Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

WOODVILLE - Thursday, September 21

Race 1 - Ruahine Property Works Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.39
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12. Dorothy's Daughter
56.5  - 11/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: N J Quinn
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x legal aid (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
1. Verardino
58.5  - 6/4F
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
4h belardo (IRE) x hayley rose (NZ) (floral dynamite (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$56,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
3
6.2
10. Herecomesthesun
56.5  - 12/1
R: M Singh
T: Ms G Schumacher
8m haradasun (AUS) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
6.4
2. Izymydaad
58.5  - 40/1
R: K Asano
T: K M Duncan
11g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
6.5
3. Trigger Happy
55.5  - 9/4
R: L Douglas
T: A M Clement
5g complacent (AUS) x christine ann (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
8.3
5. Sweet Taboo
58.5  - 16/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K T Myers
5g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
9.1
11. Opal Spirit
56.5  - 30/1
R: J Parkes
T: A J Dravitzki
6m complacent (AUS) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
8
11.4
7. Catch And Release
58.5  - 80/1
R: L T Hemi
T: K T Myers
9
11.9
4. Sound Track
58.5  - 20/1
R: C Dell
T: K Gray
5g telperion (AUS) x crafty lady (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
12.7
8. El Attitude
54.5  - 20/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Angela Greig
6g el hermano (NZ) x zipa (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
13.2
13. Binika
56.5  - 100/1
R: V Jalalkuncha
T: C D Taylor
12
14
14. Sneeze
53.5  - 40/1
R: K L Chung
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
5m sweynesse (AUS) x no hiccups (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
16.3
6. Home Rule
56.5  - 14/1
R: L Sutherland
T: K T Myers
5g zed (NZ) x princess jane (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
14
19.8
9. Scoobywilldo
58.5  - 100/1
R: C L Carmine
T: T R Hina
5g burgundy (NZ) x minkam (NZ) (minardi (USA))
Race 2 - Dannevirke Carriers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.49
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2. Danjuro
57.5  - 9/4F
R: J Parkes
T: Peter Didham
3g saxon warrior (JPN) x kabuki (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akerra, Kabugee,
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Didham Racing
2
0.1
6. Bella Corno
55.5  - 8/1
R: L T Hemi
T: C A Bambry
3f charm spirit (IRE) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.3
9. Grid Girl
55.5  - 7/2
R: C J Grylls
T: E G Lowry
3f time test (GB) x chic (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.1
10. Psyclone
55.5  - 15/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J G Bary
3f rageese (AUS) x sensibility (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.1
5. Bodacious Kate
55.5  - 15/1
R: T J Bau
T: A C Baker
3f derryn (AUS) x astrid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.1
11. Respond
55.5  - 50/1
R: K Asano
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
3f proisir (AUS) x proficient (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
7
4.4
1. Platinum Designs
58  - 5/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
8
5.4
3. Kingston Heath
57.5  - 12/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
3g embellish (NZ) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
9
5.6
7. Cosmic Star
55.5  - 16/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: J G Bary
3f u s navy flag (USA) x tessastock (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
10
5.7
4. Jetalal
54.5  - 8/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: J R Wheeler
3f ocean emperor (NZ) x mendip (NZ) (makfi (GB))
Race 3 - Merrylees Hotel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.34
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
1. Popsagoosey
58.5  - 5/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
4g tivaci (AUS) x asap (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Horonuku
58.5  - 5/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
4g darci brahma (NZ) x dramatist (NZ) (librettist (USA))
3
2.5
7. Sevenayes
55.5  - 40/1
R: K L Chung
T: M P Breslin
4g vespa (NZ) x dandeedee (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
4.5
5. Paddy Gift
58.5  - 20/1
R: K Asano
T: G R Vile
4g shocking (AUS) x acutelygold (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
5
5
2. Main Focus
57.5  - 6/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: G R Vile
4g vespa (NZ) x hot lips (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
5.5
12. Hello Cupid
56  - 10/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: S J Wilson
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x free to rein (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6
8. Midnight Scandal
56.5  - 10/9F
R: C J Grylls
T: S & K Alexander
4m belardo (IRE) x midnight gossip (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
8
7.5
3. Touch O'paradise
58.5  - 50/1
R: C Dell
T: R G Allen
5g alamosa (NZ) x liv'n paradise (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
7.8
9. Lovely Rita
53.5  - 60/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: Ms A Ross
7m keano (NZ) x strawberry fields (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
10
11.1
6. Snipsnap
58.5  - 40/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Jordan Rogan
4g vadamos (FR) x ready steady (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
13.1
10. Waza Dream
56.5  - 50/1
R: M K Hudson
T: G R Vile
5m battle paint (USA) x waza foxton (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
Race 4 - Don Stephenson Memorial Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4. Vesmart
59.5  - 15/4
R: C Dell
T: Ms I Kelly
5g vespa (NZ) x smartway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gideon, Oh So Smart, Smartarc,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
10. Perfectsister
54.5  - 5/1
R: C H Butler
T: G R Vile
5m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
3
5.8
1. Baronet
60  - 9/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g contributer (IRE) x alpha dame (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
6
9. Bikindy
55  - 7/1
R: L Douglas
T: Nicola Marshall
5m burgundy (NZ) x waitino biscuit (NZ) (mettre en jeu (NZ))
5
7.5
11. Pace Attack
57  - 100/1
R: L T Hemi
T: G D Innes
5m darci brahma (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
8.3
5. Freedom Reins
56  - 16/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
4m turn me loose (NZ) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
9.8
2. Ragamuffin
60  - 6/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
5g belardo (IRE) x short tale (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.3
13. Here Comes Trouble
54.5  - 40/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: D B Jensen
7m darci brahma (NZ) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
11.8
12. Fizzy Moon
56  - 60/1
R: K Asano
T: D B Jensen
6m vespa (NZ) x silver fox (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
10
12.8
7. Off To The Nunnery
55  - 40/1
R: K L Chung
T: Ms L Pickford
4m turn me loose (NZ) x clos de tart (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
13.6
6. Jus Wing It
54  - 16/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Ms S Walsh
4m hellbent (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
12
19.6
3. Never Fear
59.5  - 25/1
R: J Parkes
T: Ms S Gordon
5g proisir (AUS) x poetic licence (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 5 - The Dannevirke Meat Company (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8. Duncan Creek
56.5  - 11/2
R: Joe Doyle
T: F P Campbell
4g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chouxtorial, Eckhart, Fonsi, Friday Woolfe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Gee String
58.5  - 20/1
R: J K Riddell
T: S L Brown
6g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
3
0.2
12. Candle
54.5  - 15/4
R: K Asano
T: E G Lowry
5m super easy (NZ) x flare (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
1.5
6. Belle's Echo
54.5  - 11/2
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
5
1.7
13. Kana
54  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Peter Didham
4m tivaci (AUS) x tick tock (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.9
5. Magness
57  - 150/1
R: C Dell
T: Nicola Marshall
7g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
7
3.7
10. Thomas Aquinas
56  - 40/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
4
1. Royal Flower
58  - 20/1
R: C M Lindsay
T: Ms G Temperton
5m proisir (AUS) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
4.8
3. Ringthebelledarci
54.5  - 60/1
R: K L Chung
T: F J Auret
10
5
4. Gunnar (AUS)
57  - 20/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: C R Isdale
8g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
6.8
9. Fleming
56.5  - 5/2F
R: J Parkes
T: S A Sharrock
6g per incanto (USA) x alyssum (NZ) (prized (USA))
12
7.1
7. Sophmaze
56.5  - 11/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S A Sharrock
4m derryn (AUS) x miss isle (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
13
7.3
11. Free Bee
51  - 30/1
R: Toni Davies
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
5m rageese (AUS) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
12.6
14. Vishakha
53  - 30/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Nicola Marshall
Race 6 - Wenham Grain & Seed Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.21
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
13. Up The Anti (AUS)
56  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
0.8
9. Recommendher
56.5  - 30/1
R: K Asano
T: S L Brown
5m highly recommended (AUS) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
2.1
1. Walkinthepark
58.5  - 7/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: G R Vile
4g derryn (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
2.3
11. Belle Laurel
56.5  - 40/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
4m belardo (IRE) x luroel (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
2.7
12. Centre Paige
52.5  - 100/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Peter Didham
4m wrote (IRE) x middle class (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
6
3.2
6. Turkey
56.5  - 3/1F
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
7
5.5
10. Miyazawa
56.5  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Peter Didham
5m road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
8
5.9
5. Keen On Bubbles
55.5  - 10/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: J R Wheeler
4m keano (NZ) x tons of bubbles (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6.3
7. Radiant Lass
56.5  - 10/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J G Bary
4m wrote (IRE) x baheeya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.4
3. Platinum Cruiser
58.5  - 25/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: Ms L Latta
4g per incanto (USA) x high chapache (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
7.2
2. Danzig's Choice
58.5  - 100/1
R: L T Hemi
T: A J Dravitzki
5g dalghar (FR) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8
4. Lili Marlene
56.5  - 7/1
R: J Parkes
T: P W Lock
4m per incanto (USA) x constellation (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
13
8.8
14. Tripoli
54  - 16/1
R: L Sutherland
T: A R Fieldes
3g embellish (NZ) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
14
18.1
8. Yelserp
53.5  - 30/1
R: C H Butler
T: F P Campbell
Race 7 - Rolly Ellis Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.35
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
1. Snipers Dream
58.5  - 11/8F
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
4g telperion (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Betty, Shockfactor, Stan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11. Ravenna Rose
54.5  - 7/1
R: L Sutherland
T: J W Bridge
5m redwood (GB) x marcelle (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1.1
14. Diva Kingdom
56.5  - 25/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
4m proisir (AUS) x wild about me (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Platinum Bloodstock
Buyer: Bellbrook Stables / Platinum Bloodstock
4
1.2
9. Lady Performer
56.5  - 14/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Pickford
6m sacred falls (NZ) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
2. Laddie Boy
55.5  - 15/2
R: L Douglas
T: R J Patterson
4h vadamos (FR) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
3.7
6. Subtle Image
58.5  - 40/1
R: C Dell
T: R G Allen
4g nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
4.1
13. Miss Rainey
56.5  - 66/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J R Wheeler
5m vadamos (FR) x singleraine (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4.3
10. The Ugly Sister
56.5  - 13/4
R: Joe Doyle
T: A M Clement
4m tivaci (AUS) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.8
5. Sky Cruza
55.5  - 20/1
R: C H Butler
T: G P Harris
10
10.3
15. Kuvalda
58.5  - 150/1
R: C L Carmine
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
6g sacred falls (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
10.8
8. Italian King
58.5  - 50/1
R: J Parkes
T: P W Lock
4g spieth (NZ) x italian queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
11.3
7. Doubledee
58.5  - 30/1
R: J K Riddell
T: E G Lowry
4g nadeem (AUS) x ballsinyourcourt (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
13
12.6
4. Loose Money
58.5  - 15/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ms I Kelly
Race 8 - Younique At 84 (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.48
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11. Kattegat
57  - 11/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S H Fannin
5m redwood (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr P Willetts
2
0.1
9. Ironwood
58  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms I Kelly
6g redwood (GB) x gone girl (NZ) (excellent art (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
0.5
1. Boston Strong Boy
57  - 6/1
R: L Douglas
T: Nicola Marshall
7g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
0.6
5. Novak
59  - 8/1
R: C J Grylls
T: C R Isdale
5g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
0.7
7. Kanuka
58.5  - 7/1
R: K Asano
T: D R Haworth
5g pierro (AUS) x waikaha (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
1.5
14. Love Nesst
56.5  - 20/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
5m sweynesse (AUS) x big love (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
1.6
10. Rischio
57.5  - 20/1
R: Joe Doyle
T: A L Brown
6m pentire (GB) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
2
13. Lostcause
56.5  - 11/1
R: J Parkes
T: J Lupton
5m sweynesse (AUS) x estero (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
9
3
2. Sheez Dominant
56.5  - 10/1
R: K L Chung
T: F J Auret
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x crookshanks (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
10
3.1
8. Supercell
58.5  - 11/1
R: J K Riddell
T: J W Bridge
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x harmonize (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
3.2
6. Guessing Game
58.5  - 30/1
R: T J Bau
T: M Hill
4g derryn (AUS) x hot tempo (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
12
4.7
4. Grand Prospect
59  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms S Walsh
7g haradasun (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
13
5
12. Perfect Test
55  - 20/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
4m time test (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.