Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

WOODVILLE - Monday, April 18

Race 1 - Murray Contractors Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.97
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3. Snatch
59.5  - 7/2
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
4g charm spirit (IRE) x silvara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mighty Power,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5. The Belvoir
59.5  - 3/1F
R: C J Grylls
T: B B Beatson
5g poet's voice (GB) x almasa (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
3
4.8
1. Establishment
59.5  - 7/2
R: S O'Malley
T: W J Thurlow
5g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: The White Street Trust
4
5
9. Detonate
57.5  - 25/1
R: T K Allan
T: H G Marsh
7m shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.5
7. Secret Assassin
57  - 40/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: B C McDermott
3g dalghar (FR) x kerfuffle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
6.8
10. Herecomesthesun
57.5  - 16/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms G Schumacher
6m haradasun (AUS) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
6.9
11. Cry Baby
57  - 15/2
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
3f alamosa (NZ) x cry for terre (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
8.7
8. Zackery
59  - 7/1
R: C Dell
T: M N Eales
3g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
9.2
2. I'm Chuck
56.5  - 13/2
R: E H Nicholas
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 2 - Ernie Christison Contract. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1. Phinston
59.5  - 1/1F
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
4h per incanto (USA) x siciliani (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Happy Day,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
2.5
2. Free Thyme
57.5  - 9/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: R C McKenzie
5g iffraaj (GB) x erbe (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Wainui Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
3.5
6. Let Loose
57.5  - 20/1
R: C Dell
T: J W Bridge
4m iffraaj (GB) x otago miss (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
3.6
4. Karehana Bay
56  - 20/1
R: F W Lazet
T: F P Campbell
3g telperion (AUS) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.4
7. Barri Hyde
54  - 12/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: Aaron Bidlake
3f iffraaj (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.9
3. Raurimu
59  - 9/1
R: D G Bradley
T: K Gray
3g alamosa (NZ) x ten belles (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
7
6.9
5. Be Flexi (AUS)
57.5  - 7/2
R: J Parkes
T: B E Newman
4m no nay never (USA) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.4
8. Moll Of Pentire
53  - 40/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms V Wilson
9
9.9
10. Sparkling Goddess
57  - 11/1
R: L J Allpress
T: K Gray
3f darci brahma (NZ) x artemis (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Paul Diamond Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.58
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11. Sunlit Lane
56  - 12/1
R: L J Allpress
T: S L Brown
5m road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Winning siblings: Genereight, Marno, Summerloving,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2. Last Resort
59.5  - 5/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: C R Isdale
3g astern (AUS) x no pushover (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: JDZ
3
1.8
1. Bradman
59  - 3/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: R J Bergerson
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
4
4.6
5. Miss Sweet Pee
58.5  - 10/1
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
5m mossman (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.6
6. Rainbow Dundee
56.5  - 40/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
7g fully fledged (NZ) x sandra dee (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
5.8
9. Free Bee
54.5  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
3f rageese (AUS) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6
3. Flat Track Bully
57.5  - 11/1
R: M Hashizume
T: P W Lock
4g reliable man (GB) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.5
7. Rum
58.5  - 7/1
R: D G Bradley
T: F P Campbell
9
8
10. Sharky
53.5  - 16/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: Ms K Lawrence
4g burgundy (NZ) x bravura (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
10.8
8. Duck Road
58  - 60/1
R: D L Turner
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
6g ekraar (USA) x silver buttons (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 4 - Property Brokers Pahiatua-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6. Meglio Di Falcrest
55.5  - 5/1
R: M K Hudson
T: A J Meadows
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
1. Lincoln's Kruz (AUS)
61.5  - 9/2
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
5g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Woburn Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
2.5
7. Raffle
55.5  - 15/8F
R: L J Allpress
T: M P Breslin
4m per incanto (USA) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4.5
5. Penny Royal
56  - 8/1
R: D L Turner
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
6m per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
4.7
4. Gee String
57.5  - 5/2
R: C J Grylls
T: S L Brown
4g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
6
8.2
3. Vatican News
59.5  - 9/1
R: S O'Malley
T: P J Kiernan
9g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - The President's Mile Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7. So Unusual
59  - 7/2
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
3g unusual suspect (USA) x highland rose (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rose Of Delgatie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10. Shockproof
53.5  - 10/1
R: L Sutherland
T: K T Myers
4m shocking (AUS) x runningdownadream (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.5
11. Raccourci
57  - 3/1F
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms L Latta
3f vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
4
4. Subtle Point
59.5  - 10/1
R: J K Riddell
T: R G Allen
5g nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
5.5
2. Jameson
59.5  - 6/1
R: C Dell
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
4g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
5.7
8. Wagon Wheel
59  - 20/1
R: S O'Malley
T: S G Lennox
3g per incanto (USA) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
6.5
9. Lady Telena (AUS)
55.5  - 9/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: J H Scott
4m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
8
5. Kamaal
59.5  - 12/1
R: D L Turner
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
4g fabulous (NZ) x joan of arc (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
9
9.3
1. Mayonaka
59.5  - 10/1
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
13.8
6. Longburn Lad
59.5  - 11/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S L Brown
4g road to rock (AUS) x sunlit (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Race 6 - Super Liquor Woodville (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1. Putorino
61  - 5/2F
R: L J Allpress
T: R J Bergerson
5g savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: HINERANGI, Waipapa,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.3
3. Maduro (AUS)
57.5  - 8/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: M T Dixon
7g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Miss JKS Mahoney
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Wigley
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.1
4. Maninthesky
57.5  - 15/4
R: M Hashizume
T: P W Lock
6g falkirk (NZ) x mythical (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
1.3
9. Illusion Of Paris
57.5  - 12/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S L Brown
4m pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.1
7. Buritz
58  - 9/2
R: R J Hannam
T: W J Thurlow
4m burgundy (NZ) x deduction (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.4
12. Greystone
54  - 40/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: A B Bidlake
6g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.4
8. Glide Queen
55  - 20/1
R: F W Lazet
T: M N Eales
6m alamosa (NZ) x tai chi queen (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
8.4
13. Red Jakkal
54.5  - 16/1
R: L Douglas
T: L H W Mudgway
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
9
9.7
6. Red 'n' Surf
54.5  - 40/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms V Wilson
5g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
10
11.7
5. Showbourne
59  - 6/1
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
6m showcasing (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
13.5
10. Five Fortune (AUS)
55.5  - 25/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
Race 7 - Woodville-Pahiatua Cup (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10. Sergio
58  - 6/1
R: R J Hannam
T: C A Bambry
4g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: WINDSOR, Murless, Queen Kamada,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
1. The Fearless One
60  - 6/4F
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
4g the bold one (NZ) x lou sea (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
2.8
2. Flying Surf
56  - 12/1
R: F W Lazet
T: M P Breslin
6m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
4.6
12. Du'blues
56  - 16/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms S Gordon
5
4.8
4. Dawn Jessie
56.5  - 7/1
R: M Hashizume
T: P W Lock
7m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
6
5.6
14. Sanibel
55  - 6/1
R: L J Allpress
T: S L Brown
5m shamexpress (NZ) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
5.8
8. Mahoe
58  - 20/1
R: D G Bradley
T: K Gray
4g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.6
11. Miss Sher Nan
54.5  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: J H Scott
7m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.9
13. Swish Az
53  - 25/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
7m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
10
17.4
9. Rocktilyoudrop
55  - 40/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: Aaron Bidlake
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
19.2
7. Ruby Rocks
58  - 8/1
R: J Parkes
T: R G Allen
5m burgundy (NZ) x rapidpower (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Dannevegas Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13. Manifique
57  - 13/4
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
Winning siblings: HOUSE OF CARTIER, SINARAHMA,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr GC Cotterill
2
8
2. Crackerjack
59.5  - 5/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Pickford
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
3
8.1
8. Take On
59  - 20/1
R: S O'Malley
T: K T Myers
3g per incanto (USA) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
8.2
1. Just Ben (AUS)
57.5  - 10/9F
R: M Hashizume
T: G R Vile
4g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8.7
6. Serengeti
56.5  - 12/1
R: F W Lazet
T: R C McKenzie
6
8.9
9. The Jungle King
55  - 60/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms V Wilson
3c mongolian khan (AUS) x viva roma (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
11.4
11. Going Steady
57.5  - 40/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K Gray
4m reliable man (GB) x zbeauty (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
8
16.2
10. Manageress
57.5  - 13/2
R: L J Allpress
T: K Gray
9
26.2
12. Martina Mariea
54.5  - 40/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: Aaron Bidlake
4m niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.