Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, August 1
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 31
Arawa Park
Otaki
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui

WINGATUI - Tuesday, April 24

Race 1 - Taieri Colts Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:47.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
11/4
3f pins (AUS) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tavattack,
This nick: 130 runners; 85 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
4.3
Hiho (10)
40/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C A Campbell (53)
40/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x saintly therese (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
5.6
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (56)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x mac five (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
5.7
12/1
T: Michael Daly
R: G A Jogoo (56)
12/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x freestyler (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
6
60/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53)
60/1
3f showcasing (GB) x secondo me (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
7/2
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
7/2
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x backcountry (USA) (valley crossing (USA))
7
7
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
5/1F
4g bernardini (USA) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.5
9/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: C W Johnson (58)
9/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x go nick (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
9
10.3
16/1
T: Carolyn Black
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
16/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
14.7
25/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: J D Laking (58)
25/1
3g natural destiny (AUS) x star a rook (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
25
50/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
50/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x hazard (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 2 - Wingatui Function Ctr (Jmp&75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:23.75
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (55.5)
11/2
7g gallant guru (AUS) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 25 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57)
7/1
6m zabeel (NZ) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.1
15/1
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: T R Moseley (55)
15/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x personal princess (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
2.4
9/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
9/2
7g gallant guru (AUS) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (55.5)
8/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53)
4/1F
6g tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.1
Lady Em (10)
10/1
T: B A Inglis
R: S L Wynne (54)
10/1
7m sir percy (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51)
16/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.9
14/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59)
14/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
8.9
11/1
T: N G Wigley
R: A B Collett (54)
11/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
25.9
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
8g golan (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 3 - K B Contractors (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.24
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (54)
20/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x tzarina star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alleyoop,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
12/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
1.5
15/4
T: Steve Tyler
R: C A Campbell (53)
15/4
4
3.3
6/4F
T: N F Ridley
R: S T Collett (58.5)
6/4F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
6.3
6/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
6/1F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.1
16/1
T: M F Boyle
R: J D Laking (58)
16/1
6g keeper (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
8.1
Vishnu (9)
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (52)
30/1
8
8.9
7/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
7/1
5m ruby's jester (AUS) x enzedbee (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
18.7
12/1
T: R and A McKay
R: A B Collett (58)
12/1
5g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 4 - Mosgiel Tavern Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (58)
5/1F
3g fully fledged (NZ) x anangel (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (56)
13/2
3f o'reilly (NZ) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.1
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56)
10/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x redscilla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
10/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
4.3
Omar (2)
25/1
T: Michael Daly
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
25/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x zalfie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.6
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (58)
20/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
6.6
Poilu (4)
10/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C W Johnson (58)
10/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.9
25/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
25/1
9
7.7
9/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
5m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
9.2
50/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: B M Murray (54.5)
50/1
4m denman (AUS) x national dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
9.5
11/2
T: S J Kirkland
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/2
3g swiss ace (AUS) x carmen jones (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
11.3
Hadiya (13)
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
12/1
3f wanted (AUS) x clouding over (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
13.1
Pedro (16)
60/1
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
14
22.9
60/1
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
60/1
4h align (AUS) x atalante (NZ) (arkadian hero (USA))
Race 5 - Ray & Alison Kean R/E (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Sav,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: M L Price
R: G A Jogoo (59)
15/4
4g swiss ace (AUS) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
5.3
15/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
15/1
4
6.1
8/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C A Campbell (53)
8/1
3f super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
6.6
15/2
T: Steve Tyler
R: A B Collett (56.5)
15/2
6
7.4
4/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55)
4/1F
7
8.2
9/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S T Collett (56)
9/2
3f bernardini (USA) x beauty leap (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.4
60/1
T: A N Stalker
R: R Firdhaus (55)
60/1
9
9.4
20/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (54)
20/1
10
12.4
Eckse (11)
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S L Wynne (56)
30/1
11
14.4
20/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: B M Murray (55.5)
20/1
12
21.4
60/1
T: A S Borthwick
R: C W Johnson (54)
60/1
Race 6 - Carefree Stables (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.57
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (57)
20/1
6g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jakblak, Pichola,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R I McKay
R: A B Collett (55.5)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
3
0.4
7/2F
T: L and R Didham
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
7/2F
4
0.9
16/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (52)
16/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (59)
11/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x good reflections (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
6
1.8
9/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
9/2
7
1.9
11/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
11/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x instant divorce (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
8
2.4
50/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
50/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
2.6
9/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
9/4
10
2.9
Willow (8)
7/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
7/1F
5m gallant guru (AUS) x woodini (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (58.5)
15/4
4m makfi (GB) x dr kate (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Call My Agent,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
20/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
3.2
14/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
14/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x global twist (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.6
50/1
T: D J Horrell
R: C R Barnes (55)
50/1
7m keeper (AUS) x memphis minnie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
4.9
16/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
16/1
6
5.9
6/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S T Collett (59.5)
6/1
7
6.7
5/1F
T: B A Inglis
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/1F
8
6.8
10/1
T: S and M Smith
R: J D Laking (58)
10/1
5m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
7.8
14/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (56)
14/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.3
16/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
16/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x keisano (NZ) (germano (GB))
11
10.1
7/2
T: Patrick Collins
R: A Comignaghi (56)
7/2
4m redwood (GB) x volks princess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
12.1
30/1
T: A S Lloyd
R: L Callaway (55)
30/1
5m volksraad (GB) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 8 - Riviera Of Antarctica Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:42.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/2
4g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Mowenna (10)
4/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
4/1F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x umachelle (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
3.3
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (58)
25/1
4
3.7
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
6g civics (AUS) x al be nif te (NZ) (alibhai (NZ))
5
4.5
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
25/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x la reine (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.6
6/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
6/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
7
4.9
7/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (55)
7/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x habitual (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5.2
9/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J D Laking (56.5)
9/2
9
8.2
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (58)
30/1
3g minstrel court (AUS) x stonk (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
9.2
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
20/1
6m king of roses (AUS) x super class (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
11
11
16/1
T: W N Graham
R: C K Kwo (53)
16/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
12
17.3
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56)
30/1
3f no excuse needed (GB) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
13
23.3
Bobtail (12)
30/1
T: R and A McKay
R: B M Murray (54.5)
30/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
34.6
30/1
T: K M Hampton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
6g hawkeye (IRE) x rings of gold (NZ) (quality gold (NZ))
Race 9 - Tabula Rasa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:42.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Graeme Mee
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
11/2
6g shinko king (IRE) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (56.5)
7/1
3
1.3
2/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
2/1F
5m raise the flag (GB) x revealing (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A B Collett (56.5)
20/1
5
2.8
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
20/1
3f raise the flag (GB) x powder creek (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (55.5)
20/1
7
4.4
12/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: S T Collett (58)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x rhone ranger (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (58)
20/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x la confidente (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
9
6.2
12/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
12/1
5g makfi (GB) x keeperthejazz (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
6.7
Invite (12)
30/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
30/1
11
7
60/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (58)
60/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
10.3
Warbird (14)
50/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
50/1
3f falkirk (NZ) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
12.1
8/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J D Laking (58.5)
8/1
4g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
16.4
6/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56)
6/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x la godiva (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 10 - Proudly Wingatui (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:42.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Welcome (11)
15/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
15/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Polar Night,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
9/2
3g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (53)
10/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
2.3
14/1
T: Michael Daly
R: B M Murray (54)
14/1
5m shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (55)
11/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
8/1F
4g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
3.9
11/2
T: L and R Didham
R: A B Collett (56)
11/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x jayasuriya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.2
Olaf (2)
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
25/1
5g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
5
12/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: S T Collett (55.5)
12/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x melanie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
6
11/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (52)
11/1
6m minstrel court (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
20/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
9.8
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x j'abeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
10
20/1
T: W N Graham
R: J L Morris (56)
20/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
14
12.8
30/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (60)
30/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x ciao (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.