Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park

WINGATUI - Sunday, March 17

Race 1 - P Lyon Shearing and Milton & Lawrence Night N Day Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.92
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (56)
11/2
3f american pharoah (USA) x zone regard (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ Kennedy
2
1.3
Glitzal (11)
4/1
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (56)
4/1
3f almanzor (FR) x untamed diamond (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
3.1
No Fuss (5)
20/1
T: S Muniandy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
20/1
3g jon snow (NZ) x hot fuss (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.1
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
30/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x capblamo (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
5
4.4
Wary (6)
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Kevin Rathoar (54)
40/1
3g the king (NZ) x waylay (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (58)
15/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
4.9
Shinto (1)
13/8
T: M E Cunneen
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
13/8
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x takaka (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
T: L Callaway
R: S Toolooa (56.5)
30/1
4m preferment (NZ) x lolla lee lou (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
6.6
7/2
T: S Muniandy
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
7/2
3f preferment (NZ) x essayez (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
10
17.1
30/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
30/1
4m telperion (AUS) x santa teresa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Lindsay Moyle Memorial & Green Island Grizzlies (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C R Barnes (56)
9/4
4m almanzor (FR) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: M E Cunneen
R: Donovan Cooper (50)
13/4
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AF Lampp
3
3.1
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
11/2
4m heroic valour (AUS) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
5.1
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (58)
3/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
12.9
3/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (55)
3/1
Race 3 - Helensbrook Properties (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.85
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Bauble (1)
2/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59)
2/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Taieri Gem,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
4/1
6g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bright Line Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr LC Hickman
3
4
11/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: S L Wynne (54)
11/1
6m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
4
4.1
11/2
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: T R Moseley (56)
11/2
7m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
5
6.4
9/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K Bakker (53.5)
9/1
6
8.2
9/2
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (55)
9/2
8g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
9
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (54)
30/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
14.3
13/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
13/2
8g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - Edinburgh Realty Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.56
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Vamos (7)
25/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (54.5)
25/1
4g vadamos (FR) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kawuneeche,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
0.2
Channa (13)
8/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56)
8/1
3f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
8/1
4g mongolian falcon (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
4
1.5
5/2
T: L Callaway
R: S L Wynne (56)
5/2
3f u s navy flag (USA) x first empress (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
1.7
15/2
T: J S Burns
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
15/2
5g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.5
Mr Gee (6)
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
16/1
5h gallant guru (AUS) x grigio (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
7
3.5
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
10/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x stella (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
3.8
11/2
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/2
4m wrote (IRE) x incontrol (NZ) (patapan (USA))
9
3.9
16/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
16/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x handbag (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
10
4.2
12/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
12/1
11
5
50/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
50/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x luggate star (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
12
8.8
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
30/1
5m proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
13
14.6
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
25/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x madam bentley (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
Race 5 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.67
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Bellano (2)
9/4
T: Steven Prince
R: A Comignaghi (59)
9/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x glee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: SAVAGLEE,
This nick: 227 runners; 162 winners; 32 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
6/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: T R Moseley (57)
6/1
3f vadamos (FR) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Little River Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Relyt Farm
3
1.8
8/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (55.5)
8/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: B.O.P. Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
3.6
Float (7)
8/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
8/1
7m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (57)
12/1
4m belardo (IRE) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
5.1
9/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
9/2
6m reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (52)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.2
15/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Joe Doyle (57)
15/1
9
6.5
11/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (55)
11/1
7m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
Race 6 - Interior Construction (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.51
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (50)
11/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x express call (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
2
1.3
11/8
T: G K Eade
R: C R Barnes (57)
11/8
3g pure champion (IRE) x chambon (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
3
5.8
Blanche (3)
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (55)
10/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
4
10.3
Descaro (7)
14/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T R Moseley (54)
14/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
10.8
4/5
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
4/5
3g embellish (NZ) x opulent (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - RMG Publicans Cup (83) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 83 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.13
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (53.5)
9/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x oya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Crouch,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
0.3
6/1
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
6/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K Bakker (51)
9/1
5m telperion (AUS) x ashima (NZ) (red giant (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
4
0.6
16/1
T: G K Eade
R: C R Barnes (54)
16/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x ginty's choice (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
5
2.9
9/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
9/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x lucille (NZ) (remind (USA))
6
4.4
2/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Joe Doyle (57)
2/1
7
4.9
12/1
T: Ms N M White
R: A Comignaghi (57)
12/1
8g ocean park (NZ) x stellafire (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.7
9/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (58)
9/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.2
15/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (60)
15/2
7g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Temuka Transport (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.94
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Atomic (4)
9/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
9/2
5m sooboog (AUS) x star bright (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Sauvage (2)
9/2
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (59.5)
9/2
4g time test (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.8
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (53.5)
8/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
4
1
66/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (54)
66/1
5g choisir (AUS) x illuminati (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.5
Arceus (11)
25/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (50)
25/1
5g per incanto (USA) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4
13/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
13/2
4m telperion (AUS) x la jolie fille (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
7
5.3
15/4
T: L Callaway
R: S L Wynne (54)
15/4
5m proisir (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
5.8
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
10/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x gallant ruby (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: T R Moseley (55)
20/1
3f spieth (NZ) x indiscretions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.6
Kid Roc (3)
16/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
16/1
6g el roca (AUS) x submissive (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
11
14.6
7/1
T: Steven Prince
R: Joe Doyle (60)
7/1
4g telperion (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.