Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Feb 20 - Rosehill:
City Tattersalls Hobartville
Gr2
1400m
Aegon
(NZ)
(
Sacred Falls
(NZ))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Tab Matriarch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Affair To Remember
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Allibor
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Mar 6 - Randwick:
Unsw Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Anamoe
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Prelude (F)
Gr2
1100m
Arcaded
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Green Moreton Cup
Gr2
1200m
Baller
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
May 1 - Morphettville:
Tobin Bronze Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Beau Rossa
(
Unencumbered
)
History
Sep 5 - Moonee Valley:
Mittys McEwen Stakes
Gr2
1000m
Bella Vella
(
Commands
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
M. Millions Dane Ripper Stakes
Gr2
1300m
Brooklyn Hustle
(
Starspangledbanner
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Herbert Power Stakes
Gr2
2400m
Chapada
(
Bullet Train
(GB))
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Drummond Golf Vase
Gr2
2040m
Cherry Tortoni
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Bowermans Furniture The Shorts
Gr2
1100m
Classique Legend
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 13 - Randwick:
Yulong Apollo Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Darley Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Dame Giselle
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 5 - Randwick:
Darley Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Dame Giselle
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Darley Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Dame Giselle
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Schillaci Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Dirty Work
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Doubtland
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Sep 5 - Randwick:
Drinkwise Tramway Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 6 - Randwick:
Hyland Colours Challenge Stks
Gr2
1000m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
History
Aug 8 - Rosehill:
Iron Jack Missile Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
History
Feb 13 - Randwick:
Tab Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Every Rose
(
Choisir
)
History
Apr 3 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Ex Sport Man
(
Playing God
)
History
May 1 - Morphettville:
Queen Of The South Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Fabric
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
Sapphire Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Fasika
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
Drinkwise Sweet Embrace Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Four Moves Ahead
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
E.J. Whitten Stutt Stks
Gr2
1600m
Glenfiddich
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 6 - Randwick:
Yarraman Park Reisling Stks
Gr2
1200m
Glistening
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 8 - Morphettville:
Tab Adelaide Cup
Gr2
3200m
Good Idea
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Sprint
Gr2
1000m
Graff
(
Star Witness
)
History
Mar 13 - Moonee Valley:
Dalton Engr. Alister Clark
Gr2
2040m
Grandslam
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
Dec 12 - Randwick:
Villiers Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Greysful Glamour
(
Stratum
)
History
Sep 12 - Rosehill:
Sheraco Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Haut Brion Her
(
Zoustar
)
History
Feb 20 - Rosehill:
Iron Jack Silver Slipper Stks
Gr2
1100m
Home Affairs
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Schweppes Crystal Mile
Gr2
1600m
Homesman
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
History
Sep 5 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Feehan Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Humidor
(NZ)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Mar 13 - Rosehill:
Chandon Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Hungry Heart
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Mar 13 - Rosehill:
Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stks
Gr2
1500m
I Am Superman
(IRE)
(
Footstepsinthesand
(GB))
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Shannon Stakes
Gr2
1500m
I Am Superman
(IRE)
(
Footstepsinthesand
(GB))
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Thousand Guineas Prelude-F
Gr2
1400m
Instant Celebrity
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
Percy Sykes Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Jamaea
(
Headwater
)
History
Nov 7 - Ascot:
Waroa - Lee Steere Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Tab Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Kemalpasa
(
Magnus
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Lexus Brisbane Cup
Gr2
3200m
Knights Order
(IRE)
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Hill Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
Guy Walter Proven T'bred Stks
Gr2
1400m
Krone
(
Eurozone
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Premiere Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
Lightsaber
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Tristarc Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Madam Rouge
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
McCafe Moonee Valley Gold Cup
Gr2
2500m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Sep 5 - Randwick:
Heineken Chelmsford Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Mister Sea Wolf
(IRE)
(
Amadeus Wolf
(GB))
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
Four'n Twenty Stocks Stks
Gr2
1600m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
History
Jan 2 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Perth Cup
Gr2
2400m
Neufbosc
(FR)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
May 1 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Victory Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Niccanova
(
Nicconi
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
Canadian Club Emancipation
Gr2
1500m
Nimalee
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
Precise Air Skyline Stakes
Gr2
1200m
O'President
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 22 - Doomben:
Anz Bloodstock News The Roses
Gr2
2000m
Only Words
(NZ)
(
Sweynesse
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
Carlton Draught Peter Young
Gr2
1800m
Paradee
(
Epaulette
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
Zircodata Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Parure
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Peltzer
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
Hyland Colours Autumn Stks
Gr2
1400m
Poland
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Let's Elope Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Pretty Brazen
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
May 15 - Doomben:
Spirit Of Boom Classic
Gr2
1200m
Prince Of Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
May 1 - Eagle Farm:
Queensland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Private Eye
(
Al Maher
)
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Rubiton Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Prophet's Thumb
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 19 - Moonee Valley:
Sheamus Mills Sunline Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Quantum Mechanic
(
Deep Field
)
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
Schweppes Chairman's Qlty
Gr2
2600m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Sep 12 - Rosehill:
Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Rothfire
(
Rothesay
)
History
Jan 30 - Rosehill:
Iron Jack Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Nov 7 - Rosehill:
Hot Danish
Gr2
1400m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
P.B. Lawrence Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Rose Of Kingston Stks
Gr2
1400m
Sierra Sue
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Quayclean Zipping Classic
Gr2
2400m
Sound
(GER)
(
Lando
(GER))
History
Feb 27 - Flemington:
Darley Blamey Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Star Of The Seas
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
Tab Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Starelle
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Jan 22 - Moonee Valley:
Australia Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
History
Feb 20 - Rosehill:
Millie Fox Stks
Gr2
1300m
Subpoenaed
(NZ)
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Golden Pendant
Gr2
1400m
Subpoenaed
(NZ)
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Thermosphere
(
Exosphere
)
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
James Squire Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
Tiger Of Malay
(
Extreme Choice
)
History
Dec 19 - Ascot:
Ted Van Heemst Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Truly Great
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Victoria Quay
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Watch Me Dance
(
I'm All The Talk
)
History
Apr 10 - Ascot:
Schweppes - W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Western Empire
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Sep 12 - Rosehill:
Theo Marks Stakes
Gr2
1300m
Wild Planet
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
Arrowfield 3yo Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Wild Ruler
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Wild Ruler
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
Signace Tulloch Stks
Gr2
2000m
Yaletown
(
Vancouver
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
Neds Angus Armanasco Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Yes Baby Yes
(
Dissident
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Lexus Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Yes Baby Yes
(
Dissident
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing The Q22
Gr2
2200m
Zaaki
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
History
May 8 - Gold Coast:
A.D. Hollindale Stakes
Gr2
1800m
Zaaki
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Gilgai Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Zoutori
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Bobbie Lewis Quality
Gr2
1200m
Zoutori
(
Zoustar
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015