Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, November 23

Race 1 - Harvey Norman Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.81 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
4/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
8/1
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Elite Bloodstock
3
5.3
11/4F
T: Todd Smart
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
11/4F
3c Pride Of Dubai x Antique (Metal Storm (FR))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
112018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
5.4
15/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Bensley (57.5)
15/1
5
6.5
9/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/2
4g All Too Hard x Porcelain (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.8
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55.5)
20/1
3f Al Aseel x Karentheboss (Tobougg (IRE))
7
7.0
7/2
T: C Heywood
R: S Guymer (57)
7/2
4m Hinchinbrook x Taqaseem (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
8
7.2
40/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Josh Richards (57)
40/1
9
13.3
40/1
T: Mark Gee
R: M Travers (55.5)
40/1
3f Hampton Court x Romanesco (More Than Ready (USA))
10
16.7
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: J Mallyon (59)
30/1
5g Skilled x Aseelah (Falbrav (IRE))
11
29.3
20/1
T: William Barker
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
6h Atomic x Tennessee Charm (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 2 - Terminate Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.60 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
7/4F
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gypsy Battalia (Agincourt (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/4
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (55.5)
7/4
3f Squamosa x Zonhro (Lonhro )
3
5.3
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
8/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Kapvalante (Filante (NZ))
4
8.2
50/1
T: G W Murray
R: A Layt (57.5)
50/1
3g Kaphero x Sadler's Gem (Scenic (IRE))
5
9.0
40/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Heni Ede (55)
40/1
4m Wilful Default x See The Universe (Universal Prince )
6
9.9
60/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
60/1
3g Sizzling x Benatar (Distant Music (USA))
7
11.2
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
20/1
4m Unencumbered x Bella Dolce (Bel Esprit )
8
12.3
8/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (57)
8/1
4m Elvstroem x Yuleba (Antonius Pius (USA))
9
16.1
Supaju (18)
200/1
T: William Barker
R: Josh Richards (59)
200/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Minett Suva (Bel Esprit )
10
16.8
100/1
T: P McVicar
R: M Heagney (57.5)
100/1
3g Supreme Class x Exocet Miss (General Nediym )
11
16.9
30/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Kissick (59)
30/1
4g Albrecht x Courtney's Luv (Magic Albert )
12
18.3
11/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/1
3g Sidestep x Miss Direct (Commands )
13
27.0
40/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (57.5)
40/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Sessantesimo (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Lady Darci (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
11/8F
4g Not A Single Doubt x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.8
15/2
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (57)
15/2
3g Kaphero x Bella Nic (Nothin' Leica Dane )
4
3.8
13/4
T: Erin Maher
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
13/4
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sophie's Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
3.9
8/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: N Souquet (57)
8/1
4g Fighting Sun x Scenic Castle (Scenic (IRE))
6
5.7
30/1
T: J W Scobie
R: B Vale (56)
30/1
5m Elvstroem x Ski Rebel (Encores (NZ))
7
6.8
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56)
9/2
3f Pierro x Nursery Rhyme (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
17.1
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
4g Choisir x Blazonry (Spectrum (IRE))
9
33.6
100/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (57)
100/1
4m Elvstroem x Blazing Destiny (Bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Suez Australia (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.39 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (61.5)
7/2
8g Kingmaker (NZ) x Lady Isabella (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (58.5)
15/1
5g Zariz x Snipperette (Snippetson )
3
2.5
8/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: R Bensley (58.5)
8/1
4m Star Witness x Lacey Lou (Snitzel )
4
2.6
Earp (14)
11/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
11/2
4m Shooting To Win x Exabelle (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.8
7/2
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
7/2
7m Dr Doute's x Hanaa (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.5
13/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Madison Waters (58)
13/4F
5g Nicconi x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
7
5.5
5/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (59)
5/1
5g Oamaru Force x Ludmila (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
13.0
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (60.5)
40/1
8g Written Tycoon x Mururoa (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 5 - Belmont Pest Management Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.51 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
14/1
6m Strada x You Ess Odyssey (American Odyssey (USA))
Winning siblings: Alot To Hoffa, I'll Tell Ya,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
6/4F
4g Knight Exemplar x Mystery Heart (Show A Heart )
3
2.4
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: B P Ward (55)
16/1
5m Sebring x Bumptious (Quest For Fame (GB))
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Palm Tree Holdings
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Mauro Poletti
4
3.3
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
6g Hillman x Shadow Striker (Century City (IRE))
5
3.7
8/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
8/1
6m Choisir x Swift Sands (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
6.1
12/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (55)
12/1
5g Masterprint x Gold Esprit (Bel Esprit )
7
7.0
20/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Heni Ede (55)
20/1
5m Reward For Effort x Shanghai Princess (Royal Academy (USA))
8
8.6
9/2
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
9/2
5m Ferlax (NZ) x Boston Symphony (Street Sense (USA))
9
9.9
6/1
T: G M Duryea
R: R Bensley (55.5)
6/1
5m Rebel Raider x Languid (Commands )
10
11.7
Nanga (14)
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: B Fliedner (55)
100/1
5m Needs Further x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
14.0
15/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (55)
15/1
Race 6 - Wdf Professional (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.79 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: J H Taylor
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
5m Swift Alliance x Waratah Way (Mithrandir )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
30/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Zipanese (Bellotto (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: G Colvin
3
2.2
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: R Bensley (55.5)
12/1
5g Zariz x Jesse's Miss (Street Cry (IRE))
4
2.6
25/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (55)
25/1
8g Gonski x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa )
5
3.1
11/8F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
11/8F
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Enshraah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.2
11/2
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (61.5)
11/2
6g Reset x Simply Boogie (NZ) (Johar (USA))
7
3.8
15/2
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (56)
15/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (King Cugat (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
12/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Rajasthan (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
5.4
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (56.5)
25/1
7g Haradasun x Sharise (Danehill (USA))
10
5.6
Narelle (14)
60/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
60/1
8m Bramshaw x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
11
7.4
30/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59.5)
30/1
8g Haradasun x Miang (Exceed And Excel )
12
7.9
20/1
T: P Widdup
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
20/1
5g Hillman x One For The Kids (Hold That Tiger (USA))
13
9.3
12/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: N Souquet (60)
12/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Pet Monster (Starcraft (NZ))
14
11.9
100/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (55)
100/1
6g Savabeel x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 7 - Keough Plant Hire Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Robert Quinn
R: J Penza (55)
7/4F
3f All Too Hard x Monaco Doll (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: R Quinn
2
0.8
20/1
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
4g Arena x Royal Palm (Desert Sun (GB))
3
3.3
40/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
40/1
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
5.2
7/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: N Souquet (57)
7/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Maraatib (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.6
9/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Josh Richards (56)
9/1
6
7.4
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
10/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Cartoon Character (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.7
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
6g Stryker x Unveiled (Encosta De Lago )
8
11.2
11/4
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
11/4
4m Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
9
11.7
10/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
10/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Ashlyn (Baryshnikov )
10
11.8
Farstar (19)
150/1
T: P McVicar
R: M Travers (55)
150/1
5g Zoustar x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
11
16.1
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
12/1
4g Stryker x La Cachette (Choisir )