Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Aug 15 - Morphettville:
Spring Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Nov 28 - Rosehill:
Festival Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Outrageous
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Moonga Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Wild Planet
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Hotham Stakes
Gr3
2500m
Ashrun
(FR)
(
Authorized
(IRE))
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
Clanbrooke Ts Carlyon Cup
Gr3
1600m
Best Of Days
(GB)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
Roadwork Solutions Epona Stks
Gr3
1900m
Polly Grey
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
History
Dec 26 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions B.J. McLachlan
Gr3
1200m
Alpine Edge
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
Mullins Lawyers F Best Classic
Gr3
1400m
Apache Chase
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
Jan 2 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1400m
Apache Chase
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
XXXX Neville Sellwood Stks
Gr3
2000m
Shared Ambition
(IRE)
(
Born To Sea
(IRE))
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Prelude-C&G
Gr3
1100m
General Beau
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Aug 15 - Randwick:
Quincy Seltzer Up & Coming Stk
Gr3
1300m
North Pacific
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
May 22 - Doomben:
Tab Brc Sprint
Gr3
1350m
Emerald Kingdom
(
Bryannbo's Gift
(NZ))
History
May 15 - Ascot:
Breast Cancer Res. Wa Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Mar 7 - Canberra:
John McGrath Auto Black Opal
Gr3
1200m
Kalashnikov
(
Capitalist
)
History
May 1 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury Crown
Gr3
1300m
Sweet Deal
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Bowermans Toy Show Qlty
Gr3
1100m
Sweet Deal
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Jul 24 - Caulfield:
The Big Screen Co. Bletchingly
Gr3
1200m
Sansom
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Chatham Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Sansom
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
History
Apr 24 - Morphettville Parks:
Chairman's Stks
Gr3
2040m
Royal Mile
(
Danerich
)
History
Oct 17 - Randwick:
Fujitsu General Sydney Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Trumbull
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
Widden Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Paulele
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
May 15 - Doomben:
Chairman's Trophy
Gr3
2000m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Jan 30 - Caulfield:
Superior Food Serv Manfred Stk
Gr3
1200m
Portland Sky
(
Deep Field
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Pfd Food Serv. Red Anchor Stks
Gr3
1200m
Portland Sky
(
Deep Field
)
History
May 8 - Gold Coast:
Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Marboosha
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
History
Nov 14 - Ascot:
R.J. Peters Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Truly Great
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
Neds Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Oxley Road
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
E Group Security Star Kingdom
Gr3
1200m
Signore Fox
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Jan 30 - Rosehill:
Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Zethus
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
May 1 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury Guineas
Gr3
1400m
Exoboom
(
Exosphere
)
History
May 22 - Doomben:
M. M. Pam O'Neill Stks
Gr3
1600m
Nudge
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Jun 12 - Belmont Park:
Seacorp - Hyperion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Oct 31 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Prince Of Wales Stks
Gr3
1000m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Apr 24 - Morphettville Parks:
Breeders' Stks
Gr3
1200m
Cloudy
(
Frosted
(USA))
History
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Mrc Foundation Cup
Gr3
2000m
Orderofthegarter
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Jul 10 - Caulfield:
Neds Sir John Monash Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
History
Feb 24 - Launceston:
Ladbrokes Launceston Cup
Gr3
2400m
Glass Warrior
(
Glass Harmonium
(IRE))
History
Dec 5 - Doomben:
George Moore Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Hard Empire
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Sep 18 - Newcastle:
Sharp Electronics N'castle Cup
Gr3
2300m
Mugatoo
(IRE)
(
Henrythenavigator
(USA))
History
Aug 29 - Rosehill:
Iron Jack Premiers Cup
Gr3
1900m
Mugatoo
(IRE)
(
Henrythenavigator
(USA))
History
Oct 28 - Bendigo:
Apiam Bendigo Cup
Gr3
2400m
Princess Jenni
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 19 - Moonee Valley:
Dynamic Print Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Chica Fuerte
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Ethereal Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Chica Fuerte
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Mar 13 - Rosehill:
City Tatts M McCarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Furphy Sprint
Gr3
1100m
Fiesta
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Northwood Plume Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Fiesta
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 29 - Rosehill:
De Bortoli Wines Ming Dynasty
Gr3
1400m
Holyfield
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stks
Gr3
1200m
La Mexicana
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 14 - Ascot:
W.A. Champion Fillies Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Watch Me Dance
(
I'm All The Talk
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
James Squire Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1600m
Ayrton
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
La Rocque
(
Kuroshio
)
History
May 1 - Morphettville:
D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Savatoxl
(
Kuroshio
)
History
Apr 17 - Ascot:
W.A. Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Hoi An
(
Longma
)
History
Mar 20 - Ascot:
Furphy - Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Hoi An
(
Longma
)
History
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Glenroy Chaff-A J Scahill Stks
Gr3
1400m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Show County
Gr3
1200m
Roheryn
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 1 - Hawkesbury:
Evergreen Turf H'bury Gold Cup
Gr3
1600m
Archedemus
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Sep 5 - Randwick:
Tab Concorde Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Gytrash
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Feb 13 - Flemington:
Cs Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Tagaloa
(
Lord Kanaloa
(JPN))
History
Apr 17 - Morphettville:
R N Irwin Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Kemalpasa
(
Magnus
)
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Kevin Heffernan Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Kemalpasa
(
Magnus
)
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Colin Stephen Qlty
Gr3
2400m
Attorney
(FR)
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
China Horse Club P J Bell Stks
Gr3
1200m
Matchmaker
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
May 2 - Northam:
Northam Mazda Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Cup Night
(
Maschino
)
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
Jra Plate
Gr3
2000m
Paths Of Glory
(GB)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
Neds The Heath
Gr3
1100m
Diamond Effort
(
Mossman
)
History
Feb 27 - Flemington:
The Tab Shaftesbury Avenue
Gr3
1400m
Morvada
(
Mossman
)
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
Brisbane 2032 Premier's Cup
Gr3
2400m
Spirit Ridge
(GB)
(
Nathaniel
(IRE))
History
Dec 26 - Randwick:
Summer Cup
Gr3
2000m
Spirit Ridge
(GB)
(
Nathaniel
(IRE))
History
Oct 21 - Geelong:
Bet365 Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Steel Prince
(IRE)
(
Nathaniel
(IRE))
History
May 15 - Doomben:
Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Criminal Defence
(
Nicconi
)
History
Aug 29 - Rosehill:
Tab San Domenico Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Anders
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jan 30 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Mallory
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr3
2600m
True Self
(IRE)
(
Oscar
(IRE))
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
The Bart Cummings
Gr3
2510m
Persan
(
Pierro
)
History
May 14 - Scone:
Coolmore Dark Jewel Classic
Gr3
1400m
Rocha Clock
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 18 - Newcastle:
Australian Bloodstock Cameron
Gr3
1500m
Rock
(
Pierro
)
History
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bella Nipotina
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Saif
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
Mar 27 - Ascot:
City Of Belmont-Wa Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Lunar Impact
(
Real Impact
(JPN))
History
May 8 - Gold Coast:
Ken Russell Memorial
Gr3
1200m
Subterranean
(
Rebel Dane
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Coongy Cup
Gr3
2000m
Nonconformist
(
Rebel Raider
)
History
Nov 14 - Ascot:
Colonel Reeves Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Celebrity Queen
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 12 - Kembla Grange:
Carlton Draught Kembla Classic
Gr3
1600m
Miravalle
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
Moet & Chandon Cockram Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Dec 26 - Eagle Farm:
Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stk
Gr3
2200m
The Elanora
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Nov 14 - Newcastle:
N.Z Bloodstock Njc Spring Stks
Gr3
1600m
The Elanora
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 31 - Ascot:
Hosemasters-Asian Beau Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Inspirational Girl
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Zircodata Sandown Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Junipal
(
Reset
)
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Preview
Gr3
1000m
Dosh
(
Rich Enuff
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Darley Ottawa Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Dosh
(
Rich Enuff
)
History
Oct 17 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Northerly Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Taxagano
(
Rogano
)
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
J H B Carr
Gr3
1400m
All Hallows' Eve
(NZ)
(
Sacred Falls
(NZ))
History
Sep 18 - Newcastle:
Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
All Saints' Eve
(NZ)
(
Sacred Falls
(NZ))
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Neds Classic
Gr3
2000m
Albarado
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 6 - Randwick:
Sharp Extensive It Aspiration
Gr3
1600m
Missybeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Bellmaine Stks
Gr3
1200m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Bill Ritchie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
XXXX N E Manion Cup
Gr3
2400m
Favorite Moon
(GER)
(
Sea The Moon
(GER))
History
May 8 - Morphettville:
Sth Australian Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Biscayne Bay
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
Angst Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Emeralds
(
Sebring
)
History
Jul 11 - Sunshine Coast:
Winx Guineas
Gr3
1600m
Our Playboy
(
Sebring
)
History
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
Neds Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Our Playboy
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
Tab Birthday Card Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Seasons
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 13 - Rosehill:
Bowermans Furniture Pago Pago
Gr3
1200m
Shaquero
(
Shalaa
(IRE))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Breeders' Plate
Gr3
1000m
Shaquero
(
Shalaa
(IRE))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
Tab Adrian Knox Stks
Gr3
2000m
Duais
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Feb 7 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Bow Mistress
Gr3
1200m
Ethical Solution
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Cup
Gr3
2400m
Incentivise
(
Shamus Award
)
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
Tab Sa Fillies Classic
Gr3
2500m
Mimi's Award
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Apr 3 - Caulfield:
Victoria Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Mr Quickie
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
Lexus Matron Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Sovereign Award
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Powerflo Solutions Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Sovereign Award
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Ladies' Day Vase
Gr3
1600m
Sovereign Award
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Swats That
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough
Gr3
1200m
Swats That
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Feb 13 - Randwick:
Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tailleur
(
Shooting To Win
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Crosshaven
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas Prelude-C&G
Gr3
1400m
Crosshaven
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Rod'rocket'smith Summoned Stks
Gr3
1500m
Missile Mantra
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
Acy Securities Doncaster Prel.
Gr3
1500m
Yao Dash
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
W.J. Healy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Away Game
(
Snitzel
)
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Immortal Love
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 19 - Moonee Valley:
Typhoon Tracy Stks
Gr3
1200m
Macroura
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing Lord Mayor's Cup
Gr3
1800m
Reloaded
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
Hall Mark Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Splintex
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Schweppes Kingston Town Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Taikomochi
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 6 - Randwick:
Fujitsu General Wenona Girl
Gr3
1200m
Vulpine
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 6 - Randwick:
Aquis Eskimo Prince Stks
Gr3
1200m
Peltzer
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Nick Johnstone R/E Eclipse Stk
Gr3
1800m
So Si Bon
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
Quayclean Liverpool City Cup
Gr3
1300m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Oct 17 - Randwick:
Yulong Australia Craven Plate
Gr3
2000m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Dec 29 - Gosford:
Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf
Gr3
1600m
Threeood
(
Star Witness
)
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
Tab Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Brooklyn Hustle
(
Starspangledbanner
)
History
Aug 8 - Flemington:
Aurie's Star Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Home Of The Brave
(IRE)
(
Starspangledbanner
)
History
Oct 24 - Randwick:
Daily Press Nivison
Gr3
1200m
Positive Peace
(
Stratum
)
History
Mar 13 - Rosehill:
Cerrone Magic Night Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Arcaded
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
David Coles Am Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Heresy
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Love Tap
(
Tapit
(USA))
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
R A Lee Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Lord Vladivostok
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Mar 13 - Rosehill:
Bisley Workwear Sky High Stks
Gr3
2000m
Toffee Tongue
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Feb 20 - Morphettville:
Lord Reims Stks
Gr3
2600m
Tralee Rose
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Apr 17 - Morphettville:
Auraria Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Tyche Goddess
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Feb 27 - Flemington:
Furphy Ale Frances Tressady
Gr3
1400m
Chaillot
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
Feb 13 - Randwick:
Cellarbrations Southern Cross
Gr3
1200m
Masked Crusader
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
Frank Packer
Gr3
2000m
Senor Toba
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Feb 24 - Launceston:
Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Jun 26 - Belmont Park:
Breast Cancer Wa Strickland
Gr3
2000m
Naughty By Nature
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
History
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
Neds How Now Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Felicia
(
Unencumbered
)
History
May 29 - Belmont Park:
Iron Jack - Belmont Sprint
Gr3
1400m
The Velvet King
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Standish Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Sirius Suspect
(
Wanted
)
History
Jan 2 - Ascot:
Mrs Mac's-La Trice Classic
Gr3
1800m
Dance Music
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Apr 3 - Caulfield:
Easter Cup
Gr3
2000m
Hang Man
(IRE)
(
Windsor Knot
(IRE))
History
Feb 7 - Hobart:
Ladbrokes Hobart Cup
Gr3
2400m
Double You Tee
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Jan 30 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Hotel Chairman's Stks
Gr3
1000m
Enthaar
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Enthaar
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Finance Tycoon
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
Premier Signs Mannerism Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Rich Hips
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
Gr3
1400m
Rich Hips
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Network 10 Red Roses Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Written Beauty
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 5 - Newcastle:
Suez Newcastle Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Gem Song
(
Your Song
)
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Jra Cup
Gr3
2040m
Al Galayel
(IRE)
(
Zoffany
(IRE))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
Fujitsu General Carbine Club
Gr3
1600m
Kiku
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Ranting
(NZ)
(
Zoustar
)
History
Feb 13 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Zou Dancer
(
Zoustar
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015