Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Sunday, December 8

Race 1 - Alcoa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.86 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (55)
2/1
3f Niagara x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Capeabeel, Cinnie, Miss Cobra, Shootoff, Tanalised,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
2.0
8/11F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
8/11F
3g Nicconi x Time To Climb (Bearcat )
3
5.3
14/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
14/1
3f Blackfriars x True Storm (Hurricane Sky )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
4
7.4
7/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: B Parnham (55)
7/1
3f Maschino x Rosmopolitan (Verglas (IRE))
5
7.5
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
3f Proisir x Royal Theatre (Royal Academy (USA))
6
15.4
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (57)
100/1
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Proposing (Pentire (GB))
7
18.8
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Alcoa Volunteering Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.49 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
1/1F
4g Galah x Cool Eyed (Red Eye Special )
Winning siblings: Candle Smoke, Cool Knight, Cool Zero,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
2
2.0
25/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (58)
25/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Mavromata (Blackfriars )
3
3.5
20/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
4g Kendel Star x Belle Heed (Serheed (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
4
3.6
7/2
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
7/2
4m Snippetson x Molly Singer (El Moxie (USA))
5
4.0
13/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
13/2
6
5.0
Pyro (2)
20/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Kate Witten (58)
20/1
4g Sizzling x Nova (Exceed And Excel )
7
5.7
9/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (58)
9/1
8
6.4
16/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (58)
16/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Contentious (Yallah Prince )
9
6.5
15/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
15/1
6m Blackfriars x Ancient Love (State City (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: B Parnham (56)
100/1
4m Playing God x Heart Of Mama (Show A Heart )
Race 3 - Alcoa Partnering Mdn (1409m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.01 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
9/10F
3g Snippetson x Fantastic Pride (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Steel Vine, Summer Swallow,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
1.3
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (58)
12/1
4g Discorsi x Dane Smile (Danetime (IRE))
3
1.4
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56.5)
30/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Lip Service (Marooned (GB))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank & May Edwards
4
3.4
Marlini (11)
50/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Emma Stent (53)
50/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Malaika (Fighting Falcon (USA))
5
4.0
30/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
30/1
6
4.7
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
5g Maschino x Brilliant Bon Bon (Ron Bon (USA))
7
5.1
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
8
6.8
100/1
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
100/1
6g Scopaciri x Cavendish Court (Flying Spur )
9
7.1
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: B Parnham (56)
30/1
4m Crowded House (GB) x Umfolosi (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
7.5
66/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
66/1
11
7.9
7/2
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
7/2
4m Smart Missile x Vantage Point (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Bowden Select Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.37 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
14/1
4g Publishing x Pretty Strong (Al Samer )
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: A Maley
2
0.2
6/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
6/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Ku Ring Gai (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.4
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
30/1
3f Patronize x Enticing Smile (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.4
15/4
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
15/4
3f Verrazano (USA) x Richenza (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
1.1
Kitgum (2)
8/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
4g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Desert Tango (Desert King (IRE))
6
1.3
12/1
T: T W Crosby
R: C Staples (56)
12/1
4m Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Priceless Pearl (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
1.5
7/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/2
4h Planet Five (USA) x Rolling Stock (High Rolling )
8
1.6
25/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
25/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Viello (Oratorio )
9
2.7
60/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
60/1
7m Famous Roman x I Am Lucky (Helenus )
10
4.4
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: B Parnham (58)
30/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Argentine Rose (Red Ransom (USA))
11
5.2
11/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (56)
11/4F
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Kirov Ballet (Dauberval (USA))
12
8.8
150/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
150/1
13
8.9
100/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
100/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Absolute Cracker (Flying Pegasus )
14
14.9
Elliana (10)
150/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Andrew Castle (56)
150/1
5m Universal Ruler x Mallaine Rose (Is It True (USA))
Race 5 - Alcoa Pinjarra Refinery (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.20 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56.5)
7/2F
3f Sessions x Miss Margene (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Cocky Dodd,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Anthony Hunt
2
0.1
14/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
14/1
5m So Secret x Dance To Heaven (Key Business )
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
0.2
Rebow (2)
12/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
12/1
6g Reset x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: John Price
4
1.4
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Awtaar (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.8
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: W Pike (58)
5/1
4m Sepoy x Paradise Park (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.4
7/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/2F
3g Epaulette x Martika (Stratum )
7
2.7
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (57.5)
14/1
5g Blackfriars x Zahelana (Lonhro )
8
3.7
100/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Fiona Bell (56)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Pourquoi (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
9
4.4
15/4
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (60)
15/4
4g Maschino x Rosmopolitan (Verglas (IRE))
10
5.2
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
8/1
4m Musket x Shan Dian (Rory's Jester )
11
7.5
100/1
T: John Stampalia
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
6m Demerit x Quite Bexaar (Xaar (GB))
Race 6 - Harcourts Mandurah Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.64 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Balmont Stunner,
2
0.1
6/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
6/1
4g Dash For Cash x Red Leather (Comfy (USA))
3
0.2
7/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (59)
7/1
4m My Admiration x Temuka (Scenic (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
4
0.6
15/8F
T: F R Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
15/8F
5
1.8
15/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
15/1
6m Vital Equine (IRE) x Let's Go (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.9
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
10/1
4g Blackfriars x Bonny Bonny (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
4.2
100/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
100/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sercidium (Serheed (USA))
9
4.6
20/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (59)
20/1
5g Time Thief x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
5.3
Laylo (12)
150/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (56)
150/1
4m Blackfriars x Metallica (State City (USA))
11
7.7
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
12/1
5g Blackfriars x San Sophia (Testa Rossa )
12
12.8
150/1
T: K J Reeves
R: C Staples (56)
150/1
6m Blackfriars x Desert Dreaming (Ihtiram (IRE))
Race 7 - Alcoa Pinjarra G'stand Cup-C5 (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.79 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (59)
30/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (Pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Gauged, Mood Goddess, Mubaloo, Sooky Lala,
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ernesto Di Prinzio
2
0.2
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4g Patronize x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
0.3
40/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Mollie Clark (56)
40/1
7g I Am Invincible x Dubai Fling (Dubai Destination (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
1.0
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
6/1
5m Discorsi x Truancy (Akhenaton )
5
1.3
7/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/4F
5g Celtus x Fame Dame (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
2.8
15/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
15/4
5m Blackfriars x Pride (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.1
16/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
16/1
6m Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.3
40/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56.5)
40/1
9g Redoutable x Secret Pact (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
4.3
16/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
16/1
7g Flying Pegasus x Dr Bella (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
4.8
25/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
25/1
5g Blackfriars x Athena's Me Mum (Brocco (USA))
11
5.1
15/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: B Parnham (60)
15/1
6g Saxon x Scenic Vision (Scenic (IRE))
12
6.0
9/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
9/1
6g Demerit x Glamd (Kendel Star )
13
6.1
30/1
T: N Parker
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
30/1
6g Saxon x Faslizan (Fasliyev (USA))
14
6.7
66/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (55)
66/1
8m Patronize x Roikenn (Don't Say Halo (USA))
15
9.1
100/1
T: O J Cocking
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
100/1
8g Danehill Express x Sericite Sal (Soviet Lad (USA))
16
9.3
100/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Andrew Castle (55)
100/1
6m Al Maher x Rainbird Blue (Bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Jrm Resources Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.53 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
9/2
6m Passenger x Guepard (Surtee )
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
5m Famous Roman x Scoop The Loot (Barely A Moment )
3
2.1
Censure (14)
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
12/1
3f My Admiration x Dark Attack (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
4
2.2
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
13/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
7/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
7/1
4g Universal Ruler x Scenic Grin (Blackfriars )
6
3.5
Smith (11)
40/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Knuckey (56)
40/1
7
4.1
5/2F
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
5/2F
4m Ouqba (GB) x Spritzig (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
4.2
50/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (58.5)
50/1
8g Bramshaw x Bold Asset (Jugah (USA))
9
4.3
8/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
4g Dash For Cash x Princess Alive (Land Speed Record )
10
4.7
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
12/1
5g Magnus x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine )
11
6.2
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
12
9.9
150/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Miss Belair (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
12.9
8/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Tenets (Canny Lad )