Breednet Results

GILGANDRA - Saturday, July 24

Race 1 - 24/10 Coonabarabran Cup Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.60
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Madeline Owen (56)
13/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x camporella (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belmont Day, Californiasurprise,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
2
0.8
7/2F
T: Ian Holland
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
7/2F
4g good journey (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.3
5/1
T: Darren Egan
R: M Heagney (59)
5/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x ciavenna (IRE) (canford cliffs (IRE))
4
2.8
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: C Waddell (55)
7/1
3f star witness (AUS) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.7
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x promosso (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
5.2
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Reece Jones (57)
14/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6.9
10/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
10/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x o'hara de belle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
10.6
66/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Zara Lewis (54)
66/1
6m lucas cranach (GER) x zoff lea (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
9
11.8
15/1
T: Glenn Frazer
R: Liam Blanch (53)
15/1
2f rubick (AUS) x katharos (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.1
25/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (57)
25/1
4m pluck (USA) x nawadi (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 2 - Cooinda Lodge Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:46.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jackson Searle (54)
11/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x sugar rush (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3.5
Padrone (15)
14/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
14/1
3g whittington (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
6
9/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (55)
9/1
5g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
6.7
Kalmia (13)
14/1
T: S C Jones
R: C Waddell (54)
14/1
5
6.9
50/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Zara Lewis (54)
50/1
3f zariz (AUS) x imabarmaid (AUS) (duntroon digger (AUS))
6
7.4
5/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
5/4F
2c husson (ARG) x go arrivederci (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
9
7/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/2
3f albrecht (AUS) x rolling dollar (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
8
9.3
Buggil (9)
100/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (53)
100/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x shamozzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
10.4
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: K Dunbar (55)
25/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x with care (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
12.6
30/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
30/1
11
13.1
12/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Madeline Owen (56)
12/1
3g polarmore (AUS) x committal (AUS) (may'haab (AUS))
12
14.1
Cod Bye (10)
100/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
100/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x victory grove (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 3 - Cooinda Nursing Home Hcp (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:46.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Nicola (2)
9/4F
T: Glenn Frazer
R: Liam Blanch (55)
9/4F
5m charge forward (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Candy, Overpass, Pedway,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
15/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Zara Lewis (55)
15/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x sila jasak (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.8
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
14/1
3f super one (AUS) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
0.9
15/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
15/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.9
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (55)
6/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
8/1
2f star witness (AUS) x just sobbing (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.9
11/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
11/1
4m power of destiny (AUS) x lady fire (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
3.7
7/2
T: Darren Egan
R: M Heagney (55)
7/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x oh ay bee (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
9
4.6
100/1
T: Ian Holland
R: C Waddell (53)
100/1
4m shaft (AUS) x think local (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
10
6.4
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
7.7
60/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
60/1
Race 4 - Merryula Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
100/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
100/1
4g more than ready (USA) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corinth, Sevini,
This nick: 26 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (59)
9/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
2.1
7/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (55.5)
7/4F
3g shooting to win (AUS) x maevemoo (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.7
12/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: A Cavallo (57)
12/1
5
3.8
9/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: R Hutchings (59)
9/4
6
5.8
9/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/1
5m zariz (AUS) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
7
7
11/2
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (57)
11/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x it's game on (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Zara Lewis (54)
20/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x lady micheline (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
7.2
150/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
4m toronado (IRE) x karata (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
30/1
11
18.4
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
100/1
6g arlington (AUS) x aporia (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
18.5
30/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: D Northey (59)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x steflara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Cooinda Hostel (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: R Hutchings (58)
11/2
5m casino prince (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
16/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2
0.4
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Liam Blanch (56.5)
11/1
4
1
Zagaya (10)
8/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Zara Lewis (54)
8/1
9g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.3
4/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
4/1
5m your song (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
1.7
7/2F
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (60)
7/2F
5g congrats (USA) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.4
Naoko (11)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
20/1
9m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.6
Spinher (12)
16/1
T: A W Prisk
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
16/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
20/1
7g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
10
6.4
10/1
T: G D Lunn
R: C Waddell (55.5)
10/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.2
15/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (56)
15/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
14.3
25/1
T: Darren Egan
R: M Heagney (59)
25/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x iffy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Coonabarabran Bakery (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Makuba (2)
8/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Zara Lewis (56)
8/1
7g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelita Rose, Bozeman, Montana Mist,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/1
T: Darren Egan
R: M Heagney (55.5)
11/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
5
9/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (58)
9/2
8g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
6.3
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
20/1
3f domesday (AUS) x vision of hope (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
5
7.9
11/2
T: G R Brooker
R: Angela Cooper (56.5)
11/2
7g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
8.2
11/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Jackson Searle (56.5)
11/1
9g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
8.6
Jawsome (13)
40/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
40/1
8
9.1
30/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
9
9.6
80/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: C Waddell (53)
80/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
9.7
5/2F
T: Dar Lunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
5/2F
8g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
10.2
Zamali (9)
11/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
11/2
5g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
10.6
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (56)
20/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: Kelly Smith
R: Liam Blanch (57)
11/4F
7g dream ahead (USA) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
8/1
8m mosayter (USA) x divine destiny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
3
5/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
5/1
4
3.7
11/2
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
11/2
4g bernardini (USA) x pinwherry (UAE) (selkirk (USA))
5
3.9
13/2
T: M G Cooper
R: A Cavallo (60)
13/2
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
4
6/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Qin Yong (58)
6/1
7
4.7
20/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (55)
20/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.8
80/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
80/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x dark topaze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
6.3
Manno (9)
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Benjamin Osmond (55)
20/1
7g dubleo (USA) x many things (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
6.4
50/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Jackson Searle (55.5)
50/1
8g commands (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
7.1
9/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Elissa Meredith (57.5)
9/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
8.6
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.