Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Saturday, October 16

Race 1 - Ryal Bush Transport Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: A K Higgins
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
20/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/4F
4g ocean park (NZ) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$23,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DT Champion
3
0.2
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
5/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
5/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
0.9
15/2
T: D J Miller
R: K Asano (58.5)
15/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
6
2
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
4/1
4m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
2.6
Kenki (2)
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
30/1
4g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
5
25/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
25/1
9
6.1
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
20/1
4g ekraar (USA) x locket (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
7.2
30/1
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (58.5)
30/1
4g contributer (IRE) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7.7
50/1
T: A K Higgins
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
50/1
4g zacinto (GB) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
14.5
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
30/1
13
20.2
66/1
T: M J Harris
R: T Jonker (54)
66/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x tutusafore (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 2 - Cochranes Of Canterbury Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.63
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (55.5)
9/2
5g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Likageesix,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Relyt Farm
2
0.1
8/11F
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (54)
8/11F
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.4
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54)
13/2
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock International
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: Harvey Park
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: The Thoroughbred Trader
4
2.2
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
40/1
7g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Brandon May (54)
40/1
7g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
6.6
15/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B E Grylls (54)
15/1
7
7.1
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (54)
30/1
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.2
25/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
25/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Rohan Mudhoo (61)
25/1
8g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
10
11.7
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (54)
25/1
6g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
14.5
80/1
T: C M Stalker
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
80/1
10g st reims (NZ) x hebe (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
12
14.6
Cannoli (12)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
20/1
5m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Race 3 - Rd Petroleum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Emanon (13)
16/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (51)
16/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Locally Sauced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
1.5
11/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
11/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x beguile (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
2.8
9/4F
T: R K Ayton
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
9/4F
5g per incanto (USA) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
2.9
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54)
40/1
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
3
9/1
T: A K Higgins
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (58.5)
25/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x miss danni (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
6
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56)
20/1
3g zacinto (GB) x catreus (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.1
16/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
16/1
10
9.2
8/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: T L Newman (58.5)
8/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ireland's teardrop (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
9.8
50/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
50/1
6g dalghar (FR) x penny arcade (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
12
11.5
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
20/1
3g vadamos (FR) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
12.3
50/1
T: M L Price
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
50/1
4g ekraar (USA) x margeo (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
22.5
3/1
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (56)
3/1
3g pins (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Norm & Leanne Stewart (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.34
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (57)
5/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Leitrim Lad,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
6/1
6m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
T: R D Holmes
R: G A Jogoo (57)
25/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
30/1
7g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
2.7
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (57)
8/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
4.8
Pamir (12)
40/1
T: J M Luxton
R: C K Kwo (56)
40/1
8
5.8
4/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (59)
4/1F
5g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.9
20/1
T: P R Corbett
R: L Callaway (56.5)
20/1
7g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
6.3
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
9/2
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
6.8
13/2
T: S & M Smith
R: A Comignaghi (57)
13/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
11.6
Kajino (10)
30/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: T Jonker (56.5)
30/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x aluminium bikerack (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
13
11.7
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
20/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Paul Brand Pendene Farms-Bm74 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.48
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (58)
5/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Moiras Town,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
11/4F
7g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$31,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
3
2.7
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
4/1
4g pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.7
6/1
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (54)
6/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
5
7
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (60.5)
14/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
7.9
11/1
T: P R Corbett
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8
12/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (59)
12/1
6g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
8.2
30/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
11.7
12/1
T: S & M Smith
R: S Toolooa (56.5)
12/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
13.9
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (57)
20/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
16.8
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: B E Grylls (54)
30/1
5m pins (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Ashburton Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.90
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: K Asano (57.5)
9/2
7g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ellis
2
0.3
15/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (62)
15/4
6m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (61)
11/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
4
0.8
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (61)
30/1
4
0.8
25/1
T: Steven Prince
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.4
Scarfi (8)
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
7m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
2.5
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
30/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
8
3
Zoltan (12)
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
11/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
9
3.1
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
20/1
10
3.2
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: S Toolooa (58.5)
9/4F
4g no nay never (USA) x bo bardi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
4.1
50/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
50/1
9g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
5.3
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
13
5.6
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (57)
20/1
Race 7 - Rainers Irrigation (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.01
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
7/2
5m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Hannah Marene, Mamma Sans,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: G. M. Tomlinson
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
1.8
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: K Mudhoo (56)
20/1
4m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
3
2
Vicenza (12)
11/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
9/1
5m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.9
12/1
T: S & M Smith
R: S L Wynne (57)
12/1
4m perfectly ready (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
3
React (13)
20/1
T: D J Miller
R: B E Grylls (56)
20/1
5m rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4
15/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
15/1
4m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
25/1
7g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
4.8
Selfie (15)
16/1
T: S J Robertson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
16/1
9g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.1
11/1
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (57)
11/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
11
5.8
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
3/1F
12
8.4
Repulse (18)
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: L Callaway (55)
30/1
5m proisir (AUS) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
9
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x grace the bride (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
14
18.4
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
5m deep field (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Barneswood Farm Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.73
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54.5)
2/1F
3f niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drexler,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
9/4
3f vadamos (FR) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2
2/1F
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
2/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
T: R C Dennis
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
25/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
25/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x the tidy express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.7
Chanel (7)
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5.7
40/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: T L Newman (56.5)
40/1
3g zacinto (GB) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
10.8
60/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
10
12.6
Hyspec (10)
66/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (54.5)
66/1
3f proisir (AUS) x attalla (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Valachi Downs (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: D R Bothamley (59.5)
30/1
9g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Nutcracker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
5m proisir (AUS) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
1.5
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
15/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x marveen (AUS) (orientate (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$175,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.6
13/2
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (58)
13/2
4m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.1
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
8/1
4m pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
6
2.2
2/1F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
2/1F
4g reliable man (GB) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3
12/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: J R Lowry (59)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.1
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
9/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
4.7
14/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: J D Laking (60)
14/1
6g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.6
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
6m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
11
5.8
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (56)
40/1
5g tobique (AUS) x antonia bella (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
5.9
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58.5)
11/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
13
6.7
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
14
13.3
50/1
T: C M Stalker
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
50/1
Race 10 - Midlands Nutritional (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.52
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
12/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diogenes, Theonlyway,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (59)
6/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.1
5/4F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (55.5)
5/4F
4m real impact (JPN) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.6
10/1
T: L R Beckett
R: D R Bothamley (58)
10/1
4m power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.4
40/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
40/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (61)
20/1
7
3.7
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (55)
7/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.1
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
16/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.3
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55)
40/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
10
7.2
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
5m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.4
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
16/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x in the rain (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
9.6
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Toolooa (55)
60/1
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
13
9.7
Celine (9)
40/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (57)
40/1
14
10.5
Yamuna (5)
50/1
T: D J Miller
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
50/1
7m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.