Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

WINGATUI - Saturday, February 3

Race 1 - Wingatui Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:29.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
13/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Meru (3)
4/1F
T: Claire Anderton
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
4/1F
4g cape blanco (IRE) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.6
30/1
T: B J Anderton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
4
3.9
11/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J L Morris (56.5)
11/1
4m red giant (USA) x kalibrate (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.2
Edward (1)
12/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
12/1
6g volksraad (GB) x la belle amie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.7
11/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x harshada (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.9
14/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
14/1
8
7.4
25/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
25/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x speedy kids (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
7.7
11/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (56.5)
11/2
10
8.2
15/4
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A B Collett (58.5)
15/4
4g sepoy (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
11.7
Jandles (15)
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
30/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x habitual (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
12.2
50/1
T: M and N White
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
50/1
5g keeper (AUS) x stellar genes (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
13.7
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Steve Anderton Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.61
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (54)
4/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Acrylic (10)
25/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
25/1
5g battle paint (USA) x searching for gold (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: K Mudhoo (57)
9/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
3.4
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (56.5)
14/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x more than sassy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: A Comignaghi (54)
25/1
7g danroad (AUS) x miss cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
4.4
15/8
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (59)
15/8
3g showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: D R Bothamley (59)
20/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x skewing (USA) (skimming (USA))
8
5.7
80/1
T: Carolyn Black
R: C K Kwo (51)
80/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x killycon rose (NZ) (mujahid (USA))
9
8
10/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (54)
10/1
4m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
8.1
30/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (51)
30/1
4m showcasing (GB) x the flying cat (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
9.1
15/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A B Collett (58.5)
15/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
12
19.1
13/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (58)
13/2
Race 3 - Otago R C Memorial Lane Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.39
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (51.5)
5/1
5g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dillinger, Miss Alice, Rainman,
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (53)
4/5F
4m starcraft (NZ) x savoia (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
4.1
5/1
T: A M Cowan
R: R Cuneen (60)
5/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J L Morris (53)
20/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.1
Shaara (3)
10/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (52.5)
10/1
7g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
6
9.1
30/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (53)
30/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x seishona (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
12.9
8/1
T: W E Humphries
R: T Jonker (50)
8/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x frantelle (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
Race 4 - Harcourts Dunedin Guineas (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:33.56
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (54.5)
9/10F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Rufus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
15/1
3f so you think (NZ) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.6
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (56.5)
14/1
3g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.6
11/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
11/2
3f squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
6.1
9/2F
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: A B Collett (54.5)
9/2F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
20/1
3c jimmy choux (NZ) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
13.9
60/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J D Laking (56.5)
60/1
3g wanted (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
14.1
50/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: J L Morris (54.5)
50/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x gimmick (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
15.1
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
66/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.4
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
30/1
3f pins (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
15.5
60/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (54.5)
60/1
3f bernardini (USA) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
16.5
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
13
17.5
66/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: D Prastiyou (54.5)
66/1
3f no excuse needed (GB) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Ray Webster Plumbing (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.26
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Macy (10)
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (55)
10/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bakela,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Bakela (7)
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56)
12/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
3
1.8
Waylay (9)
10/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
10/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
4
2.6
7/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (59)
7/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.6
5/2F
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: A Comignaghi (54)
5/2F
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x streets ahead (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
5.1
Zabay (12)
8/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (51)
8/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (56)
20/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
8.7
Why Me (8)
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
16/1
9
9
Entree (5)
13/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
6m tiger prawn (SAF) x jamacia (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
10
18.5
14/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: T Jonker (54)
14/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Dunedin Gold Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:35.81
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (53)
6/1
Winning siblings: Ataahua Dreamtime,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (54.5)
9/4
5m alamosa (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
7.6
5/1F
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C W Johnson (58)
5/1F
5g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
8.9
13/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (53.5)
13/2
4g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
9.7
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (53)
16/1
5m shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
10.2
14/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (53)
14/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
11.5
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53)
30/1
7g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
12.8
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: G A Jogoo (54)
8/1
6m faltaat (USA) x alexa (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
9
14.1
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (60)
20/1
9g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
10
15.6
50/1
T: Sophie Price
R: R Cuneen (58)
50/1
9g perfectly ready (AUS) x lift off (GB) (slip anchor (GB))
11
17.9
100/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: D Prastiyou (53)
100/1
6m zabeel (NZ) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
12
20.2
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (54.5)
30/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
13
32.2
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (53)
30/1
14
37.5
50/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: J L Morris (55)
50/1
Race 7 - Kb Contractors (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:24.00
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (53)
11/1
6m chianti (IRE) x daulomani (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Dos Equis, Te Toro Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
13/2
7g gallant guru (AUS) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.8
Lady Em (12)
30/1
T: B A Inglis
R: R Firdhaus (52.5)
30/1
7m sir percy (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.6
9/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A B Collett (57)
9/1
7m sir percy (GB) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.9
7/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
7/1F
6
4.2
60/1
T: Michael Daly
R: J L Morris (55.5)
60/1
5m paco boy (IRE) x coup de folie (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
7
7
7/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
7/2F
6g tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.3
15/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
15/1
4m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
9
9.1
8/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: J D Laking (56.5)
8/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x pose for me (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
9.6
40/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: T Jonker (51)
40/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
9.9
9/2
T: Claire Anderton
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/2
5g sir percy (GB) x elusive lady (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
12.9
16/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (55)
16/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x azmaan (USA) (bahri (USA))
13
27.2
60/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: B M Murray (52)
60/1
9m don eduardo (NZ) x lots of fun (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 8 - White Robe Lodge (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.09
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (59)
15/4
9g gallant guru (AUS) x lady vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 25 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: D R Bothamley (59)
15/2
7g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
2
7/1F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/1F
6m raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3
9/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (59)
9/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
4
Shakti (7)
40/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (59)
40/1
8g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.5
Coulee (8)
15/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
15/4
6m gallant guru (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (59)
40/1
8
6.6
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: J L Morris (57)
40/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.1
30/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
30/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x zerperfluous (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
10
9.9
Batman (2)
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: H K Bennet (59)
20/1
8g falkirk (NZ) x zuri (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
10.1
Spider (6)
14/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J D Laking (59)
14/1
5g buffalo man (CAN) x arc angel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
12
13.9
20/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x la lune (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
35.4
25/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (57)
25/1
7m le bec fin (NZ) x battle the blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
Race 9 - Diamond Syndicate (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57.5)
7/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (55)
12/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x porshabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3.5
Welcome (12)
10/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
10/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
5.3
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: A B Collett (56.5)
15/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.8
15/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
15/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.1
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56)
20/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
20/1
8g red ransom (USA) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
7.7
Aboli (1)
5/2F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (59)
5/2F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.8
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
25/1
7g keeninsky (NZ) x repremand (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
10
8.6
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: D R Bothamley (59)
25/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
11
9.6
60/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (53.5)
60/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
9.9
25/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58)
25/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
13
16.7
80/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
80/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x broadway miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
29.2
30/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
30/1
6m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.