Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 20

Race 1 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.18 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Nabbed (9)
13/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
13/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA) / G1 Goldmine
2
0.2
2/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (57)
2/1
2g sidestep (AUS) x freeze the charges (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
2.7
15/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: M J Dee (59.5)
15/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x shabangabang (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: AJ Payne Racing
4
2.8
13/4
T: L Smith
R: B Prebble (59.5)
13/4
4g zoustar (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
4.8
66/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
66/1
6
6
11/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/1
6m danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
9.4
30/1
T: Darryl McNeil
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
30/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x quality time (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.6
150/1
T: David Prior
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
150/1
4m dissident (AUS) x jesse's dream (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.72 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damian Lane (56)
13/8
3f lonhro (AUS) x dancing heather (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dalaalaat, Heatherly, Hill Of Grange,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
1.3
13/2
T: S J Richards
R: Zac Spain (58)
13/2
3g kermadec (NZ) x lawmaker (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: S Richards
3
2.6
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Lucinda Boyd (58)
12/1
4
2.9
40/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
40/1
3c dandino (GB) x ginera grand (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
3.9
5/4F
T: L Smith
R: B Prebble (58)
5/4F
3g dundeel (NZ) x dual star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
5.6
14/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: J Noonan (58)
14/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
6.1
80/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
80/1
3g husson (ARG) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.1
50/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: C Newitt (56)
50/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x roman conflict (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
9
10.9
60/1
T: David Prior
R: Harry Grace (56)
60/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x sedated witness (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
10
18.9
66/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Neil Farley (56)
66/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
Race 3 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.11 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms M Ballantine
R: M J Dee (59.5)
9/10F
3g night of thunder (IRE) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alamein, Gwent, The Red Sea,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
2
0.5
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (55)
13/2
2f star witness (AUS) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.5
25/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Noonan (59.5)
25/1
4
2.7
12/1
T: S Morrish
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x soho girl (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
16/1
3g press statement (AUS) x article (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.1
9/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
9/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x mekkapah (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.3
14/1
T: David Prior
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
14/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x karalli (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
8
7.6
7/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
7/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x see you now (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.7
11/1
T: L Smith
R: B Prebble (57.5)
11/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x another show (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
8.2
60/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
60/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x shoshana rose (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - Porter Plant Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.52 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Tanner (1)
5/4F
T: Nicolas Bompas
R: B Prebble (59.5)
5/4F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x pickers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Hamilton Bloodstock
2
5.3
4/1
T: Dean Grass
R: A Lynch (59)
4/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x helsingor (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$26,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: P Caruso & D Grass
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
5.8
9/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (57)
9/1
8g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
6.2
16/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
16/1
7g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
6.3
Sticks (6)
16/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x carlton show (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
8.1
7/2
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: M J Dee (58)
7/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.1
15/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lewis German (58)
15/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
10.8
60/1
T: David Prior
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
60/1
5g pierro (AUS) x maiya nova (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.99 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
11/2
7g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Zac Spain (60)
7/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x war attitude (USA) (el prado (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
3
1
Deyama (9)
14/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: M J Dee (54.5)
14/1
5m domesday (AUS) x princess toshi (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Lucinda Boyd (58)
20/1
5g host (CHI) x euterpe (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x bride of capri (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
6
3.2
8/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C Newitt (57.5)
8/1
12g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
8
3.9
5/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Bowditch (60)
5/2
3g nostradamus (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.2
60/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Nathan Punch (54)
60/1
7m astronomer royal (USA) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
14.2
16/1
T: David Prior
R: Harry Grace (58)
16/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Sportsbet Pike 'n Kah Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.15 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: J Bowditch (60)
14/1
5m reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bunkers, Push Pause, Sarcastic,
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Boneo Horse Ranch
2
1.8
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Zac Spain (59)
9/2
3f choisir (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.6
7/2
T: Ms S Naylor
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$900
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Naylor
4
7.7
20/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Lewis German (59.5)
20/1
4m rock hero (AUS) x some came running (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
9.2
60/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (58)
60/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x sassy vixen (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
9.4
11/8F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
11/8F
4m toronado (IRE) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.2
100/1
T: B Olson
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
100/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
20.2
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (59.5)
8/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x be amazed (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
20.4
Ardanza (11)
100/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
100/1
8m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
23.4
60/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: A Lynch (59.5)
60/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x sympathy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
29.4
9/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Dee (59.5)
9/1
3f toronado (IRE) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.45 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Neil Farley (58)
5/4F
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x kiss 'n chase (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
60/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
60/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Harry Grace (54)
20/1
4
3.7
11/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: M J Dee (59)
11/2
6g toorak toff (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
T: N J Dyer
R: C Newitt (59.5)
12/1
7g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
7
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: J Keating (59)
20/1
7g equiano (FR) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
7
8.2
8/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
8/1
6g so you think (NZ) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
8
9
13/2
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Lachlan King (58)
13/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9.2
20/1
T: M Sell
R: Juana Andreou (56)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
12.7
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Nathan Punch (54)
100/1
8g wanted (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
13.2
20/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
20/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
16.4
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
10/1
6g per incanto (USA) x concinnity (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.