Breednet Results

BROOME - Friday, July 23

Race 1 - Generators Australia Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.08 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Austin Galati (57)
20/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Winning siblings: Master Pearl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
Jono (6)
12/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Chris Parnham (57)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
5.8
11/4
T: S & J Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (60)
11/4
5g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
4
11.1
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (56.5)
8/1
4g sessions (AUS) x full time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
11.5
9/10F
T: J Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (60)
9/10F
3g nicconi (AUS) x bathilda (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
12.9
12/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (57.5)
12/1
7
13.7
30/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Angela Johnston (53.5)
30/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x richman's world (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
8
17
20/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Rosie Mahony (53.5)
20/1
4m trade fair (GB) x la ca bug (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 2 - The Roebuck Bay Hotel (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.12 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: Carey Martin
R: Tyla Becker (55)
13/2
4g galah (AUS) x korenica (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/4F
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Austin Galati (60)
9/4F
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3.7
15/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Rosie Mahony (57.5)
15/4
4
5
12/1
T: J Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
12/1
5
6.7
12/1
T: B M Kay
R: Angela Johnston (53.5)
12/1
4g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
6.9
11/4
T: S & J Casey
R: Maddy Cornick (55.5)
11/4
7
7.1
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms K Cross (54.5)
20/1
8
9.9
12/1
T: B G Lucas
R: P Hall (61)
12/1
4g sessions (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - McCorry Brown E'moving (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.16 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: J J Enright
R: C Haddon (56.5)
11/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Precious Liberty,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
7/2
3
2.8
13/4
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (56)
13/4
5g zoustar (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.2
25/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms K Cross (54)
25/1
5m duporth (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
4.4
Molten (2)
11/2
T: J Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (61.5)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.8
5/2F
T: S & J Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (58)
5/2F
6g your song (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
17.7
11/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (54)
11/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 4 - Krsp Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.40 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (62)
13/4
5g pierro (AUS) x soul singer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Rosie Mahony (56.5)
13/4
4g city place (USA) x palace idol (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
1
5/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (59.5)
5/1
4g city place (USA) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
4
2.6
11/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
11/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (54)
16/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x true believer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
6
6.3
Miyagi (7)
25/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (57)
25/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.4
15/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (57)
15/2
8
7
30/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Austin Galati (55.5)
30/1
5m war chant (USA) x kasumiga (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
10.6
16/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: C Nicoll (57)
16/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
16.2
40/1
T: J J Enright
R: C Haddon (54.5)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 5 - Galvin Plumbing Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.88 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (58.5)
11/4
6g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
2
1
25/1
T: J J Enright
R: C Haddon (54)
25/1
3
2.3
20/1
T: B M Kay
R: Tyla Becker (55)
20/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.5
6/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms K Cross (57.5)
6/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x miss meyet (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.1
8/1
T: Carey Martin
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
8/1
5g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Angela Johnston (53.5)
40/1
7
5.9
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Rosie Mahony (53.5)
40/1
5m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
11.2
5/2F
T: D R Pateman
R: Chris Parnham (60)
5/2F
4g good journey (USA) x chiffon (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
9
18.3
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Maddy Cornick (53)
8/1
5m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
31
11/2
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
11/2
6g sebring (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Cable Beach Caravan Park Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.56 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60.5)
9/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Great Heist, Secret Deploy,
This nick: 54 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Austin Galati (60.5)
14/1
8g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (54)
25/1
6g bullet train (GB) x in other words (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
4
8
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (54)
15/2
6g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
8.6
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Rosie Mahony (53.5)
25/1
6
12.3
13/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (54)
13/4
5m dundeel (NZ) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
15.2
15/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
16.8
16/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Angela Johnston (54)
16/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
9
21.4
80/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (54)
80/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x ponte piccolo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
46
3/1F
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
3/1F
6g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
56.2
11/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms K Cross (61.5)
11/1
11g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 7 - Bossong Engineering (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.64 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Nevarda (10)
25/1
T: K J Collins
R: Ms K Cross (55)
25/1
This nick: 69 runners; 48 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Angela Johnston (56.5)
8/1
8g hard spun (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.8
6/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
6/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
4
9
15/1
T: K L Moore
R: C Haddon (54.5)
15/1
5g heritage (AUS) x cambiata (FR) (alzao (USA))
5
9.4
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (55)
20/1
7g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
10.1
7/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Austin Galati (54)
7/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
11.7
25/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
25/1
7m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
11.9
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (57)
7/1
6g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
14.7
11/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (59)
11/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
18.7
20/1
T: Carey Martin
R: Maddy Cornick (53)
20/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
20.3
Laylo (9)
40/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Knuckey (55)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
12
26.1
Monash (1)
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Rosie Mahony (56.5)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.