Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, May 16

Race 1 - Up Cups (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.76 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
7/4F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
15/8
T: Tegan Keys
R: Randy Tan (54)
15/8
7m savoire vivre (GB) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
3
0.3
10/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
10/1
4
1.5
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
8/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x classic fingers (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
3
11/4
T: Ms R Hall
R: B Mc Coull (59)
11/4
7g red element (AUS) x alice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes It Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.61 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/4F
3g decides (AUS) x bazanne (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
9/2
3g moshe (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
3
1.2
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Codi Jordan (55.5)
6/1
3c supreme class (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.9
13/2
T: S Gandy
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
13/2
3c wordsmith (AUS) x beryl bee (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
20/1
6
2.8
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x leica forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Chloe Wells (52.5)
20/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x geegee shanassi (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
8
9.3
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: T Baker (54)
20/1
2f clangalang (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
9.8
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
7/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
10.3
Finxy (9)
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tatum Bull (54)
40/1
2g krupt (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
11
13
100/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tayla Childs (53.5)
100/1
12
14.3
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (51)
25/1
13
17.3
Selkie (14)
16/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (54)
16/1
2f mshawish (USA) x smart catch (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
18.8
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
30/1
3g el nino (USA) x sharpening (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Graham Family Funerals Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.09 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
2/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
2
1
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
13/8F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x brinktop (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
3.5
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
4/1
3g war (AUS) x morena (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
5.7
Lupanar (10)
6/1
T: Imogen Miller
R: B Mc Coull (57)
6/1
3f tough speed (USA) x red light (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.7
11/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
11/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x tabrir (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
6
11.7
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
100/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x valmiera (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
11.8
60/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
60/1
5g americain (USA) x latchkey (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
8
13.3
50/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
50/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x flying dami (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
9
14.3
40/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: Kiran Quilty (55.5)
40/1
7g galileo (IRE) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
15.6
100/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Ella Bache Tas. Sires Produce (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.37 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/20F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (60)
1/20F
2g outreach (AUS) x ehor (AUS) (val royal (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2
2
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (54)
11/1
2f krupt (AUS) x miss eye candy (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (54)
12/1
2f pluck (USA) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
3.7
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Randy Tan (56)
30/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
13.5
80/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
80/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x forestress (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Ranvet Nat. Appr. Series (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.70 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: G S White
R: Tatum Bull (53)
12/1
5m star witness (AUS) x tafelberg (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tayla Childs (56)
7/2
4g mawingo (GER) x aqua street (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
4
6/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Rachel Shred (54)
6/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.2
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Scarlet So (55)
11/4
5
4.4
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Emma Bell (56)
15/2
5g husson (ARG) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Reece Jones (54)
25/1
5m all american (AUS) x all legs (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
9.1
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (56)
66/1
8
10.4
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Lizzie Annells (56)
25/1
9
20.9
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
60/1
4g needs further (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Aviso Tas 3yo Autumn Classic (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.87 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
8/11F
3g turffontein (AUS) x keep on talking (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Always A Gibberer, Gibberer,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Andrew Scanlon
2
3.8
6/4
T: Imogen Miller
R: B Mc Coull (58)
6/4
3g wordsmith (AUS) x destiny's girl (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
6.1
Azara (4)
8/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
8/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x lustica (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
7
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
30/1
3g mawingo (GER) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
13
Shanoa (5)
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
25/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 7 - Skillinvest (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.38 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (59)
20/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x enshroud (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Reece Jones (55)
9/1
5m strategic (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
6/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
6/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tatum Bull (59.5)
9/2
7g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.7
13/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Codi Jordan (60)
13/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x shampz (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.7
13/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
13/2
5m needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
7
4.9
15/4
T: I D Hay
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
15/4
4m wordsmith (AUS) x catendra (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
6.9
Hunch (5)
15/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ianish Luximon (56.5)
15/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 8 - Deputy Mayor Bec Thomas (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.76 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
11/2
4m tough speed (USA) x tula (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
2
2.5
40/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: T Baker (58)
40/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.9
Alinjer (13)
5/2
T: I D Hay
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
5/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
3
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: Kiran Quilty (55)
40/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.3
60/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
60/1
7m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
4.3
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
9/10F
4g magnus (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
5.3
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
25/1
7g savoire vivre (GB) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5.4
Kwai (12)
25/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (54)
25/1
5m war (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
40/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
7.8
100/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
100/1
8m thewayyouare (USA) x magique sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
19.6
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
16/1
12
21.3
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Codi Jordan (53)
40/1
8g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 9 - Unique Doors & Windows Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.24 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2F
T: Dylan Clark
R: D Pires (58.5)
9/2F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x digger's sunrise (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Digger's Girl,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/2
5g lucas cranach (GER) x mondeva (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
0.6
6/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
6/1
4g mawingo (GER) x lady writer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
1.6
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
5/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
30/1
5g needs further (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
4
10/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Chloe Wells (51)
10/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
4.2
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Mc Coull (57.5)
11/2
4m warhorse (NZ) x coronet bay (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
8
5
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Kiran Quilty (53)
14/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x larasati (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
6.2
11/2
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/2
10
16.7
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (52)
20/1
5m power (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.