Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

WOODVILLE - Thursday, October 19

Race 1 - Doug Lochead Painting Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S R Weatherley (53)
5/5
3f power (GB) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Mchale,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: D M Goldsbury
R: J Parkes (56)
1/1F
3g burgundy (NZ) x strictly time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.2
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
2/2
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
4
3.2
4/4
T: Ms S Dougan
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
4/4
4g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.6
3/3
T: A R Fieldes
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
3/3
4g nadeem (AUS) x spend a penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.8
9/9
T: F Stammers
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
9/9
5m makfi (GB) x victim of love (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5.3
6/6
T: G N Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
6/6
4m sirocco (ARG) x hurricane hannah (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
5.7
8/8
T: Ms E Rennie
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
8/8
5m handsome ransom (AUS) x hot sista (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
8.7
7/7
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: J A Bassett (53)
7/7
4m prince conti (NZ) x meander (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
Race 2 - Zw Syndicate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: K W Marshment
R: M Singh (55.5)
3/3
4g red giant (USA) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Star Emperor,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56)
2/2
3g makfi (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
4.8
4/4
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
4/4
4
5.3
1/1F
T: B C McDermott
R: M Tanaka (56)
1/1F
3g captain rio (GB) x jean genie (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
6.3
5/5
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (56.5)
5/5
4m keeper (AUS) x ma (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
8.8
7/7
T: K R Hercock
R: J A Bassett (54.5)
7/7
4g rios (NZ) x avgenia (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
7
10.8
6/6
T: B R Lammas
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
6/6
3f guillotine (NZ) x epping (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
23.3
8/8
T: H T Gillies
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
8/8
5m pins (AUS) x powder blue (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - D&G Autospray Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: R M Connors
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
1/1F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x an lass (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mayweather, Tanah Lot, Yolanda Be Cool,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/5
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Parkes (56.5)
5/5
4m zoffany (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
4.6
4/4
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (55.5)
4/4
5g zed (NZ) x go annie go (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
4
5
Elamo (3)
7/7
T: Ms P Gillett
R: T K Allan (58.5)
7/7
5g alamosa (NZ) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
11
3/3
T: P D Pascoe
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
3/3
5g sir percy (GB) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
13.5
10/10
T: Ms E Rennie
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
10/10
8m colombia (NZ) x alfred's jewel (NZ) (le belvedere (USA))
7
19.5
12/12
T: Emma Glasgow
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
12/12
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x mi dane (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
21
8/8
T: P S Nelson
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/8
6g postponed (USA) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
25.8
6/6
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
6/6
6g lucky unicorn (AUS) x paris ella (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
30.1
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
2/2
4g edenwold (CAN) x prime suspect (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
48.9
11/11
T: G D Innes
R: M J McNelis (55.5)
11/11
4g red giant (USA) x havana miss (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
100
9/9
T: B R Marriott
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
9/9
8g danroad (AUS) x mwaared (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
Race 4 - All Diamonds Zedace Synd.-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.66
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/2
T: Ms J Pettit
R: S J Macnab (52)
2/2
7m handsome ransom (AUS) x joie de chine (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
Winning siblings: Rose Of China,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/7
T: P D Pascoe
R: Timothy Johnson (58)
7/7
7g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.5
3/3
T: K W Marshment
R: C E Lammas (59)
3/3
8g zed (NZ) x baha men (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
0.7
4/5
T: Kim Clapperton
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
4/5
7g keeper (AUS) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
5
0.9
1/1F
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54)
1/1F
6
4.9
6/6
T: N J Auret
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
6/6
7
5.4
10/10
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
10/10
12g no excuse needed (GB) x impassive lady (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
8.9
Sanjara (12)
13/12
T: R G Allen
R: M Tanaka (54.5)
13/12
7m howbaddouwantit (USA) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
9.4
9/8
T: K Gray
R: D G Bradley (54)
9/8
7m keeper (AUS) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.5
5/4
T: R Baker
R: J Parkes (56)
5/4
6g alamosa (NZ) x all in tune (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
9.6
11/11
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (53)
11/11
5g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
12
13.1
8/9
T: Ms P Macdonald
R: J W Nason (53.5)
8/9
5g el hermano (NZ) x malvern lass (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
13
14.5
12/13
T: M K Oulaghan
R: R J Myers (56)
12/13
8g align (AUS) x millie munroe (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Lowe Schollum Jones (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:48.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/3
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M J McNelis (54)
4/3
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/2F
T: Ms R Frost
R: S J Macnab (52.5)
1/2F
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x rose and thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.1
2/4
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56)
2/4
6g haradasun (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.3
7/7
T: Ms M Loveday
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
7/7
8g electronic zone (USA) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
5
3.1
5/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/5
8g gallant guru (AUS) x greyling (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
4.9
Sussed (14)
8/8
T: W R Armstrong
R: T K Allan (54)
8/8
8m istidaad (USA) x suds (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
7
5.4
3/1
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (54.5)
3/1
8
12.4
6/6
T: Ms S Cookson
R: J Parkes (58)
6/6
5g road to rock (AUS) x luminary (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 6 - Pukemanu Farms (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
T: S G Lennox
R: C E Lammas (59)
2/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/3
T: Ms S Dougan
R: J Parkes (56)
3/3
5m tavistock (NZ) x byzantium (CAN) (silver bluff (USA))
3
0.4
1/1F
T:
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
1/1F
3g guillotine (NZ) x dazzling belle (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
0.9
4/5
T: H W Mathews
R: R J Myers (55.5)
4/5
5m per incanto (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
7/6
T: Anne Davies
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
7/6
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x lutaana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.7
5/4
T: R G Allen
R: M J McNelis (54)
5/4
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x anz time (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
7
4.2
6/7
T: Ms M Loveday
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
6/7
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.14
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/3
T: H W Mathews
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
2/3
4m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Magic Incanto, Turangawaewae, Wecando,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/5
T: Ms R Frost
R: J W Nason (55.5)
7/5
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x miss defy (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
5.6
4/4
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (57.5)
4/4
4m per incanto (USA) x marekash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
5.8
6/7
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (55)
6/7
3f ocean park (NZ) x florette (USA) (sword dance (IRE))
5
6.3
1/1F
T: J V Wallace
R: A K Chan (55.5)
1/1F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x slievenamon marie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
7.6
3/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57.5)
3/2
4m any suggestion (AUS) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.6
9/9
T: D F Fuge
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
9/9
4m tavistock (NZ) x la mersonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
8
13.4
8/8
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (52)
8/8
9
14.7
5/6
T: A I Bambry
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/6
4m pins (AUS) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Dannevirke Service Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/7
T: M D O'Brien
R: A K Chan (56.5)
7/7
4g pour moi (IRE) x fifty fifty (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Winning siblings: Balham, Belleek, Each Way, Finnegan, Sarzana,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/3
T: H Renall
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
2/3
3
3.3
1/2F
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (53.5)
1/2F
4m rios (NZ) x saveke (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.5
8/8
T: Angela Greig
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
8/8
5
4
3/1
T: E N Johanson
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
3/1
5m towkay (AUS) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
11
Omar (3)
4/4
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
4/4
4g nadeem (AUS) x zalfie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
13.5
Lindsay (11)
6/6
T: Ms P Macdonald
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
6/6
8
14.1
5/5
T: H W Mathews
R: T K Allan (58.5)
5/5
Race 9 - Lumino Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/3
T: E Carson
R: R J Myers (58.5)
4/3
4g patapan (USA) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Pania (13)
7/6
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (50)
7/6
3f ocean park (NZ) x ciara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
5.6
3/2
T: Joanne Roylands
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
3/2
5g battle paint (USA) x invitation (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
6.1
1/1F
T: A and H Bull
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
1/1F
4m guillotine (NZ) x kalosa (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
6.3
2/4
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (53.5)
2/4
4m nadeem (AUS) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
10.8
5/5
T: Ms P Robson
R: J W Nason (54.5)
5/5
7
18.6
6/7
T: G J Haigh
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
6/7
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x coquille (NZ) (oregon (USA))
8
18.7
Kotahi (12)
8/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
8/8
3c alamosa (NZ) x sacha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
26.4
9/9
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
9/9
4m nadeem (AUS) x song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 10 - John & Natalie Mabey (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (57)
1/2F
4m redwood (GB) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Makabar,
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/7
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
4/7
5m makfi (GB) x kew (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
5.1
3/4
T: B C McDermott
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
3/4
7g gold centre (AUS) x miss shania (NZ) (oregon (USA))
4
5.5
Amparo (14)
11/11
T: Ms K A Little
R: T K Allan (54)
11/11
6m colombia (NZ) x aimees girl (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
7
Sioux (9)
9/9
T: Ms S Dougan
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
9/9
4m zacinto (GB) x sal (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
6
10.5
6/5
T: R G Allen
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
6/5
7
11.1
2/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (59.5)
2/1
8
13
5/3
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (53)
5/3
4m pins (AUS) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
13.6
8/8
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: C E Lammas (55)
8/8
10
17
7/6
T: R J Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/6
5m sir percy (GB) x finesse (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
23.3
10/10
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54)
10/10
6m darci brahma (NZ) x mejeiro (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.