Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, May 15
Singapore
Sunday, May 9
Singapore
Saturday, May 1
Singapore
Saturday, April 24
Singapore
Sunday, April 18
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, February 18

Race 1 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.48 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (58.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Cheval Rapide,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (58.5)
25/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x mathilda (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.1
25/1
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (56.5)
25/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.3
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50)
200/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
40/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
6
5.4
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
80/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x akhmatova (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
8.4
30/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (56)
30/1
8g silver train (USA) x lottacosta (USA) (cat thief (USA))
8
10.7
200/1
T: M Yusof
R: M M Firdaus (49.5)
200/1
6g real saga (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
11
20/1F
T: H W Tan
R: R Curatolo (58.5)
20/1F
3g globetrotter (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
11.3
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: N Juglall (55)
100/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12.3
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
200/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.84 (18.83)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (52.5)
7/1F
3f twirling candy (USA) x azasecret (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
20/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
3.2
400/1
T: K S Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
400/1
3g zed (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
4
3.7
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: B Vorster (57)
200/1
5
6
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: D Moor (57)
60/1
6
7
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
3g pins (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.3
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: E Aslam (56)
80/1
3g denman (AUS) x redeeming lass (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
12.1
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
500/1
9
12.4
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
500/1
10
18.9
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (54.5)
500/1
3f ekraar (USA) x chica mala (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
29.7
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x sun maid (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 3 - Mdn (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.48 (25.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
40/1
4g dalghar (FR) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (55)
40/1
4g delegator (GB) x diamond surprise (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
7.8
30/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (53.5)
30/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
8
15/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
15/1
4g pins (AUS) x indisputable (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
8.3
12/1F
T: J Saimee
R: M Rodd (57)
12/1F
6
9.3
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52)
50/1
4g showcasing (GB) x spanish fling (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
10.6
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (55)
150/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
12.1
200/1
T: J Peters
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
200/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x pinot grieve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
14.6
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (52)
100/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x moyvore (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.99 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Gannet (5)
60/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (55.5)
60/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1F
T: D Meagher
R: N Juglall (56.5)
20/1F
6g battle paint (USA) x bronte (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
3
0.2
20/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: T See (53.5)
20/1F
4g lilbourne lad (IRE) x piacenza (IRE) (darshaan (IRE))
4
0.3
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (53)
50/1
4g gemologist (USA) x lemon pop lassie (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
1.3
80/1
T: M Clements
R: B Vorster (55.5)
80/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
1.5
60/1
T: D Hill
R: V Duric (55)
60/1
9g perfectly ready (AUS) x veloce mondo (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
2.5
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: E Aslam (56)
60/1
10g lonhro (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.3
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Curatolo (53.5)
40/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
4.8
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: Alan Munro (55)
50/1
10
5.3
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
40/1
6g zizou (AUS) x love attack (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
10.1
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (56)
150/1
4g redwood (GB) x scarlet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.82 (25.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (58)
40/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x sweet spot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Movida,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1F
T: D Hill
R: V Duric (56.5)
20/1F
4g pour moi (IRE) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.9
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (58)
60/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.2
25/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (56)
25/1
5g wanted (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
5
4.7
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: A Ismadi (56)
150/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rapala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
40/1
5g host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
7
5.5
66/1
T: D Kok
R: T Krisna (55)
66/1
8
6.5
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: Alan Munro (57)
40/1
9
6.7
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (56)
100/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
11.7
150/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (49)
150/1
8m shamardal (USA) x timeless art (USA) (magesterial (USA))
11
13
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
30/1
7g volksraad (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
19
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: T See (57)
150/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x mighty atalanta (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.65 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Bayu (7)
50/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (55.5)
50/1
5g per incanto (USA) x la rock'a (NZ) (le paillard (IRE))
Winning siblings: Roc City,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1F
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (55)
15/1F
6g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.6
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53)
60/1
5g reaan (AUS) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
2.1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (54)
100/1
4g pins (AUS) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
2.6
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: N Juglall (56.5)
80/1
7m higher game (JPN) x sweet soul (JPN) (soul of the matter (USA))
6
2.9
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
25/1
3g street cry (IRE) x corporate (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
3.4
60/1
T: H K Tan
R: T H Koh (53)
60/1
4g mayson (GB) x faciascura (GB) (oratorio (IRE))
8
4.7
16/1
T: D Hill
R: R Curatolo (56.5)
16/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x foolish pride (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55.5)
150/1
4g showcasing (GB) x fly to me (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
10
8.3
Chase (8)
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (54.5)
80/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:09.90 (24.79)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (58)
12/1F
4g falkirk (NZ) x sandra (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arjaybee,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: G Boss (58)
40/1
3
2.8
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: A Ismadi (51.5)
20/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x pussycat dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
2.9
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: I Saifudin (55)
100/1
5
3
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
4g fully fledged (NZ) x our final call (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
20/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x always special (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.5
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (54)
200/1
4g per incanto (USA) x tender poison (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
10.3
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: K Nuh (51)
400/1
4g frozen power (IRE) x stoneacre ma (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
9
10.5
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (52)
500/1
4g court command (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:03.34 (26.14)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1F
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (56.5)
12/1F
4g domesday (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apito, Brill, Hoagy, Tunes,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: B Vorster (53.5)
16/1
3
0.6
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (54)
40/1
6g kahal (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
4
1.1
Pusaka (3)
100/1
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (54.5)
100/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.6
30/1
T: M Yusof
R: R Curatolo (54)
30/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
1.7
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (55)
30/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x mia mambo (USA) (affirmed (USA))
7
1.8
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
40/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.90 (24.92)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: A Ismadi (53)
40/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rocky High, Socialize, Tea For Choux,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
20/1F
5g towkay (AUS) x m'lady mcginnis (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
3
1.1
50/1
T: M Clements
R: C C Wong (50)
50/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x fairy promises (USA) (broken vow (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (56)
20/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x star claudia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.7
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55.5)
100/1
5g new approach (IRE) x redesign (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.8
500/1
T: D Kok
R: T Krisna (53.5)
500/1
6g harbinger (GB) x take one's eye (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: M Yusof
R: V Duric (56)
40/1
5g hat trick (JPN) x rochitta (USA) (arch (USA))
8
5.9
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Juglall (55.5)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x desert move (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
9
6.4
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: Z Zuriman (53)
150/1
10
6.7
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (54.5)
66/1
5g showcasing (GB) x caffeine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.5
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (55)
150/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sweet dreams baby (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
10.5
150/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
150/1
5g per incanto (USA) x arche (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
16.3
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T See (53)
150/1
4g proart (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.44 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Alan Munro (54.5)
25/1
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x sista (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (53)
16/1F
3g orpen (USA) x tesorilla class (ARG) (in class (USA))
3
2.8
500/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
500/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: G Boss (52.5)
40/1
6
3.4
66/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (51)
66/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x cassini (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: M Clements
R: R Curatolo (57)
30/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x star charm (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
6.2
Ares (3)
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
100/1
6g approve (IRE) x paix royale (GB) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.7
200/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (52)
200/1
7g elusive city (USA) x en vitesse (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
7.2
Elise (9)
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
66/1
5g faltaat (USA) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
11
7.7
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
66/1
5g showcasing (GB) x ever a lady (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
8.2
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (51)
400/1
13
11.2
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
50/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x saheel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
13.5
150/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (54)
150/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x la bamba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.