Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, June 18

Race 1 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Dead Time: 1:24.25 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
20/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (56.5)
20/1
4g tobique (AUS) x alapache (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (58)
20/1
3g coats choice (AUS) x endrita (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
3
2
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W S Chan (53.5)
150/1
3g fast company (IRE) x solar dawn (GB) (soviet star (USA))
4
2.3
Gannet (4)
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56)
40/1
5
2.8
15/1F
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (55.5)
15/1F
4g commands (AUS) x christmas joy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3
30/1
T: J Peters
R: W Pike (56.5)
30/1
4g hard spun (USA) x iron kogu (JPN) (taiki shuttle (USA))
7
3.5
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Y Moon (56.5)
200/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.5
80/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
80/1
5g volksraad (GB) x estero (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
9
6.8
Scorpio (11)
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
3g pins (AUS) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
10
7.1
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: D R Beasley (58)
150/1
4g more than ready (USA) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
11
7.2
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: S John (55)
200/1
4g danzero (AUS) x royal scam (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 2 - Initiation (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.17 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
10/1F
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
10/1F
3g red arrow (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Farees (3)
12/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
12/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x rose of cimmaron (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
1.8
Typhon (2)
300/1
T: D Kok
R: K Nuh (53.5)
300/1
4g gold centre (AUS) x crisp (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.3
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Alan Munro (56.5)
200/1
3g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.1
Raptor (12)
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (54)
30/1
3g congrats (USA) x shaunavon (USA) (el prado (IRE))
6
6.9
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Y Moon (57.5)
40/1
4g gorky park (NZ) x moyvore (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
7.4
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: D R Beasley (56.5)
500/1
3g coats choice (AUS) x stylish annie (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.9
150/1
T: D Hill
R: E Aslam (55.5)
150/1
3g pluck (USA) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8.7
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (54)
400/1
10
9.2
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: R Shafiq (56.5)
100/1
3g battle paint (USA) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
11
10
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
200/1
3g proart (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
13
500/1
T: T Kieser
R: M Zaki (55.5)
500/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.81 (30.17)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (54.5)
10/1F
Winning siblings: Captain Todd, Lim's Rhythm,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
16/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x dulcina (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
3
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (50)
60/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x please remember (NZ) (don't forget me (IRE))
4
3.1
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Shafiq (56.5)
60/1
4m wanted (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (53)
100/1
5g shaft (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
6.7
300/1
T: H K Tan
R: T H Koh (50.5)
300/1
4g stryker (AUS) x speciality (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
7.5
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: Alan Munro (52)
150/1
5g keeper (AUS) x girl of value (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
7.7
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
400/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x lady of miracles (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.5
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: S Y Moon (53)
100/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x mighty atalanta (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:11.12 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56.5)
20/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: American Genius, Treaty Of Seville,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Nurshahril (50)
200/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
2.3
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: R Shafiq (55.5)
200/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
4
2.8
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: H Syafiq (55.5)
30/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
2.9
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (54)
100/1
3g red giant (USA) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
100/1
5g ruwi (GB) x fraar's salome (AUS) (fraar (USA))
7
3.1
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Y Moon (57.5)
50/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x win zip (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: D David (58.5)
12/1F
9
5.4
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Zaki (56.5)
150/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
5.5
20/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
20/1
3g showcasing (GB) x beach dance (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:24.12 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (58)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: El Toranado, Hi Suppose, Rapid Ace, Schappose,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: L K Laxon
R: W Pike (56.5)
40/1
4g showcasing (GB) x caffeine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.1
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
150/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (58)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (55)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x champalou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
150/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (55.5)
150/1
4g wanted (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
7
5.1
100/1
T: D Kok
R: H Syafiq (55)
100/1
8
5.6
Iking (2)
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56)
20/1F
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.1
Istana (13)
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (55)
400/1
3c conduit (IRE) x floral palace (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
10
6.6
66/1
T: M Clements
R: R Shafiq (56.5)
66/1
3g hussonet (USA) x bitonto (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
7.6
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: S John (56.5)
200/1
7g god's own (AUS) x untold glory (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
8.1
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S Y Moon (55)
500/1
13
8.6
400/1
T: D Koh
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
400/1
4g street cry (IRE) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - (Bm97) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 97 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.42 (29.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (51)
25/1
Winning siblings: Flash Gift,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
60/1
3
1.1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (53.5)
25/1
5g mutakddim (USA) x parisette (ARG) (ringaro (USA))
4
3.6
30/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (56.5)
30/1
5
5.1
40/1
T: H K Tan
R: R Woodworth (56)
40/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x rezyana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.6
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T H Koh (50)
150/1
7g captain rio (GB) x golden sparkle (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
7.1
30/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (50)
30/1
4g hard spun (USA) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
8
22.9
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (59)
12/1F
6g starcraft (NZ) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.40 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: D Hill
R: I Azhar (54)
25/1
4g swift alliance (AUS) x meditation (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: D David (52)
50/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55)
100/1
5g align (AUS) x danness (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
3.3
150/1
T: S Gray
R: Alan Munro (53)
150/1
5
4.3
40/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (57)
40/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x star charm (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.4
14/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
14/1F
3g showcasing (GB) x molly's dolly (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
5.9
200/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (55)
200/1
5g kitten's joy (USA) x atlantic beauty (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
8
8.4
200/1
T: S Gray
R: N Juglall (54)
200/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x really wild (USA) (wild again (USA))
9
8.9
150/1
T: M Clements
R: W Pike (53)
150/1
7g ekraar (USA) x zedcar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
17.9
60/1
T: H K Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
60/1
5g patapan (USA) x si signorina (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
18.2
20/1
T: S Gray
R: D R Beasley (53.5)
20/1
4g showcasing (GB) x molly's dolly (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 8 - Patron's Bowl (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.95 (25.16)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Alibi (2)
25/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (57)
25/1
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57)
50/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x romantic river (USA) (irish river (FR))
3
0.4
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (57)
40/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.6
15/1
T: S Gray
R: D R Beasley (57)
15/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x hope downs (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
1.4
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: Alan Munro (57)
200/1
6
1.5
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
12/1F
4g thorn park (AUS) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
7
3
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
200/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.5
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W Pike (57)
60/1
4g samurai heart (JPN) x toho queen (JPN) (mejiro mcqueen (JPN))
9
5
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (57)
200/1
4g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.5
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Woodworth (57)
300/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
10.8
500/1
T: D Kok
R: B Vorster (57)
500/1
4g war chant (USA) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.66 (24.66)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
200/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Golazo (9)
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (53)
30/1
4g screen hero (JPN) x fuji blue heart (JPN) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
0.3
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W Pike (57.5)
25/1
4g showcasing (GB) x lucinda jane (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
4
0.4
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (57)
100/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
3.4
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: S John (51.5)
100/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
4.2
Kokoni (6)
80/1
T: S Gray
R: Alan Munro (55)
80/1
4g acclamation (GB) x belgique (IRE) (compton place (GB))
7
4.4
80/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (49.5)
80/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x belle rebelle (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
4.9
40/1
T: L K Laxon
R: V Duric (55)
40/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x royal cashel (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5
Murdoch (11)
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: S Y Moon (52.5)
300/1
10
5.8
50/1
T: S Gray
R: C C Wong (57)
50/1
4g pins (AUS) x o'really (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
6.6
Ottawa (5)
20/1F
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (56)
20/1F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
12
7.1
150/1
T: J Peters
R: B Vorster (53.5)
150/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
13.1
500/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (51)
500/1
5g red giant (USA) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
16.4
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (58.5)
40/1
5g bianconi (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:11.43 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Fancy Rumble, Golden Hands,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (57.5)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x battocchi (NZ) (success express (USA))
3
2
16/1F
T: D Kok
R: V Duric (55)
16/1F
3c interactif (USA) x theresa's tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
4
2.2
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
150/1
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x tyndinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (58.5)
200/1
4g gorky park (NZ) x centaureilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
60/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x midnight fantasy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (51.5)
20/1
6m black tide (JPN) x simple the best (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56.5)
40/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x miss baker (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
5.5
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (57.5)
150/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x miss childrey (IRE) (dr fong (USA))
10
5.6
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: Alan Munro (53.5)
150/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
7.9
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (51.5)
300/1
4g congrats (USA) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.9
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: S Y Moon (51)
100/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
9.1
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (56.5)
200/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.