Breednet Results

MOE - Monday, September 13

Race 1 - Duarts Homestead Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.73 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lycurgus, Vow And Declare,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.3
60/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Lewis German (57)
60/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
7/2
3f street boss (USA) x catechuchu (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
9/2
3f territories (IRE) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.3
8/11F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
8/11F
3f maurice (JPN) x gibraltar campion (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.8
16/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Maskiell (57)
16/1
3f holler (AUS) x sallanches (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
7
11.3
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
8
12.3
60/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (57)
60/1
3f cluster (AUS) x maraudamiss (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Race 2 - Solomons Moe Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.17 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
7/4F
3c extreme choice (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Invincibella, Secret Blaze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2
3.3
5/2
T: M A Bell
R: Beau Mertens (57)
5/2
3g frosted (USA) x magenta and black (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Peregrine Bloodstock / Mick Bell Racing
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Beverley Hills Bloodstock, Devon Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
4.8
6/1
T: M A Bell
R: C A Robertson (57)
6/1
3c your song (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Peregrine Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Beverley Hills Bloodstock, Devon Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.7
25/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
25/1
5
8.8
15/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/2
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
9
12/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Lewis German (57.5)
12/1
4m nostradamus (AUS) x bergerac rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.2
100/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57.5)
100/1
4m magnus (AUS) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
10
9/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Zac Spain (57)
9/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x madame hennessy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
9
11.5
20/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x bella's cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
12.5
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
11
13.2
25/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
25/1
4g dissident (AUS) x pretty picture (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
14
100/1
T: E P Francese
R: Jacques Luxe (59.5)
100/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
13
22
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
150/1
Race 3 - K.I.S Comms & Cameras Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.65 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: Christine Sexton
R: A Lynch (59.5)
6/4F
3
1.9
25/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
25/1
3g astern (AUS) x fondle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$7,500
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Peregrine Bloodstock / Mick Bell Racing
4
4.8
7/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
7/1
4g so you think (NZ) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.1
11/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
11/1
7g skilled (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
5.5
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
40/1
5g bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
30/1
5m helmet (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
7.9
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
16/1
9
8
Bodrum (1)
16/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
16/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x bian seen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
8.7
Darman (2)
25/1
T: D M Noonan
R: C Newitt (59.5)
25/1
4g khyber pass (AUS) x astra (AUS) (niello (AUS))
11
9.5
150/1
T: John Keane
R: Lewis German (59.5)
150/1
6g americain (USA) x blazing best (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
10.2
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (57.5)
150/1
5m toronado (IRE) x celtic cutie (IRE) (teofilo (IRE))
13
10.3
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
16/1
6g street boss (USA) x young love (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
14
11.8
Retell (9)
9/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
9/1
5g redente (AUS) x stella delago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 4 - Blackshaw Racing Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.16 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
15/4
5m puissance de lune (IRE) x tinga (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
2
2
11/4F
T: Tim Hughes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x always (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Hughes
3
3.5
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Horner (59.5)
13/4
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x hula lua (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
4.5
Roanoke (11)
9/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
9/1
5m americain (USA) x tea for three (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
6.2
13/2
T: Dale Short
R: Lewis German (57.5)
13/2
6m so you think (NZ) x spyglass hill (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.7
20/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x hey hey renee (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
8.7
20/1
T: Ms A Bence
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
20/1
8g reset (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
9.5
15/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
15/1
9
13.5
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
14/1
10
21.5
Niasu (6)
100/1
T: W D Masters
R: W Gordon (59.5)
100/1
5g moshe (AUS) x chosen girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbroke It (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:12.76 (39.07)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Tim Hughes
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
13/2
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x yule luvit (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Kiran Quilty (60.5)
15/4
8g viscount (AUS) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (62.5)
11/1
7g maxios (GB) x la reine noir (GER) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
1
9/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Maskiell (61)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.2
12/1
T: Ms J Horner
R: Lewis German (59)
12/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
1.3
8/1
T: D J Walkley
R: A Lynch (61)
8/1
7g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
2.3
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Logan McNeil (63)
9/2
8
2.4
3/1F
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Heidi Gillie (59.5)
3/1F
7g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.2
Ruzaton (15)
60/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
60/1
8g zariz (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
10.2
80/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
80/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x bourverie blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
20.2
100/1
T: Ms M Shears
R: J Benbow (57)
100/1
6m per incanto (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - S&S Equipment (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:39.31 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: C Newitt (61)
11/4F
6m needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (60)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
7.8
15/1
T: R K Challis
R: Liam Riordan (59)
15/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$800
Vendor: Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Bolinda
Buyer: R Portaro
4
7.9
7/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Tatum Bull (56.5)
7/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x ali rosa (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
9.2
13/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Beau Mertens (62)
13/2
6m ocean park (NZ) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
9.3
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (59)
100/1
7
10
16/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
16/1
5m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.4
Onset (10)
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/1
7m reset (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
11.9
20/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: W Gordon (56.5)
20/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x clear blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
12.2
13/4
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
13/4
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
14.2
100/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (54)
100/1
8m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
14.3
25/1
T: C G Murray
R: A Lynch (61)
25/1
13
14.8
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
60/1
9g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
14
15.8
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Higgins (60.5)
100/1
5g makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Kiss Print Solutions (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.81 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Holt (5)
8/11F
T: E Jusufovic
R: J Noonan (59)
8/11F
4g night of thunder (IRE) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gilchrist, Lord Ore, Vongole,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (60)
20/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2
60/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
60/1
7g trusting (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
2.1
Leggero (16)
60/1
T: P L Caboche
R: J Benbow (55)
60/1
6m moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
4/1
3g no nay never (USA) x lysistrata (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Michael Poy (61.5)
20/1
8g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
3.1
25/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
25/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
3.6
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
6/1
4g street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.4
60/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (57.5)
60/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x clerio (GB) (soviet star (USA))
10
4.8
Gdansk (1)
16/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (62.5)
16/1
4g dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
5.8
60/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Zac Spain (58)
60/1
7m danerich (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
5.9
Raysim (9)
40/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: C Newitt (58.5)
40/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
11.9
200/1
T: R C Manning
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
200/1
8g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.95 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (59)
6/1
4g stryker (AUS) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aldo's Gold, I Am Someone,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: P & T Templeton
2
1.5
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Horner (58.5)
8/1
6m shamus award (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.8
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
11/4F
T: C F Hyland
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
11/4F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x saffron sunset (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
6
4.6
15/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
15/1
7
5.9
8/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: M J Allen (59)
8/1
8g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x vogalargo (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (60.5)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x she rules (NZ) (commands (AUS))
10
6.9
8/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: J Bowditch (57)
8/1
6m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
7.7
13/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Mikaela Lawrence (60.5)
13/2
6g fast company (IRE) x marinebird (IRE) (bad as i wanna be (IRE))
12
8.1
100/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
12g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Moe Cup 15/10 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.30 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (63.5)
7/1
8g toorak toff (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Kamacite, Sheza Lonhro, Shezadorable, Tromso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Passed $ 67,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
1.8
7/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (64)
7/1
7g so you think (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
15/4
T: I R Hutchins
R: Kiran Quilty (57)
15/4
5m delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
4
3.1
5/1
T: A W Keenan
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/1
7m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (60)
10/1
6
4.7
40/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
40/1
7
5.2
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
8/1
6m street boss (USA) x seal 'n' silk (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
30/1
5m magnus (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Michael Poy (63.5)
40/1
5g dissident (AUS) x love ends (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
10
5.9
100/1
T: John Keane
R: A Lynch (59)
100/1
11
6.1
40/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: J Noonan (61)
40/1
12
6.4
40/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
40/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x belle of pentire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
12.4
7/2F
T: Alexander Rae
R: Ms A Bryan (63)
7/2F
14
24.4
60/1
T: A Rosolini
R: W Gordon (61)
60/1
3c dream ahead (USA) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.