Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Aug 6 - Sandown-Lakeside:
Bletchingly Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ability
(
Reward For Effort
)
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Ace High
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Aug 26 - Rosehill:
Ming Dynasty Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Addictive Nature
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 30 - Ascot:
Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Agent Pippa
(
Demerit
)
History
Oct 7 - Flemington:
The Bart Cummings
Gr3
2500m
Amelie's Star
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Ascot Green Chairman's Hcp
Gr3
2000m
Anton En Avant
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Neville Sellwood Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Arbeitsam
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 18 - Ascot:
W.A. Champion Fillies Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Art Series
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
Nbn News Njc Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Astoria
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Harrolds Sky High Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Auvray
(FR)
(
Le Havre
(IRE))
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
Colin Stephen Qlty
Gr3
2400m
Auvray
(FR)
(
Le Havre
(IRE))
History
May 6 - Northam:
Avon Valley Toyota-Northam Stk
Gr3
1100m
Battle Hero
(
Stratum
)
History
Feb 28 - Launceston:
Sky Racing Launceston Cup
Gr3
2400m
Bondeiger
(
War Pass
(USA))
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Booker
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
XXXX Gold Newcastle Gold Cup
Gr3
2300m
Broadside
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Hall Mark Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Burning Passion
(
Northern Meteor
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Doncaster Prelude
Gr3
1500m
Cellarman
(
Mossman
)
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Brandons Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Champagne Cuddles
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Lexus Stakes
Gr3
2500m
Cismontane
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Oct 14 - Randwick:
Aqualand Craven Plate
Gr3
2000m
Classic Uniform
(
Al Maher
)
History
Feb 3 - Caulfield:
Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Classic
Gr3
2000m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Sep 16 - Randwick:
Bill Ritchie Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Comin' Through
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Cape Grim Beef Steaks
Gr3
1200m
Cool Passion
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
Liverpool City Cup
Gr3
1300m
Crack Me Up
(NZ)
(
Mossman
)
History
Aug 19 - Caulfield:
Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Crown Witness
(
Star Witness
)
History
Apr 21 - Morphettville:
Hughes Limo's R N Irwin Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Dainty Tess
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Nov 4 - Ascot:
Prince Of Wales Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Dainty Tess
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Mittys Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Dark Dream
(
All American
)
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Show County Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Deploy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Jun 23 - Doomben:
Lazy Yak Tattersall's Cup
Gr3
2200m
Divine Unicorn
(GB)
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Oct 7 - Randwick:
Angst Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Dixie Blossoms
(
Street Sense
(USA))
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Chandler Macleod Recruitment
Gr3
1500m
Dollar For Dollar
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Maurice McCarten
Gr3
1100m
Dothraki
(
Mossman
)
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Up & Coming
Gr3
1300m
Dracarys
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Lord Mayor's Cup
Gr3
1630m
Duca Valentinois
(IRE)
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
History
Mar 11 - Canberra:
Black Opal
Gr3
1200m
Encryption
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 3 - Caulfield:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Ennis Hill
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Red Anchor Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Eptimum
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 3 - Morphettville:
Lord Reims Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Etah James
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
History
Feb 17 - Randwick:
Triscay Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Faraway Town
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Fiesta
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Frances Tressady Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Flippant
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Formality
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
T S Carlyon Cup
Gr3
1600m
Gailo Chop
(FR)
(
Deportivo
(GB))
History
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Carlton Draught Bow Mistress
Gr3
1200m
Gogo Grace
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
Australian Bloodstock Cameron
Gr3
1500m
Got Unders
(
Southern Image
(USA))
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Grunt
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Sep 23 - Caulfield:
Foundation Cup
Gr3
2000m
Harlem
(GB)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Grand Prix
Gr3
2200m
Heavenly Thought
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Tcl Tv Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Hellova Street
(
Helike
(USA))
History
Aug 12 - Flemington:
Aurie's Star Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Hey Doc
(
Duporth
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Frank Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
Higher Ground
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
P J Bell Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Houtzen
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Simpson Constr. Scarborough
Gr3
1200m
Houtzen
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Brc Sprint
Gr3
1350m
I'm A Rippa
(
Love Conquers All
)
History
Jan 1 - Ascot:
La Trice Classic
Gr3
1800m
I'm Feeling Lucky
(
Bletchley Park
(IRE))
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Invincible Star
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Irukandji
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Msc Signs Jra Cup
Gr3
2040m
Jon Snow
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Kennedy Plate
Gr3
1100m
Jorda
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 19 - Caulfield:
Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Jukebox
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Kevin Heffernan Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Jungle Edge
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Feb 17 - Randwick:
Southern Cross Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Kaepernick
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
City Ford Aspiration Qlty
Gr3
1600m
Karavali
(NZ)
(
Nadeem
)
History
Feb 10 - Warwick Farm:
Eskimo Prince
Gr3
1200m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 17 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Khulaasa
(
Epaulette
)
History
Apr 28 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury Gold Cup
Gr3
1600m
Kingsguard
(NZ)
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Coongy Cup
Gr3
2000m
Kiwia
(
Reset
)
History
Jan 27 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F)
Gr3
1000m
Lady Horseowner
(
Equiano
(FR))
History
Mar 9 - Newcastle:
Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Lanciato
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
R A Lee Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Land Of Plenty
(
Stratum
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Aami Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
The Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Levendi
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 16 - Randwick:
Kingston Town Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Libran
(IRE)
(
Lawman
(FR))
History
Feb 25 - Launceston:
Vamos Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Life On The Wire
(
Pluck
(USA))
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stks
Gr3
1500m
Long Time Ago
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Standish Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Lord Of The Sky
(
Danerich
)
History
Apr 28 - Ascot:
W.A. Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Lordhelpmerun
(
Playing God
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Tesio Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Lubiton
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Mar 16 - Kembla Grange:
Carlton Draught Kg Classic
Gr3
1600m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Skip Sprint
Gr3
1100m
Lyuba
(
Turffontein
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Marcel From Madrid
(
Sepoy
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Manion Cup
Gr3
2400m
Master Of Arts
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Jun 30 - Belmont Park:
Strickland Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Material Man
(
Vital Equine
(IRE))
History
Jun 16 - Belmont Park:
Hyperion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Material Man
(
Vital Equine
(IRE))
History
Jun 2 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Material Man
(
Vital Equine
(IRE))
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Merchant Navy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Dec 30 - Doomben:
Magic Millions B.J. McLachlan
Gr3
1200m
Meryl
(
Epaulette
)
History
Aug 19 - Morphettville:
Spring Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Mio Dio
(
God's Own
)
History
Dec 2 - Doomben:
Sua George Moore Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Monsieur Gustave
(
Al Maher
)
History
Dec 26 - Randwick:
Summer Cup
Gr3
2000m
Montauk
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
J H B Carr Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Moss Trip
(
Mossman
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Carbine Club
Gr3
1600m
Muraaqeb
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Autumn Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Nozomi
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Overshare
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Paquirri
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 26 - Rosehill:
San Domenico Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Pariah
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Payroll
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 28 - Hawkesbury:
Godolphin Crown
Gr3
1300m
Pecans
(
Skilled
)
History
Dec 28 - Gosford:
Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf
Gr3
1600m
Pecans
(
Skilled
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Glenlogan Park Stakes
Gr3
1350m
Pedrena
(
Mossman
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
Gr3
1400m
Pedrena
(
Mossman
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1350m
Perast
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 1 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas Prelude
Gr3
1400m
Perast
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Performer
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Dec 30 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1350m
Pierata
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Ethereal Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Pinot
(
Pierro
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
Sa Classic
Gr3
2500m
Pleasuring
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Jul 14 - Sunshine Coast:
The Queen's Cup
Gr3
3200m
Plot Twist
(IRE)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
History
Nov 4 - Ascot:
Asian Beau Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Pounamu
(
Authorized
(IRE))
History
Feb 11 - Hobart:
Sky Racing Hobart Cup
Gr3
2400m
Pretty Punk
(
Rebel Raider
)
History
Nov 18 - Ascot:
R.J. Peters Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Properantes
(
Danehill Express
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Bellmaine Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Prussian Vixen
(
King Of Prussia
)
History
Nov 1 - Bendigo:
Jayco Bendigo Cup
Gr3
2400m
Qewy
(IRE)
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
N Johnstone Ladies' Day Vase
Gr3
1600m
Quilate
(
Bramshaw
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Birthday Card Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Quilista
(
Scandal Keeper
(USA))
History
Sep 9 - Rosehill:
Sheraco Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ravi
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 2 - Randwick:
Concorde Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Redzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Rimraam
(NZ)
(
Commands
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Premier's Cup
Gr3
2200m
Rising Red
(NZ)
(
Redwood
(GB))
History
May 19 - Ascot:
D'Orsogna Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Rock Magic
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
Aami Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Run Naan
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
Apr 28 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury Guineas
Gr3
1400m
Sambro
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 23 - Caulfield:
Odds Boost Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Savanna Amour
(
Love Conquers All
)
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
Cockram Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Savanna Amour
(
Love Conquers All
)
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Moreton Hire Ken Russell Mem.
Gr3
1200m
Sesar
(
Sebring
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Emirates 100th A380 Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Setsuna
(
Choisir
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
She's So High
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 31 - Caulfield:
Easter Cup
Gr3
2000m
Shoreham
(
Reset
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Mannerism Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Silent Sedition
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Dec 16 - Ascot:
Seacorp - A.J. Scahill Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Silverstream
(
Al Maher
)
History
Oct 21 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Northerly Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Silverstream
(
Al Maher
)
History
May 12 - Scone:
Coolmore Dark Jewel Classic
Gr3
1400m
Siren's Fury
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
Apr 21 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Sopressa
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Schweppervescence Trophy
Gr3
1600m
Spanish Reef
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Apr 14 - Ascot:
Kirin Megumi- W.A. Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Special Alert
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jun 23 - Doomben:
Ubet W.J. Healy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Spright
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Star Kingdom
Gr3
1200m
Spright
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Aami D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Sprightly Lass
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 18 - Ascot:
Colonel Reeves Stakes
Gr3
1100m
State Solicitor
(
Nicconi
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Schweppes Wenona Girl Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Sugar Bella
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Canadian Club Magic Night Stks
Gr3
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Jul 15 - Caulfield:
Monash Stks
Gr3
1100m
Supido
(
Sebring
)
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Toy Show Qlty
Gr3
1300m
Sweet Redemption
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Japan Racing Assoc Plate
Gr3
2000m
Tally
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
Ubet Sa Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville Parks:
Ubet Sa Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
History
Dec 2 - Rosehill:
Festival Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Testashadow
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
Jun 30 - Sunshine Coast:
XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas
Gr3
1600m
The Bostonian
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Epona Stakes
Gr3
1900m
The Pinnacle
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Selfwealth Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Think Bleue
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 23 - Moonee Valley:
Carrazzo Typhoon Tracy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tulip
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Moonga Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Ulmann
(
Sebring
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Vengeur Masque
(IRE)
(
Monsun
(GER))
History
Oct 25 - Geelong:
Bet365 Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Vengeur Masque
(IRE)
(
Monsun
(GER))
History
Apr 28 - Doomben:
Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1630m
Villermont
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Jul 14 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Sir John Monash Stks
Gr3
1100m
Voodoo Lad
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
The Heath
Gr3
1100m
Voodoo Lad
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 21 - Randwick:
The Nivison
Gr3
1200m
White Moss
(
Mossman
)
History
Mar 31 - Caulfield:
Victoria Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Widgee Turf
(
Turffontein
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Insitu Pago Pago Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel-(C&G)
Gr3
1100m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Zanbagh
(
Bernardini
(USA))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015