Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, May 25

Race 1 - Bruiser Wilson Plate (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.65 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (57)
9/2
2g lucky street (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brooklyn Pier, Story Book,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
3.8
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jordan Turner (57)
25/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
4.2
2/5F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
2/5F
2f capitalist (AUS) x allez bien (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
4
5
13/2
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
13/2
2f sessions (AUS) x helmaski (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
5
6.3
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
30/1
2f maschino (AUS) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
9.1
30/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
2f snippetson (AUS) x pure fire (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
10.3
30/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
2f galah (AUS) x maybe us (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
15.7
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: S O'Donnell (57)
100/1
2g patronize (AUS) x do you do (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Rex Mitchell (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.04 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
11/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.2
9/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
9/2
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Yenrise
3
0.4
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
10/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x angel rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.6
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
5/1
3g magnus (AUS) x yaloginda (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
1
11/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
11/2
3g holler (AUS) x undertow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.2
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
3/1
3f xtravagant (NZ) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
1.7
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
3f toronado (IRE) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
9.3
150/1
T: M Santich
R: Taj Dyson (53)
150/1
2f all american (AUS) x fairy ice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Bert Boardley Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.62 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
7/4F
3g galah (AUS) x belle la vie (AUS) (balmont (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Michael Grantham
R: Taj Dyson (55.5)
15/4
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.2
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
13/4
3g my admiration (AUS) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
25/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x urlay nook (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (55.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.4
8/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55.5)
8/1
4m toronado (IRE) x sauv blanc babe (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.8
Taxi (9)
12/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
12/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
20/1
9
13.3
50/1
T: M Santich
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
50/1
3f maschino (AUS) x speedo sal (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 4 - Norma French Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.33 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
4/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
Winning siblings: Night Beat, Rapidora,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer:
2
0.4
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
14/1
4m trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
3
1.9
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: T Turner (56)
30/1
5g city place (USA) x regal miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: B Lammie Dalyellup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
2
12/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
12/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x golden act (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.3
Kazoku (5)
3/1F
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
3/1F
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x zaldivar (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
3.8
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
10/1
7
4.5
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
4/1
5m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.6
9/2
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
9/2
99
Kelora (9)
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
12/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Rhonda Worthington Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.01 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Mitchell Pateman
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
15/2
3f sessions (AUS) x keep on dancin' (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
8/1
3f awesome rock (AUS) x belle bizarre (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
30/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x hottington (AUS) (red hot choice (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$47,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.6
10/9F
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
10/9F
3f flying artie (AUS) x wowee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4.7
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
25/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x unicorns do exist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (60)
8/1
7
5.4
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
15/2
3f headwater (AUS) x tej (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
6.5
15/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x naughty affair (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
9
7.4
100/1
T: Ryan Hill
R: Victoria Corver (54)
100/1
4m demerit (AUS) x pin snip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
12.5
20/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x disseminate (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Jack Pauley Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.45 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Grant Williams
R: P Carbery (57)
4/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oksal,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: G & A Williams
2
0.1
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/2
4g choisir (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
1.1
13/4F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Brandon Louis (58)
13/4F
3f my admiration (AUS) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
8/1
5
2.6
40/1
T: Mark Begg
R: Victoria Corver (51.5)
40/1
6m demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: J Whiting (59)
20/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.1
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
9/1
3g awesome rock (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.5
15/2
T: M Santich
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53.5)
15/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
5.1
66/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
66/1
10
6.9
Sketta (4)
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (56)
4/1
4m thorn dancer (NZ) x misshelenus (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 7 - Kal.-Boulder Annual Day Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.65 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4F
T: Rhys Radford
R: Jordan Turner (59)
13/4F
3g war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ladies Of London, Miss Ellmya,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$29,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Rhys Radford
2
0.4
10/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
10/1
6g ouqba (GB) x kestrel's flight (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
12/1
5g scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
4
0.7
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
8/1
5
3.1
30/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: T Turner (57.5)
30/1
6g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
12/1
4m the factor (USA) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.2
11/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (59)
11/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x rubacuori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.3
80/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (54.5)
80/1
4m black tom (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
6.1
40/1
T: M H Miller
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
40/1
10
6.5
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
8/1
3g mahuta (AUS) x anacarde (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
6.6
40/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Austin Galati (55)
40/1
5g mawingo (GER) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
7.6
11/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
11/1
3f demerit (AUS) x black oyster (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
7.8
200/1
T: J G Pike
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
200/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x sorel point (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
41.4
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (57)
5/1
5g patronize (AUS) x treslyn rose (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.88 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (57.5)
4/1
6g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
2
0.5
25/1
T: Steven Burton
R: Natasha Faithfull (60)
25/1
3
2
15/4
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: J Whiting (60)
15/4
4g my admiration (AUS) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
3
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
12/1
4g sessions (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
25/1
7g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: T Turner (56)
30/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.7
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
6/1
6m keeper (AUS) x royal visit (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
9
4.3
Rulelee (10)
3/1F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Chris Parnham (57)
3/1F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
4.4
10/1
T: D S White
R: S O'Donnell (57)
10/1
11
5.2
60/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: C Nicoll (57)
60/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
12
5.8
25/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
25/1
6m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
13
9.7
25/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Austin Galati (55)
25/1
8g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.