Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, November 26

Race 1 - Wyong Equine Clinic Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.63 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (59)
6/4F
4g Zoustar x Too Discreet (Henny Hughes (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Bluesky Bloodstock (FBAA)/ Mount Hallowell Stud
2
1.5
60/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
60/1
4g Zabexpress x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
3
1.6
12/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Tom Sherry (55)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Film Star (Pivotal (GB))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Leemon
4
1.7
2/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A Bullock (59.5)
2/1
5g Dreamscape x Play Katey (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.8
Glock (4)
7/2
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
7/2
4g Shooting To Win x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.9
7/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
7/1
4m Rubick x Chase The Dame (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - Vale John McDermott Champ Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.49 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Yukon (4)
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/1
3g Vancouver x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Red Phantom, Snips, Valdostana,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
Jana (9)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
15/2
4m Lonhro x Yesterday (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.5
15/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (59)
15/4
4
1.5
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
15/4
5
2.2
3/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
3/1F
3g Smart Missile x Stage Performer (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
20/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
20/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Dame Elisabeth (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
7.6
7/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (57.5)
7/2
4g Nicconi x Aypebe (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
12.6
Jesko (3)
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
80/1
3g Dissident x Benoit (Domesday )
Race 3 - Wyong Equine Clinic Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.56 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
15/8F
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Compelled, Grand Chancellor, Kings Road,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
3.0
5/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57)
5/2
4m Adelaide (IRE) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
3.4
25/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (59)
25/1
6g Time Thief x Lady Octa (Octagonal (NZ))
4
5.6
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S Clipperton (59)
100/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
6.9
13/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
13/4
6
7.2
10/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
10/1
5g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
8.8
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tom Sherry (59)
16/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Allow (Rahy (USA))
8
9.1
Aunty (8)
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
15/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Delyara (Belong To Me (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
T: B A Perrett
R: A Layt (59)
100/1
5g Tickets x Rasay Mist (Nediym (IRE))
10
10.8
Tezoff (5)
30/1
T: S B Hill
R: Chris C Williams (57)
30/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Looney Lill (Danehill Star )
Race 4 - Wyong's Next Meeting 10/12 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.08 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Stoltz (5)
9/10F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: La Jument,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pamsel Investments/Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: Chris C Williams (57)
5/1
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Danny Shum
3
1.8
Zouly (12)
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (55.5)
7/2
3f Zoustar x Mellow Elle (Thunder Gulch (USA))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
2.0
80/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
80/1
4m Deep Field x Love Commands (Commands )
5
3.1
30/1
T: R T Leemon
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
3f Albrecht x Akira Marie (Dubleo (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
40/1
3f Exosphere x Yalatif (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (57.5)
30/1
3g Pride Of Dubai x Flash Of Doubt (Not A Single Doubt )
8
8.2
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
11/2
3g No Nay Never (USA) x Antarctic Dream (Southern Image (USA))
9
10.3
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: R Dolan (55.5)
30/1
Race 5 - No Excuse For Abuse Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.09 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
5/2F
3f Lonhro x Mascareri (Commands )
Winning siblings: Colombina,
This nick: 51 runners; 38 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/2F
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dalkeith (Encosta De Lago )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.0
Aytobe (2)
16/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Rachel King (59)
16/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Hitchhike (Strategic )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Familia Nominees Pty Ltd / Homann Bloodstock
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
4
3.7
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
15/2
4g Verrazano (USA) x Doubtfilly (Not A Single Doubt )
5
6.8
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (58)
13/2
3g Super One x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
6
7.2
Edmond (3)
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
7/2
7
8.4
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (55)
30/1
3c Sebring x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Fimatino (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 6 - Sky Racing Prov. Series (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.42 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/4
4m Smart Missile x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Heng Kingdom, Oakfield Time,
This nick: 37 runners; 27 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.1
16/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
16/1
3
0.3
14/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: R Dolan (56)
14/1
4g Wandjina x Lovetorn (Giant's Causeway (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr EA Cummings
4
2.4
14/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
14/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Ruth's Secret (Noverre (USA))
5
2.5
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
13/4
5g Domesday x Sexy Siren (Excites )
6
2.6
5/2F
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tim Clark (55)
5/2F
5m Dalghar (FR) x Our Black Pearl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.8
100/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (53)
100/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.9
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sadler's Gem (Scenic (IRE))
9
5.6
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56)
12/1
6g Magnus x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
10
5.7
80/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Ms M Weir (53)
80/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Larissar (Street Cry (IRE))
11
6.4
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
16/1
5g Dane Shadow x Red Ivory (Ivory Way (USA))
12
8.2
50/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J R Collett (57.5)
50/1
6g Pierro x Majestic Music (Al Maher )
Race 7 - Wyong Equine Clinic (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.18 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1F
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (57)
4/1F
4m Sebring x Frizzle (Anglia )
Winning siblings: Luckyme, Stradazzle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
11/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
3
0.3
Buba (2)
4/1F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (59)
4/1F
4m Adelaide (IRE) x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
4
2.1
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (58)
8/1
4m Foxwedge x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
5
2.2
Surjin (10)
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (56.5)
15/1
6g Stratum x Melbourne Rose (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56)
12/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Jacquetta (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/2
4g Savabeel x High Fashion (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.7
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (60.5)
15/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.5
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
40/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Melania (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
5.7
Ivira (12)
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
12/1
11
6.2
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (56.5)
14/1
4m Sidestep x I Want You (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
6.5
200/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Qin Yong (52)
200/1
7m Smart Missile x Lapse (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
8.8
200/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
200/1
7g Manhattan Rain x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))