PINJARRA - Sunday, December 8

Race 1 - Alcoa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.86 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (55)
2/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Capeabeel, Cinnie, Miss Cobra, Shootoff, Tanalised,
Lot 725 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
2.0
8/11
D R Harrison
P Harvey (57)
8/11
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Time To Climb (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
3
5.3
14/1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham (53.5)
14/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x True Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 9 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
4
7.4
7/1
Kieran McDonagh
B Parnham (55)
7/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x Rosmopolitan (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
5
7.5
20/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (55)
20/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
15.4
100/1
E A Martinovich
Kate Witten (57)
100/1
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Proposing (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
7
18.8
30/1
A W Maley
C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Alcoa Volunteering Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.49 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
1/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Cool Eyed (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
Winning siblings: Candle Smoke, Cool Knight, Cool Zero,
Lot 210 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
2
2.0
25/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (58)
25/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Mavromata (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
3.5
20/1
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Belle Heed (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Lot 175 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
4
3.6
7/2
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
7/2
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
4.0
13/2
Ms J Leeson
C Johnston-Porter (56)
13/2
6
5.0
Pyro (2)
20/1
P J Naylor
Kate Witten (58)
20/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Nova (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.7
9/1
C R Green
S Parnham (58)
9/1
8
6.4
16/1
Ms R Elliott
Ryan Hill (58)
16/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Contentious (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
9
6.5
15/1
Joshua Krispyn
Chris Graham (54.5)
15/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Love (AUS) (State City (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
M W Bairstow
B Parnham (56)
100/1
4m Playing God (AUS) x Heart Of Mama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Alcoa Partnering Mdn (1409m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.01 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
J P Taylor
J Brown (56.5)
9/10
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Fantastic Pride (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Steel Vine, Summer Swallow,
Lot 208 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
1.3
12/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (58)
12/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Dane Smile (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
3
1.4
30/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (56.5)
30/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Lip Service (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 94 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank & May Edwards
4
3.4
Marlini (11)
50/1
Ms D Baillie
Emma Stent (53)
50/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Malaika (AUS) (Fighting Falcon (USA))
5
4.0
30/1
Daniel O'Connor
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
30/1
6
4.7
30/1
A W Maley
Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
7
5.1
7/2
Brett Pope
Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
8
6.8
100/1
Felicity Forbes-Ives
Mitchell Pateman (58)
100/1
6g Scopaciri (AUS) x Cavendish Court (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
Kieran McDonagh
B Parnham (56)
30/1
4m Crowded House (GB) x Umfolosi (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
7.5
66/1
Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett (55)
66/1
11
7.9
7/2
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter (56)
7/2
Race 4 - Bowden Select Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.37 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
A W Maley
C Johnston-Porter (58)
14/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Pretty Strong (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 157 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: A Maley
2
0.2
6/1
Krista Pike
Ms S Altieri (56)
6/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Ku Ring Gai (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.4
30/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (54.5)
30/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Enticing Smile (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.4
15/4
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (54.5)
15/4
3f Verrazano (USA) x Richenza (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
1.1
Kitgum (2)
8/1
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
4g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Desert Tango (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
1.3
12/1
T W Crosby
C Staples (56)
12/1
4m Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Priceless Pearl (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
1.5
7/2
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (58)
7/2
4h Planet Five (USA) x Rolling Stock (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
8
1.6
25/1
C R Green
S Parnham (56)
25/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Viello (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
9
2.7
60/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (56)
60/1
7m Famous Roman (AUS) x I Am Lucky (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
10
4.4
30/1
Brock Lewthwaite
B Parnham (58)
30/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Argentine Rose (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
5.2
11/4
Brett Pope
W Pike (56)
11/4
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Kirov Ballet (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
12
8.8
150/1
Joshua Krispyn
Ms R Forrest (56)
150/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Everest Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
13
8.9
100/1
Ms J Erkelens
P Knuckey (56.5)
100/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
14
14.9
Elliana (10)
150/1
Krista Pike
Andrew Castle (56)
150/1
Race 5 - Alcoa Pinjarra Refinery (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.20 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
S J Miller
B Parnham (56.5)
7/2
3f Sessions (AUS) x Miss Margene (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cocky Dodd,
Lot 246 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Anthony Hunt
2
0.1
14/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (54)
14/1
5m So Secret (AUS) x Dance To Heaven (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 280 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
0.2
Rebow (2)
12/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Chris Graham (58.5)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 182 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: John Price
4
1.4
20/1
C R Green
S Parnham (56)
20/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Awtaar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.8
5/1
T M Andrews
W Pike (58)
5/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Paradise Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.4
7/2
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Martika (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
2.7
14/1
Brett Pope
P Hall (57.5)
14/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
3.7
100/1
P J Naylor
Fiona Bell (56)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Pourquoi (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
9
4.4
15/4
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (60)
15/4
4g Maschino (AUS) x Rosmopolitan (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
10
5.2
8/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (57.5)
8/1
4m Musket (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
7.5
100/1
John Stampalia
Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Harcourts Mandurah Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.64 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
Ms T Itzstein
Chris Graham (57.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Balmont Stunner,
2
0.1
6/1
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman (60)
6/1
3
0.2
7/1
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (59)
7/1
4m My Admiration (AUS) x Temuka (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 96 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
4
0.6
15/8
F R Kersley
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
15/8
5
1.8
15/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (57)
15/1
6m Vital Equine (IRE) x Let's Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
Ms K Kersley
B Parnham (56)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
F R Kersley
Joseph Azzopardi (60)
10/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bonny Bonny (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
4.2
100/1
Russell Stewart
Kristy Bennett (57)
100/1
9
4.6
20/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (59)
20/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
5.3
Laylo (12)
150/1
E A Martinovich
Jerry Noske (56)
150/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Metallica (AUS) (State City (USA))
11
7.7
12/1
Ms J Erkelens
Harry Grace (57.5)
12/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x San Sophia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
12.8
150/1
K J Reeves
C Staples (56)
150/1
Race 7 - Alcoa Pinjarra G'stand Cup-C5 (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.79 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (59)
30/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Gauged, Mood Goddess, Mubaloo, Sooky Lala,
Lot 58 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ernesto Di Prinzio
2
0.2
12/1
A W Maley
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 315 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
0.3
40/1
Ms J Leeson
Mollie Clark (56)
40/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 171 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
1.0
6/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (58)
6/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Truancy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
5
1.3
7/4
Brett Pope
W Pike (57.5)
7/4
5g Celtus (AUS) x Fame Dame (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.8
15/4
G & A Williams
Chris Parnham (56.5)
15/4
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.1
16/1
Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
16/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.3
40/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (56.5)
40/1
9g Redoutable (AUS) x Secret Pact (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
4.3
16/1
C R Green
S Parnham (55)
16/1
7g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Dr Bella (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
4.8
25/1
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
25/1
11
5.1
15/1
M W Bairstow
B Parnham (60)
15/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Scenic Vision (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
6.0
9/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (57)
9/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Glamd (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
13
6.1
30/1
N Parker
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
30/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
14
6.7
66/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (55)
66/1
8m Patronize (AUS) x Roikenn (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
15
9.1
100/1
O J Cocking
Jerry Noske (55.5)
100/1
16
9.3
100/1
Ms J Leeson
Andrew Castle (55)
100/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Jrm Resources Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.53 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
9/2
6m Passenger (AUS) x Guepard (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
2
0.8
20/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
5m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
3
2.1
Censure (14)
12/1
D T McAuliffe
Ben Paterson (54.5)
12/1
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Dark Attack (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
4
2.2
13/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58.5)
13/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.8
7/1
E A Martinovich
Jarrad Noske (59)
7/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Scenic Grin (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.5
Smith (11)
40/1
A D Mathews
P Knuckey (56)
40/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
7
4.1
5/2
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (57.5)
5/2
4m Ouqba (GB) x Spritzig (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
4.2
50/1
Ms J Leeson
C Haddon (58.5)
50/1
8g Bramshaw (AUS) x Bold Asset (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
9
4.3
8/1
T W Crosby
Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Princess Alive (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
10
4.7
12/1
D R Harrison
Harry Grace (59.5)
12/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
6.2
40/1
C R Green
S Parnham (55)
40/1
6m Planet Five (USA) x Royal Secret (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
9.9
150/1
Krista Pike
Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Miss Belair (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
12.9
8/1
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Tenets (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))