Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 22

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.11 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
5/4F
3g rommel (AUS) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
4.5
6/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
6/4
3f war chant (USA) x heptonstall (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Impressive Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.3
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (55)
15/2
3f vancouver (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Martin Allan
4
6.3
100/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
100/1
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x dante's dash (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
6.5
6/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
6/1
6
7.2
50/1
T: R W Matthews
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
50/1
3g el roca (AUS) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.1
40/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (57)
40/1
3g more than ready (USA) x hangin' tough (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
10.4
25/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: W Pike (57)
25/1
3g zebedee (GB) x dylicious secret (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Quayclean Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.07 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (53.5)
4/11F
3f my admiration (AUS) x furious dame (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
8/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
5.5
20/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
20/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Belle's Park Training & Agistment
4
6.2
13/2
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
13/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
7.9
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
4g rogano (AUS) x macelle (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
6
8.4
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: P Harvey (56)
150/1
4m god has spoken (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
10.7
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
10.9
100/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
5m war chant (USA) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
22.1
25/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Mrs Mac's Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.70 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
4/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
3.3
9/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/4
4m so you think (NZ) x shanya (IRE) (ramonti (FR))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Belhus Racing
2021 MM May Online Sale
$2,000
3
3.4
6/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
6/4F
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Fantail Holdings Pty Ltd
4
4.3
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
8/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x mendicity (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.4
50/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (56)
50/1
5m reliable man (GB) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (53.5)
20/1
3f your song (AUS) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: G P Poletti
R: B Parnham (56)
100/1
8
7.9
60/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: B Rawiller (58)
60/1
4g man of power (AUS) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
9
9.5
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
16/1
10
10.3
60/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
60/1
4m so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.80 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: D F Wilson
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
11/8F
5g snippetson (AUS) x terminado (AUS) (the medic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Gus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (60.5)
9/4
4g wandjina (AUS) x chabelle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: M & M Morton Harvey WA
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
1.1
15/1
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (58)
15/1
5m thorn dancer (NZ) x desert tango (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.4
6/1
T: G J McPherson
R: J Whiting (56.5)
6/1
6m galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Kirsten Melis
R: P Harvey (57)
12/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.8
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
40/1
4m war chant (USA) x durasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Taj Dyson (52)
25/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
8
5.4
15/1
T: C H Webster
R: Rosie Mahony (53.5)
15/1
5g magnus (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
18.3
16/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jordan Turner (58)
16/1
Race 5 - Furphy Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.39 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: P Harvey (56.5)
30/1
7g trade fair (GB) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Olga Louisa,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58.5)
15/4
4m blackfriars (AUS) x rose (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
9/1
5g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
1.6
12/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
12/1
5g per incanto (USA) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3
15/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
15/4
4m the factor (USA) x irresistible charm (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.2
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4
Jarman (5)
16/1
T: G P Jones
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
16/1
6g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
25/1
9
7.1
30/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
30/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x wealth princess (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
10
7.4
60/1
T: D J Waldock
R: C Staples (55)
60/1
7g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Lodge Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.37 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: J Whiting (60)
7/4F
4g my admiration (AUS) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Aunty Zelma, There At Five,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.2
11/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (60)
11/4
5g universal ruler (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
2
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
13/4
4m domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.2
11/1
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (58.5)
11/1
6g gingerbread man (AUS) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.2
25/1
T: P E Roberts
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
25/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x little bet (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
6
6.4
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
15/2
4m safeguard (AUS) x jinsky magic (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
8.4
60/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
60/1
8
10
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
30/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.6
20/1
T: John Doyle
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
20/1
5g good journey (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 7 - All Flags Signs&Banners-Rsoly (1700m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.76 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (54)
9/4F
4m star witness (AUS) x rosslago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Godfathers,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Pearce Racing WA
2
0.2
20/1
T: Coreen Maynard
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
0.3
6/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/1
4
0.4
100/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (54)
100/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
0.5
Jadavi (11)
4/1
T: I F Shield
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
4/1
7m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
6
0.7
60/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: P Knuckey (54)
60/1
8m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
1.5
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
15/4
5g al maher (AUS) x ominous quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
2
14/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
14/1
6g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.2
30/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
4m demerit (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
3.1
40/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
6g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
3.6
14/1
T: N Parker
R: Jett Stanley (57.5)
14/1
8g trade fair (GB) x montahlia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
4.4
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
14/1
Race 8 - Crown Perth Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (59)
13/4
4g sessions (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Picture Show, Summit Trail,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Beanie (8)
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
15/2
6g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
2.1
7/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
7/4F
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x wahwahtusi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (57.5)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.8
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
7m war chant (USA) x ash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
T: G J Yuill
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
5m trade fair (GB) x just maud (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
12/1
6g more than ready (USA) x translate (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
8
7.3
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
7/1
4m pierro (AUS) x impassioned (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.2
100/1
T: G L Carige
R: Fiona Bell (56)
100/1
10
10.4
20/1
T: M Knox
R: Chris Graham (53)
20/1
6g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
10.5
Rexford (15)
80/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: P Knuckey (54)
80/1
6g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.7
80/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (52)
80/1
13
11.5
40/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: Jett Stanley (51)
40/1
8g al maher (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
14
23.6
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
5m slater (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.