Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga

WINGATUI - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - White Robe Lodge Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/4
5m iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Own Sweet Way, Wild Choice,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
0.8
7/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
7/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.3
Poppa (1)
13/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
13/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.6
5/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
5/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
5
4.4
Nevets (7)
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x sister lucy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.7
40/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
7
9
30/1
T: B J Howden
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
30/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
10.5
Vague (5)
8/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
8/1
5m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
11.5
20/1
T: G & M Eade
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
4m super easy (NZ) x sophronia (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
13.5
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: T Jonker (56.5)
30/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
32.8
60/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x pinot express (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Otago Daily Times Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
30/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x goldie girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ubetcha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: L Callaway (56.5)
6/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x smudgee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
0.4
13/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
13/2
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$400
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GW Butterick
4
3.4
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58)
8/1
3g ekraar (USA) x locket (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.9
9/2
T: Steven Prince
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
9/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
5.2
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
6.5
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
9/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x hayley's mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.3
11/4F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.8
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (58)
40/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x kitty o'hara (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
11
27.3
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
25/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x curlu (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 3 - Speight's Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
2/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (54)
2/1F
5g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Saturday, Ladynadel,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 5 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
1.3
6/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
6/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
1.4
7/2
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (52)
7/2
4
2.2
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.5
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (59)
6/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
5
8/1
T: J R Dalton
R: C R Barnes (54)
8/1
7
6
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
5/1
7g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
20/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Loveracing.Nz Hcp (820m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:47.42
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
9/2
2f iffraaj (GB) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
50/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (55)
50/1
2f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
1.7
16/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Ms K Williams (55)
16/1
2f ekraar (USA) x hazynite (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
2.2
Emanon (4)
5/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: T R Moseley (55)
5/1
2f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3
1/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
1/1F
2g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
5.5
15/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
15/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
13
40/1
T: B S Smith
R: A Balloo (55)
40/1
2f belardo (IRE) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
13.3
Vector (3)
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: M E Gestain (53)
40/1
2c zacinto (GB) x suggestions (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
20.3
8/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/1
10
22.1
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Webb Farry Lawyers (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.80
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
16/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T R Moseley (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Bright General, Shanqueen, Shantav, Shanzino,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (56)
12/1
5g ekraar (USA) x the top hat (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
3
0.8
Larippa (13)
5/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
5/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.6
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (54)
25/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.2
11/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
11/1
7m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.5
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
6/1
4g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.3
9/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C W Johnson (56)
9/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
10.6
10/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: R Cuneen (57)
10/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
11.4
20/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T Jonker (59)
20/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
11.9
13/4F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (58)
13/4F
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
13
13.7
16/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (51)
16/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
16.7
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
25/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 6 - Kb Contractors Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.63
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
2/5F
T: L M Robinson
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
2/5F
4m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Says Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
2
1
14/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
14/1
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
8/1
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
4
3.2
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S Toolooa (59)
7/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: C R Barnes (54)
8/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
11.4
40/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
13.9
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (50)
14/1
Race 7 - Rugby & Racing Day-6/6 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Racing Fighter, Veux Winkle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Red Oak Stud
2
0.3
20/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (57)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.3
Benaud (1)
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (56)
9/1
6g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.4
15/4
T: J R Dalton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/4
4g dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
30/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
2.7
Gary (3)
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x elite street (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
3
Selfie (2)
15/1
T: S J Robertson
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
15/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
9
4.5
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
14/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x phenetic (GB) (zamindar (USA))
11
6.8
7/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
7/2F
3f showcasing (GB) x ohio girl (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
10.8
25/1
T: L A Beck
R: L Callaway (58)
25/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
13
11.3
12/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (56)
12/1
4m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
18.6
Kerany (5)
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58)
12/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
Race 8 - Alleviate Admin-Acc Admin-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.03
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boomerang, Novelty, Sacred Lass,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.2
4/1F
T: J M Jones
R: Ms K Williams (55)
4/1F
3f iffraaj (GB) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.7
Zabay (3)
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
12/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
3.5
8/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: R Cuneen (56)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.6
Cannoli (12)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (50.5)
12/1
4m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
6
4.1
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
6/1
7
5.6
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
6.6
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
10/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
9
7.6
25/1
T: Ms K Barringer
R: L Callaway (54.5)
25/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
7.7
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (59)
14/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
11
10.2
8/1
T: H T Gillies
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
8/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
12
11.5
Rivaldo (17)
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: C K Kwo (53)
25/1
5g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
22
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 9 - Nzb Insurance Stakes (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.99
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (57)
3/1F
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Hoof,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
9/1
3f power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.1
15/2
T: R C Dennis
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.9
9/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x jaffari (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
4.2
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
11/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
4/1
3f king cugat (USA) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
7
4.4
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
15/2
8
6.2
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T Jonker (56.5)
20/1
3f niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
7
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
50/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
3f power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
8.3
25/1
T: R C Dennis
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
25/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
12
11.6
100/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: L Callaway (56.5)
100/1
3f proisir (AUS) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 10 - Property Brokers Dunedin-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Suite Success,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$17,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr IJ Nichol
2
1.5
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
12/1
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
3
1.8
Milano (15)
16/1
T: J R Dalton
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x krsdahl (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2
11/2
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (60)
11/2
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
3.3
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (60)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.6
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
11/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x preferred flight (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
7
5.9
7/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/1
5m towkay (AUS) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
20/1
9
6.5
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: D R Bothamley (58)
16/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
6.6
40/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
40/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
9.1
15/1
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (58)
15/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
9.9
5/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58)
5/1F
5m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
13
11.7
30/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T R Moseley (58)
30/1
99
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
25/1
6m pins (AUS) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.