Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

WOODVILLE - Friday, May 3

Race 1 - Doo You Want Me Syndicate Mdn Hwt (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.12
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (68)
6/1
Winning siblings: Galileo Express, The Cossack,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4
T: Peter Didham
R: S H Fannin (69)
5/4
3g almanzor (FR) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Didham Racing
3
0.3
9/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'Malley (69)
9/2
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$23,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
2.8
Whosaid (6)
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: H A Mc Neill (68)
15/2
4g zed (NZ) x my pentire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.8
40/1
T: S C Beatson
R: N H Downs (66)
40/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.8
11/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: P J Matthews (66)
11/1
7
5.6
Timba (4)
15/1
T: D R Wiles
R: Kylan Wiles (67)
15/1
5g redwood (GB) x blazing (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
7.9
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: Adam Roustoby (66)
40/1
9
8.3
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (67)
11/1
5g zed (NZ) x princess jane (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
Race 2 - Roly & Phillipa Ellis (Jmpfl) Hwt (2200m)
Class: Jumpers Flat Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:22.59
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: P J Matthews (64)
6/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Telling Tales,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Jesko (3)
9/4
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
R: S H Fannin (66)
9/4
6g atlante (AUS) x striking asset (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.5
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (65)
13/2
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
2.6
14/1
T: J J Rayner
R: S O'Malley (66)
14/1
6g zed (NZ) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: Adam Roustoby (65)
20/1
11g nom du jeu (NZ) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: M J Roustoby (64)
20/1
7
4.6
Kajino (8)
40/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: N H Downs (66)
40/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x aluminium bikerack (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
8
7.4
11/8
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (64)
11/8
6g charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.2
Donardo (12)
20/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: H A Mc Neill (65)
20/1
11g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
13.2
60/1
T: D R Wiles
R: Kylan Wiles (67)
60/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Rohan Mudoo Trust Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.81
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: P S Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/4
2g deep field (AUS) x waruna (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
Winning siblings: Positive Press,
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$400,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Jamie Richards Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2022 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carlaw Park
2
4
5/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/2
2g derryn (AUS) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
6
Felucca (5)
11/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Toni Davies (52.5)
11/1
2f time test (GB) x push the boat out (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: P Beamish Bloodstock
4
11
Velton (4)
10/1
T: B E Newman
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
10/1
2f headwater (AUS) x tiffany gem (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
5
12
9/4
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (55.5)
9/4
6
14.3
Kapalua (7)
9/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
9/1
2f war decree (USA) x shylo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
14.7
30/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
30/1
2c heroic valour (AUS) x greetings (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Marie Leathem Nee Diamond Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.81
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/8
4m swiss ace (AUS) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bid In A Hurry, Mossfair, Ornate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: K A Myers (58.5)
12/1
4g castledale (IRE) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: J Mudhoo (55.5)
5/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x fascination street (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Kacy Fogden Racing / Kia-Ora Stud
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$40,000
4
5.3
9/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/2
3g no nay never (USA) x idlewild (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
7.3
8/1
T: S L Brown
R: K Asano (58.5)
8/1
6
11.6
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x palace gardens (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
12.6
7/1
T: Ms L E Elliot
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/1
3f time test (GB) x sharp proposition (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
8
12.7
30/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Toni Davies (55.5)
30/1
3g almanzor (FR) x lovers lane (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
9
12.9
Whooshka (11)
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
40/1
3f per incanto (USA) x thatladyrocs (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
10
16.9
50/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
50/1
5g shocking (AUS) x bonga lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
17.2
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
3g per incanto (USA) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
21.2
66/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
66/1
3f derryn (AUS) x long harbour (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - Happy Birthday Lemon Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.98
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: C W Cole
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/1
4g redwood (GB) x telepathy (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: TELEPATHIC, Red My Mind,
2
4.3
11/8
T: Ms J Moss
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/8
3g derryn (AUS) x petipas delight (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
3
4.4
7/1
T: G C Mckay
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
7/1
4g time test (GB) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.6
40/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C M Lindsay (53.5)
40/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
4.7
25/1
T: T K Allan
R: T K Allan (56.5)
25/1
6m per incanto (USA) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
5.7
5/1
T: Peter Didham
R: K A Myers (56.5)
5/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x gifted lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
4m shocking (AUS) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
6.4
11/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: K Asano (58.5)
11/1
6g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6.8
40/1
T: R G Allen
R: Toni Davies (55.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x liv'n paradise (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
7.8
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
11/1
11
10.3
80/1
T: B B Beatson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
80/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x amex (NZ) (shamexpress (NZ))
12
10.8
40/1
T: H W Mathews
R: Ashvin Mudhoo (57.5)
40/1
4g churchill (IRE) x diamond earth (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
13
12.3
60/1
T: D T Champion
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 6 - David & Ellen Oliver (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.25
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: A J Meadows
R: K A Myers (57)
11/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (54)
14/1
4m belardo (IRE) x savoia (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.8
11/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: C Dell (58.5)
11/1
7g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
2.1
13/4
T: F P Campbell
R: Jessica Allen (58)
13/4
4g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
2.6
5/2
T: C W Cole
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
5/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x in a frenzy (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.7
16/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K L Chung (57)
16/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
2.9
14/1
T: S L Brown
R: K Asano (54)
14/1
8
3.2
16/1
T: J J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (60)
16/1
6g power (GB) x tintintinette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.2
Bow Hill (13)
4/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C J Grylls (54)
4/1
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
5
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
30/1
4m contributer (IRE) x miss bondi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.2
Manolo (10)
66/1
T: S Nickalls
R: C M Lindsay (53)
66/1
8g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
12
6.5
60/1
T: R G Allen
R: Toni Davies (58)
60/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 7 - Macdougalls Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.06
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Lurch (2)
20/1
T: Ms J Moss
R: Jessica Allen (55.5)
20/1
4g complacent (AUS) x just fizz (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Shockiff (13)
30/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
30/1
5m shocking (AUS) x jitzu (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.6
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (58.5)
50/1
4h almanzor (FR) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
3.4
16/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
16/1
3g wrote (IRE) x claire's castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
5
3.6
25/1
T: S J Wilson
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
25/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x free to rein (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.7
Our Ali (7)
10/1
T: R M Connors
R: M Singh (58.5)
10/1
4g zed (NZ) x cape sista (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
7
4
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (58.5)
10/1
3g highland reel (IRE) x inindeed (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.4
Wal (4)
7/1
T: Peter Didham
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/1
3g staphanos (JPN) x savadashian (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
4.6
50/1
T: Marieke Simons
R: Liam Kauri (54.5)
50/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x spring cheer (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
4.9
7/1
T: R G Allen
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
7/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
5.9
13/8
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
13/8
3g almanzor (FR) x hi appiel (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
6.3
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
4g contributer (IRE) x lulu (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
13
6.5
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
14/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
14
8
Smokin Mo (12)
20/1
T: A J Meadows
R: K A Myers (56.5)
20/1
5m complacent (AUS) x dragons den (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 8 - Oulaghan Racing (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.43
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Ringbolt, Villanelle,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
1.3
Rischio (9)
11/4
T: A L Brown
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
11/4
6m pentire (GB) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2.1
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: Toni Davies (55)
8/1
5m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.2
Oxygen (13)
11/1
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
R: K A Myers (55)
11/1
6g citi habit (NZ) x zazu (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
4.2
9/1
T: B C Mcdermott
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x ethical (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
6
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/2
4g mikki isle (JPN) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6.2
Take On (5)
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J O'malley (58.5)
9/2
5g per incanto (USA) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
7.7
25/1
T: G J Haigh
R: Ashvin Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
7g pentire (GB) x smart molly (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
7.9
Duck Road (12)
50/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: C R Barnes (55)
50/1
8g ekraar (USA) x silver buttons (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
10
9.9
30/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: L T Hemi (59)
30/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
12.9
50/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Jessica Allen (55)
50/1
8g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
30.9
Le Grazie (10)
50/1
T: B B Beatson
R: A Lawson-carroll (55.5)
50/1
9g zacinto (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.