ROEBOURNE - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Karratha Automotive Grp-Bm56+ (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kate Southam (54)
3/1
Last start: 1 - Port Hedland 30/06/2019, Hedland Emporium (Bm56+), 1600m
2
0.4
13/4
Krista Pike
William White (60)
13/4
3
4.4
5/4
P R Bamford
Ms M Hagley (56.5)
5/4
6g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
6.9
16/1
T N Pike
C Nicoll (55)
16/1
5g Black Tom (AUS) x Second Secret (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
5
7.2
12/1
G S Hughes
Ms L Staples (55)
12/1
6
7.9
30/1
Dean Cocivera
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
30/1
7
12.7
13/2
D R Couper
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
13/2
8g Saxon (AUS) x Satan's Sequel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Karratha Automotive (Bm56+) (1100m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
D R Couper
Ms J Gray (56.5)
4/1
12g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Last start: 2 - Marble Bar 6/07/2019, (Bm56+), 1200m
Winning siblings: Lisetta, Nanga Parbat, Non Compos,
Lot 53 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: "Psd $27,500 Res $40,000"
2
0.8
9/2
Natalie Burke
Kristy Bennett (57.5)
9/2
8g Bernardini (USA) x Cloneen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 533 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES
3
1.3
3/1
Dean Cocivera
B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
3/1
Lot 414 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$10,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING (WA) PTY LTD
4
1.7
Greco (4)
9/10
P R Bamford
Ms M Hagley (57)
9/10
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
3.0
100/1
Ms C Godden
N Rudland (55)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
6.0
30/1
M Ball
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
30/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
16.2
30/1
Krista Pike
Ms P Edwards (55)
30/1
7m Balmont (USA) x Innocent Bystander (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 3 - Red Rock Engineering Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T N Pike
C Nicoll (58)
7/2
3g Discorsi (AUS) x Colleges (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 11 - Pinjarra 2/06/2019, Medic Aid Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Mongolian Warlord,
2
0.8
5/2
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms M Hagley (56)
5/2
4m All American (AUS) x Lady Lavenham (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2
Ms C Godden
N Rudland (58)
7/2
3g Stryker (AUS) x My Lovely Lesley (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 67 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$28,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services (FBAA)
4
1.9
11/1
Ms C Godden
Ms L Staples (58)
11/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chinese Burn (AUS) (Natural Blitz (AUS))
5
3.3
15/1
D R Couper
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
15/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
6
7.8
11/2
Natalie Burke
Kate Fitzgerald (58)
11/2
7
10.4
7/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms P Edwards (56)
7/1
8
10.9
Hot (7)
12/1
Brett Southcott
Ms J Gray (54)
12/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Saffron Fire (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 4 - Cool Change Ladies Bracelet (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.65
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T N Pike
C Nicoll (60)
3/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Economy (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Last start: 3 - Newman 25/08/2018, Smoothy Cattle Co/ Rgr Sprint, 1200m
Lot 1522 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 59 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby, Vic
Buyer: L Williams
2
0.8
15/4
Ms C Gilbert
Ms J Gray (54)
15/4
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Lot 216 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer:
3
2.3
13/2
Ms C Godden
N Rudland (56.5)
13/2
4
2.5
4/1
Dean Cocivera
Ms M Hagley (57.5)
4/1
5
2.6
9/1
Einey Smallridge
Kate Southam (54)
9/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Matilda Bay (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
7.6
14/1
Tania Guy
Ms L Staples (55)
14/1
7
16.5
11/4
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms P Edwards (58)
11/4
5g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Mitsubishi Motors Pilbara Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.82
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Ms C Gilbert
Ms M Hagley (57)
6/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Marble Bar 6/07/2019, Marble Bar Cup, 1600m
Lot 189 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Avoca Park Stud & Agistment, Harvey, WA
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $20,000
2
0.3
6/4
Brett Southcott
Ms J Gray (58)
6/4
7g Bearcat (AUS) x Tis Mahal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.5
13/4
R D Bell
Ms P Edwards (56)
13/4
9g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
4
0.6
16/1
Krista Pike
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
16/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x Jacita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.1
13/2
T N Pike
N Rudland (55)
13/2
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
4.8
9/1
Tania Guy
Kate Southam (55)
9/1
8g Saxon (AUS) x Juebelle (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
6.3
11/2
Dean Cocivera
C Nicoll (56)
11/2
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
Race 6 - City Of Karratha Harding Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.91
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms M Hagley (58.5)
5/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Metallic Miss (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Last start: 11 - Belmont Park 5/06/2019, Free Entry To Belmont Park-C3, 1400m
Lot 255 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Ross Price
2
2.5
9/2
Dean Cocivera
William White (56)
9/2
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 164 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
3
3.0
7/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kate Southam (55)
7/1
4g Maschino (AUS) x Calaway Darl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
3.4
Wonorg (1)
20/1
Brett Southcott
Ms J Gray (61)
20/1
5
3.9
7/1
T N Pike
N Rudland (59)
7/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lovely Lucy (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
4.8
Deday (6)
12/1
T N Pike
C Nicoll (57.5)
12/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
4.9
6/1
G S Hughes
Ms L Staples (57)
6/1
7g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Two Beauties (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.2
5/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms P Edwards (57.5)
5/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Pacifist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
Ms C Godden
Kristy Bennett (54)
25/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Starenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
10
7.0
12/1
M Ball
Kate Fitzgerald (57)
12/1
11
18.8
9/1
Matthew Stephens
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
9/1
Race 7 - Blanche Bar Group Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
Natalie Burke
Kristy Bennett (54)
9/10
5g Scopaciri (AUS) x Egotism (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 3/07/2019, Peninsula Dining Room Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Miss Rumour Mill, Sheez Our Holly,
2
0.2
9/1
T N Pike
N Rudland (57)
9/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Sharufa (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
3
3.5
8/1
Krista Pike
Ms P Edwards (55)
8/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Simply Mak (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.6
8/1
Brett Southcott
Ms J Gray (54.5)
8/1
7m Passenger (AUS) x Nikadonna (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms M Hagley (55)
16/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
7.7
5/1
T N Pike
C Nicoll (60.5)
5/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
7
8.5
13/2
D R Couper
Kate Fitzgerald (62.5)
13/2
8
14.8
40/1
Krista Pike
William White (57)
40/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Cash First (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))