Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Tuesday, October 27

Race 1 - Vale John O'Sullivan Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (58)
15/2
3g Power (GB) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
2
1.8
7/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (56)
7/2
3f Foxwedge x Family Portrait (Excellent Art (GB))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
4.1
3/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
3/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Orquidea (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: de Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud
4
4.2
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
11/8F
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Artistic Lass (Myboycharlie (IRE))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
9/1
3g Magnus x Miss Kempinsky (Kempinsky )
6
6.4
50/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
50/1
3g Turffontein x Lassetoile (Canny Lad )
7
7.7
25/1
T: R G Symons
R: Melissa Julius (58)
25/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
8.4
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
30/1
9
16.4
40/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dean Holland (58)
40/1
3g Brazen Beau x Daenerys (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (59.5)
13/4
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Taashi Raaz (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Yoshi Asahi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
7/4F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
5.1
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
150/1
4m Magnus x Initial Venture (Hennessy (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Harvey Park, Werribee
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
5.3
11/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
11/4
4g Hallowed Crown x Crown Of Coureuse (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
8.3
80/1
T: K Hann
R: John Robertson (59.5)
80/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Royal Consent (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
6
8.5
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
10/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Faltonia (Hussonet (USA))
7
9.0
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
30/1
5m Swiss Ace x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
8
9.8
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (59.5)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon x Bloomingdale Miss (Shamardal (USA))
9
11.8
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
30/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
10
12.8
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
100/1
6m Reward For Effort x Take The Cash (Dash For Cash )
11
14.5
50/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
50/1
5g The Factor (USA) x Ellay Doll (California Dane )
12
15.3
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
100/1
5m Shinzig x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo (IRE))
13
15.5
100/1
T: R J Gard
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
100/1
6g Host (CHI) x Lunar Gold (Fomalhaut (USA))
14
19.0
Stevie (13)
60/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lucinda Boyd (57)
60/1
3g Pride Of Dubai x Jet Over The Moon (Charge Forward )
Race 3 - Kaboom Gutter&Solar Panel Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.46 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
8/1
5g Ustinov x Shopping Spree (Success Express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Lorensini (57)
5/2F
3g Pride Of Dubai x Morganza (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
0.6
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
30/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
4
1.3
11/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (57.5)
11/2
6m Snitzel x Carbonated (Kenny's Best Pal )
5
1.7
9/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
9/1
4g Verrazano (USA) x Irish Edition (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.9
7/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lucinda Boyd (57)
7/1
3g Helmet x Sweet Miss Ruby (Rubiton )
7
2.1
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
12/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Little Adia (Alannan (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
9
2.8
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
16/1
4m Warhorse (NZ) x Coronet Bay (Econsul (NZ))
10
4.1
12/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
12/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Kalosa (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
11
4.3
100/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (57.5)
100/1
4m Mulaazem x Mazyoonah (Eavesdropper (USA))
12
5.0
50/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
50/1
5g Dr Doute's x Chancel (Orientate (USA))
13
5.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (59.5)
30/1
6g Road To Rock x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
14
5.7
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/2
4m Stratum x Lonesome (Lonhro )
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.19 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Phelpedo, Queens,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Yulong Investments
2
3.3
40/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
40/1
4g Redente x Dixie Doll (Bianconi (USA))
3
4.3
25/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
25/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
5.5
4/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
4/1
5
5.7
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Liam Riordan (55)
20/1
6
7.2
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Alana Kelly (53)
5/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Yatala (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.2
Melmac (9)
9/1
T: Linda Meech
R: H Coffey (57)
9/1
3g Eurozone x En Why Sea Dream (Manhattan Rain )
8
8.4
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
4/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Nakusha (Fastnet Rock )
9
9.1
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
30/1
10
9.3
20/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
20/1
4g Magic Albert x Huon Cry (Telesto (USA))
11
11.3
4/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (57.5)
4/1
4m Deep Field x Miralago (Fastnet Rock )
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.83 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
15/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
3.0
7/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
7/2
9m Testafiable x Satdies 'n Sundies (Archway (IRE))
3
8.3
12/1
T: Noel Watson
R: J Benbow (56)
12/1
7m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
112015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
9.0
Scriba (3)
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
9/4F
5
10.7
20/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
20/1
6g Elvstroem x Devil By Night (Umatilla (NZ))
6
10.8
Onset (5)
9/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (59)
9/2
6m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
13.1
8/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Clear Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
13.3
25/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
25/1
7g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
9
18.5
20/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Melissa Julius (62.5)
20/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (Redoute's Choice )
10
33.5
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (59)
12/1
Race 6 - Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.19 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (62.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Jessica Rae, Rock Tsar,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
4.5
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (54.5)
11/1
6g Bullbars x Orutan (NZ) (Pins )
3
4.6
20/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Tatum Bull (56)
20/1
5g Magic Albert x Maitland Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
4.8
3/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
3/1
4g Magnus x Canyoukeepasecret (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
5.8
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (62)
11/2
6
6.8
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
16/1
4g Redente x Zamidget (Manton )
7
7.3
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (54)
30/1
9g O'Lonhro x Meteor Mistress (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
8.0
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
5g Nicconi x Dolly's Sundaye (Exceed And Excel )
9
8.1
15/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Dean Holland (56)
15/1
4m Magnus x A City Girl (Exceed And Excel )
10
8.2
80/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Will Price (56)
80/1
9g Ready's Image (USA) x Belle Asteri (Fasliyev (USA))
11
12.0
Statton (10)
100/1
T: R J Gard
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54)
100/1
9g Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Busbiz (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.66 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (62)
13/4
4g Atomic x Raaz Noire (Citizen Kane (ARG))
Winning siblings: The Last Napoleon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Alana Kelly (59)
12/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Verneau (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA))
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Smith Bloodstock
3
1.7
7/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (60)
7/4F
4g Fighting Sun x Zeftabaa (Anabaa (USA))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: N Hobson
4
2.4
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
9g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
4m Rock Face x Coniston Gold (Greig (NZ))
6
4.7
14/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
14/1
8m Redente x She's Just Ace (El Moxie (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
20/1
6m Magnus x Mythical Spirit (Bel Esprit )
8
4.9
Wasabi (11)
12/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
7m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
6.6
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60)
15/2
4m Foreplay x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE))
10
6.8
20/1
T: B Olson
R: Tatum Bull (53)
20/1
6m Testa Rossa x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.0
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
7/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
12
8.5
200/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
200/1
6g Stryker x Unveiled (Encosta De Lago )
13
30.4
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (57)
25/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Country Fable (Bernardini (USA))
Race 8 - Tom McLeish Run To 30 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.13 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: John Robertson (57)
20/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Spring Falls (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Mariah's Magic, Stryker Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
15/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
15/2
4m Helmet x Blue Collar Jill (Perugino (USA))
3
2.0
50/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Ms C Puls (56)
50/1
7m Rebel Raider x Fraarina (Fraar (USA))
4
2.7
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
11/1
5g Host (CHI) x Easy Virtue (Baryshnikov )
5
3.0
7/2
T: V L Malady
R: B Rawiller (61)
7/2
8g O'Lonhro x Cape Moss (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.2
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61.5)
6/4F
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x So Lyrical (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
7
4.4
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/1
5m Sepoy x Bowerbird (Catbird )
8
4.9
14/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
14/1
7m Testa Rossa x Beautiful Trim (Danasinga )
9
5.1
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D Yendall (56)
100/1
10
6.4
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
50/1
7m Zariz x Dawn Recital (Desert Sun (GB))
11
9.0
Cicilo (7)
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (60)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x Koizora (Snitzel )
12
10.1
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (56)
50/1
7g Snippetson x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
13
15.6
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (60)
11/2
5g Stratum x Danica (Sebring )