Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, June 13

Race 1 - Canadian Club Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.59 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
16/1
2g territories (IRE) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Gerard O'Toole
2
0.1
Hinged (3)
2/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
2/1F
2f worthy cause (AUS) x tints (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
3
3.1
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Ben Thompson (54)
7/2
2f pierro (AUS) x blinding fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
4
3.6
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
5
5.6
11/4
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
11/4
2g better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
5.7
9/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56.5)
9/2
Race 2 - Bundaberg Rum Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.27 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (56)
4/1F
3f spill the beans (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Mccabe, The Swell,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Darryl Hansen
2
0.5
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
40/1
3f falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/2
4
1.4
16/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
16/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
5/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Wendy Peel (57)
5/1
6
3.7
11/2
T: Glen Baker
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/2
3f dawn approach (IRE) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.9
14/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
14/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x cascade (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
7.4
100/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: M Cahill (59)
100/1
9
10.4
100/1
T: B C Baker
R: Montanna Savva (57)
100/1
10
10.6
150/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
150/1
3f toronado (IRE) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Baringa Tavern Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.91 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: M A Butler (58.5)
11/2
3g al samer (AUS) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
13/8F
3g krupt (AUS) x sea marvista (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/2
4
1.9
4/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
4/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x queen magdalene (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
5/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
5/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x sacred point (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.4
14/1
T: W J Phelan
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
14/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x haven queen (AUS) (minardi (USA))
7
4.7
Zayde (11)
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
30/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x splendent choice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.90 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
11/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x hilldale (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Parraay, Raay Of Dreams, Raay Of Time,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (55.5)
6/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x yatala (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
3
0.7
13/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
13/8F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Rcg/ Blue Sky B/S (FBAA)/Raffles Rcg
4
1.5
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
5
1.6
15/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
15/4
3g rich enuff (AUS) x devil heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.4
60/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
4m stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.9
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
8
4.2
150/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
150/1
6m moshe (AUS) x vallarna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.7
12/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (58.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern Plate (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.93 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/4F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almighty, Lim's Mighty, Meadow,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick / Clarke Bloodstock
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$2,250
2
0.1
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
9/2
5g dundeel (NZ) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
0.3
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
11/4
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$260,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/Toby Edmonds
4
0.7
Iced (11)
11/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/2
4g better than ready (AUS) x on ice now (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
1
14/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (59)
14/1
5g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
9/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
6.8
16/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
16/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Louise Dillon (54.5)
30/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
8.9
150/1
T: B C Baker
R: Montanna Savva (57)
150/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Race 6 - Yalumba (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.72 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
2/5F
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
2
9/2
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (56.5)
9/2
3
2.8
12/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (58)
12/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr PH Duncan
4
2.9
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (59.5)
12/1
5g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
30/1
5g al maher (AUS) x grand journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54.5)
20/1
7
5.7
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
9
150/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
150/1
5m reliable man (GB) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
9
9.2
100/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
100/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10.7
150/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Brightwater Hotel Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.50 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (57)
12/1
3
3
15/8F
T: J A Gilmore
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
15/8F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x jibina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dennis Sainsbury
4
3.1
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
6g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
5
4.4
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
30/1
6
4.6
50/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melea Castle (54.5)
50/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x lago joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
20/1
8
5.9
Arquera (10)
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
20/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.1
Glock (3)
9/2
T: Tony Georgieff
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/2
4g shooting to win (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.3
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
20/1
11
8.6
16/1
T: W J Phelan
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
Race 8 - Moffs Moffat Beach Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.59 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Cahill (57)
6/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x tianjin rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.4
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
3
1.9
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
8/1
4g atlante (AUS) x genuine offer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr PH Duncan
4
2.1
3/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
5
2.2
66/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
66/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2.7
13/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (59)
13/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x nett (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.7
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4
100/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
100/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
9
4.2
25/1
T: B & D Guy
R: James Orman (57.5)
25/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
6
20/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
20/1
11
6.5
100/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Melea Castle (56)
100/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x allawara (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
12
9
100/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
100/1
13
9.1
150/1
T: T Button
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
150/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
10.4
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
12/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.