ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Pac Plus Wholesalers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.35 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
Adrian Coome
Zoe White (58)
9/2
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
0.8
20/1
W P Baker
Adam Sewell (56)
20/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Shenia (GER) (Monsun (GER))
3
1.0
2/1
J C Pointon
Elyce Smith (54.5)
2/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Wicked Temptation (AUS) (Wicked Style (USA))
Lot 2539 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Cooloola Custom Stockfeed Pty Ltd
4
2.4
25/1
C Smith
S Sheargold (56)
25/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Canadian (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
4.4
7/2
Neil Vagg
Ms T Chambers (56)
7/2
2f Magnus (AUS) x Aspiran (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
6
7.2
11/4
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (56)
11/4
2f Benfica (AUS) x Shardul (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
15.4
40/1
Stephen Rundle
Emma Bell (54)
40/1
2f Unusual Suspect (USA) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
15.9
11/1
L A Wright
Ms S Wiseman (58)
11/1
2g Instinction (AUS) x Spectadrama (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - 1881 Endowment Fund Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.25 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
12/1
5g Ready Royal (AUS) x Flying Apache (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
2.0
Jomera (9)
8/11
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (54.5)
8/11
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Irgunette (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
Lot 325 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.8
7/1
J L O'Sing
Jordan Grob (55.5)
7/1
Lot 334 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Pastthepost
4
7.0
4/1
Ms A Stephens
Emma Bell (54)
4/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Espenita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.2
20/1
James Rundle
Ms T Chambers (56.5)
20/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Just Fast (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
11.4
66/1
Stephen O'Shea
Elyce Smith (54.5)
66/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Catashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
18.4
13/2
Alan Joseph Jones
C Mc Iver (57.5)
13/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Daylight Second (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 3 - Frenchville Sports Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.28 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
Natalie McCall
Adam Sewell (59)
10/9
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Palais Court (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
Winning siblings: Outpatient,
2
0.5
20/1
Adrian Coome
Jordan Grob (57.5)
20/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Donostia (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
Stephen Rundle
Ms T Chambers (58)
20/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
4.5
60/1
Julieann Lancaster
C Mc Iver (55.5)
60/1
5
5.7
15/2
Tim Cook
Zoe White (55.5)
15/2
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
6.2
25/1
C Smith
Ms S Wiseman (56)
25/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Sneaky Secret (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
7
10.7
Bethia (11)
7/2
A J McMahon
Elyce Smith (54.5)
7/2
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x McCune (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
12.2
25/1
W P Baker
Emma Bell (54)
25/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Fifi (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
13.5
Llano (6)
7/2
G R Green
C Whiteley (57.5)
7/2
10
15.5
150/1
Julieann Lancaster
M J Barnham (57.5)
150/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Oh Best Beloved (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Capricornia 3-5/4 (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.00 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Ms Z Hohn
Emma Bell (54)
5/1
4g Masterprint (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
2
0.2
4/9
Natalie McCall
Adam Sewell (58)
4/9
3c Charge Forward (AUS) x Glade (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Lot 734 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 350 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: David Noonan
3
1.5
4/1
Tim Cook
Zoe White (57.5)
4/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Mata Mia (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
4.2
12/1
Toni Schofield
M J Barnham (57)
12/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Dawn Sun (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
5.2
150/1
G J Teal
Elyce Smith (57.5)
150/1
6
12.4
40/1
Bevan Johnson
C Mc Iver (59)
40/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
17.9
16/1
Chris Attard
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
16/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
28.9
150/1
Ms C Rogers
S Sheargold (56)
150/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x So Sharp It Hurts (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - St Patrick's Day 14/3 (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.76 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
0
0.0
5/2
James Rundle
Ms T Chambers (57)
5/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Wickedly (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
1
20/1
Ms O Cairns
S Sheargold (64)
20/1
Winning siblings: Cormac, Ducale,
Lot 152 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
1.3
7/2
L V Rowe
M J Barnham (58.5)
7/2
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 116 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Lyle Rowe
3
1.4
20/1
Julieann Lancaster
Emma Bell (54)
20/1
9g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
2.1
4/1
T Button
C Whiteley (58.5)
4/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
Paul Butterworth
Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Monte Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.6
9/2
Ms M Hassam
Elyce Smith (55)
9/2
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
9.1
9/1
Bevan Johnson
Zoe White (56.5)
9/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
9.4
11/1
Geoff Elliott
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
11/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Happy 21st B'day J Taylor Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.99 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
Adrian Coome
Zoe White (54)
15/2
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
3.3
13/8
Ms M Hassam
Elyce Smith (54)
13/8
5m Daunting Lad (AUS) x Queen Of Happiness (AUS) (King Of Happiness (USA))
3
3.8
15/1
Ms O Cairns
S Sheargold (56.5)
15/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.9
6/4
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (54)
6/4
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tidy Trim (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
5.6
12/1
Paul Butterworth
Adam Sewell (54)
12/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Capewind (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
6
6.0
25/1
P M Burke
Emma Bell (54)
25/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Light Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.5
11/1
Ricky Vale
C Mc Iver (54.5)
11/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Chunga (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
30/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))