Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park

WOODVILLE - Thursday, April 19

Race 1 - Power Farming Manawatu Mdn Hwt (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:16.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: W J Thurlow
R: M R Cropp (66)
2/1F
4m zoffany (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (65)
13/4
10g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
3
1.1
5/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (64.5)
5/2
4m guillotine (NZ) x demolition babe (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
1.2
8/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (68)
8/1
8g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
5
2
15/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: D B Jensen (65)
15/1
4g dalghar (FR) x appleton's lass (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
6
6.8
13/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: I A Lupton (68)
13/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.4
40/1
T: L B Wilkie
R: G J Walsh (68)
40/1
10g over (AUS) x shanzie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Fmg Advice & Insurance-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:14.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (54)
9/2
4m nadeem (AUS) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
13/4
4g towkay (AUS) x gifted mission (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
3.5
7/2
T: S Nickalls
R: S T Collett (59)
7/2
5g el hermano (NZ) x malvern lass (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
4
4.5
20/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
20/1
5
6
9/2
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (56)
9/2
6g thewayyouare (USA) x caernarfon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
9.3
5/2F
T: S Nickalls
R: L T Hemi (59)
5/2F
6g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 3 - Farmlands Co-Operative Jmp Hwt (2200m)
Class: Jumpers Flat Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:21.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (69.5)
11/4
7g st reims (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1F
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (66.5)
5/1F
7g istidaad (USA) x princess julie (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
3
1.5
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: J Seivwright (65.5)
9/2
11g shinko king (IRE) x ocean princess (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
4
9.5
9/2
T: Anne Davies
R: G J Walsh (65)
9/2
5
9.7
30/1
T: P S Nelson
R: D L Turner (65)
30/1
6
12.7
7/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: D B Jensen (66.5)
7/1
10g ishiguru (USA) x klassic (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
7
15.7
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: I A Lupton (66)
20/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x miss zoey (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
16.2
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: K S Veenendaal (63.5)
14/1
9g storm creek (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
9
18.7
40/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: M R Cropp (65)
40/1
10
20.2
Mailly (8)
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (65)
11/1
8g st reims (NZ) x ms magenta (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 4 - New Central Motor Inn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Albion, Bare Bear, Brah Spring, Fyodor,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/10F
4g faltaat (USA) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
1.2
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
13/2
4m per incanto (USA) x marekash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (56)
10/1
3f super easy (NZ) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: C W Johnson (56)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
6
2.4
20/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (56.5)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.8
15/2
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x on the bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
3.2
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
4g pins (AUS) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
3.7
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
30/1
10
4.4
50/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
50/1
5m no excuse needed (GB) x sanserif (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
11
4.5
40/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
40/1
5g captain rio (GB) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
5.5
40/1
T: Ms J Pettit
R: M J McNelis (55.5)
40/1
5g patapan (USA) x omecia (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
13
5.6
25/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (58)
25/1
14
8.9
66/1
T: H W Mathews
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
66/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x kalamanda (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 5 - Dannevirke Dairy Supp. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: B R Marriott
R: M Tanaka (55)
12/1
5m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Angela Greig
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
10/1
3
2
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.2
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R J Myers (54.5)
40/1
5
2.5
20/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: T K Allan (56.5)
20/1
4m sufficient (NZ) x society belle (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
8/1
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
7
2.7
15/2
T: Ms S Cookson
R: L J Allpress (57)
15/2
5m brilliance (USA) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
3.7
Wapiti (6)
7/1F
T: S G Lennox
R: S M McKay (58)
7/1F
5g iffraaj (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.1
30/1
T: R M Connors
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x an lass (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
4.3
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58)
16/1
11
6.8
9/1
T: K Gray
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/1
12
9.3
11/2
T: J Lupton
R: C W Johnson (57)
11/2
5g showcasing (GB) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
9.5
8/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: A Y Shin (55)
8/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
14
13.3
50/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
4g keeper (AUS) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Naylor Lawrence Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
5/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (56)
7/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.5
7/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
7/1
4g showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
4
3.3
25/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: C W Johnson (56)
25/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
3.6
13/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
13/2
4g sufficient (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
3.7
15/2
T: S L Brown
R: S T Collett (56)
15/2
3f alamosa (NZ) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (54)
14/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x katie's dream (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
7.9
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
30/1
5m shinko king (IRE) x our secret lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
11.4
20/1
T: R G Allen
R: A Y Shin (53.5)
20/1
10
11.6
50/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
50/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x choosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
12.4
11/1
T: E N Johanson
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/1
5m towkay (AUS) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:42.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D G Bradley (57)
25/1
Winning siblings: Parvati, Yearn,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: S K Gordon
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
30/1
4m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.7
9/2
T: K Gray
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
9/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1
9/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Parkes (57)
9/4
5
1.4
16/1
T: H E Robinson
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
16/1
4m postponed (USA) x ringside (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
1.7
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57)
4/1F
7
2.5
15/1
T: K W Marshment
R: S M McKay (57.5)
15/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x luscilla (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
2.8
12/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: A Y Shin (54.5)
12/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.6
15/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
15/1
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x princess bower (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
7.9
6/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
6/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 8 - Hoffman & Kb Ford Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: K Gray
R: T K Allan (57.5)
9/2
3g pentire (GB) x two tones (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: G N Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
7/2
3
3.3
7/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (55.5)
7/2
4
4.1
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57.5)
7/1
3g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
5
4.4
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
7/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.7
11/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: C Dell (55.5)
11/1
3f shocking (AUS) x star lit (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
17.2
5/1F
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Parkes (55.5)
5/1F
8
35.2
25/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
25/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x viennese waltz (IRE) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.