Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 30

Race 1 - Tourism Wa Trophy (Bm78+) (1500m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.40 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Western King, Western Pride,
2
1.0
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
9/2
5g Universal Ruler x Royal Escapade (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.0
15/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/1
5g Patronize x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale (USA))
4
2.1
15/2
T: R W Price
R: P Knuckey (54)
15/2
5
2.3
9/2
T: A W Maley
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
8g Izmir x Bettabon (Ron Bon (USA))
6
2.6
7/4F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
7/4F
4g Maschino x Happily (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Mrs Mac's Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.02 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
3f Universal Ruler x Hidden Dreams (Key Business )
Winning siblings: Excise Free,
2
0.1
12/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
12/1
3f Patronize x Mia China Doll (Helter Skelter )
3
0.3
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
3/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Defying Gravity (Flying Spur )
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
0.5
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
7/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Elite Ateates (Exceed And Excel )
5
1.0
9/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/4F
3c Snippetson x Fiorentina (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
2.6
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
11/2
3f Snippetson x Medico Miss (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
3.8
7/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
7/1
3f Sessions x Danish Magic (Danewin )
8
5.3
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (56)
20/1
3g Sessions x Miss Begotten (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.6
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Harry Grace (51)
40/1
3f Due Sasso x Sayleuron (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
40/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (Laranto )
Winning siblings: Black Vega, Glitterbell,
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
2
0.5
8/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
8/1
4g Denman x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
3
0.8
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (60)
8/1
6m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (Keltrice )
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
1.3
3/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (56.5)
3/1F
4g Universal Ruler x Rebel Sister (Falbrav (IRE))
5
1.9
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
9/2
5g Nicconi x Twilight Spy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.6
15/4
T: M L Lane
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
15/4
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Hidden Dreams (Key Business )
7
2.8
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
6g Patronize x Spanish Sky (Hurricane Sky )
8
2.9
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
5g Sebring x Demetria (Conatus )
9
3.4
50/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
50/1
9g Kendel Star x Soft Wind (Medal Of Honor )
10
6.0
13/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (60)
13/2
4g Oratorio x Girl In A Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Furphy (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.26 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: J F Miller
R: P Harvey (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Shady Gray,
2
0.8
13/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55.5)
13/2
3
1.6
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
8/1
4m Rogano x Acclaimed (Hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
2.4
66/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Harry Grace (51)
66/1
5
2.6
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
16/1
3g Moshe x Rachine (NZ) (Pins )
6
3.2
4/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
4/1
7
3.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
25/1
8
3.4
3/1F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (54)
3/1F
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
5.1
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Parnham (56.5)
25/1
9g Courvoisier x Bekisharp (Shovhog )
10
5.7
50/1
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
50/1
8g Cecconi x Sheka (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
11
6.3
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
8/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Stormy Nova (Metal Storm (FR))
12
8.4
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (56)
16/1
4g Blackfriars x Baleen Magic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
13
8.5
15/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/1
4g Star Witness x Love Train (Carnegie (IRE))
14
8.6
100/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
6m Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
15
14.4
Dolusky (13)
100/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
7m McFlirt (NZ) x Megadraw (Poliuto (IRE))
16
15.4
66/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
66/1
Race 5 - Magic Millions - Tatt's Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.66 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
10/1
6g Smart Missile x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Easytodyefor, Hunter Jack, Roxit,
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
2
0.4
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (59)
6/1
6g Rogano x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
3
0.6
10/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
10/9F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Our Millster (Marooned (GB))
4
1.5
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
16/1
5g Blackfriars x Angelic Heart (Show A Heart )
5
3.3
5/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (54.5)
5/1
5m Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
6
3.9
11/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (54)
11/1
6g Casino Prince x Happily (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.9
40/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
40/1
8g Musket x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
5.0
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
60/1
5m Stratum x Clarecastle (Tribu )
9
5.1
80/1
T: A F Beckett
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
80/1
7m Blackfriars x Hayley's Image (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
5.3
25/1
T: H S McLaren
R: B Parnham (54)
25/1
11
5.8
10/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
10/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (Bluebird (USA))
12
7.0
40/1
T: K A Adams
R: J Brown (54)
40/1
6g Blackfriars x Glamourscene (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Westspeed Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.67 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (60)
5/2F
4g Danehill Express x Misty Donna (Marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Shanghai Grey,
2
0.1
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56.5)
11/2
4g Playing God x Lacie (Oratorio )
3
1.9
10/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: D Oliver (56)
10/1
5m Blackfriars x I Do Believe (Fasliyev (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
4
2.4
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57)
12/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Stormletto (Metal Storm (FR))
5
2.8
9/1
T: J F Miller
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Swishy (Akhenaton )
6
3.7
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
8/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (Seignorial (USA))
7
4.2
14/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (54)
14/1
4m Smug (USA) x Rio Rose (Protos (USA))
8
5.0
100/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
100/1
4m Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
20/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Danecay (Love A Dane )
10
5.3
20/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (55.5)
20/1
4m Playing God x Just Marika (Grandera (IRE))
11
5.4
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
4g War Chant (USA) x All Class (Euclase )
12
6.6
11/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
13
7.0
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
4m Universal Ruler x Deboshnokov (Stravinsky (USA))
14
7.7
80/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
80/1
4m Demerit x Natural Thunder (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 7 - Country C'ship Final (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.00 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (62)
7/4F
4g Blackfriars x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Ruby Jean, Sasse De Blishk,
2
1.0
40/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
40/1
6g Demerit x Sincerity (Not A Single Doubt )
3
2.0
11/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/4
4m City Place (USA) x La Rochelle (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
4
2.7
12/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: D Oliver (59)
12/1
5g Oratorio x La Mia Bella (Vital Equine (IRE))
5
2.8
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
10/1
6
3.2
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (60)
14/1
4g Oratorio x Petite Angel (Marooned (GB))
7
3.6
40/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (55)
40/1
6m Beaugondo x Opus Rose (Statoblest (IRE))
8
3.7
150/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
150/1
5g Famous Roman x Blow 'em Away (Fasliyev (USA))
9
4.4
M'lady (2)
4/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (61.5)
4/1
5m Reset x Issey (Encosta De Lago )
10
4.7
100/1
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
100/1
6g Arlington x Scarlet Cloud (Strategic )
11
4.9
Ionyx (10)
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Harry Grace (56)
100/1
4g Dash For Cash x Dark Rock (Blackfriars )
12
7.0
100/1
T: P J Daly
R: Emma Stent (57)
100/1
7g Husson Lightning x Speed Up (Canny Lad )
13
16.3
16/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
16/1
5g Sepoy x Rocksan (Fastnet Rock )
Race 8 - Winterbottom Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.59 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
12/1
6g Duporth x Heyington Honey (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Heather Honey,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$85,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
6/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Melham (58.5)
6/1
6g Wanted x Vintage Silver (Marooned (GB))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $65,000
3
2.7
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
30/1
10g Redoute's Choice x Rockabubble (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
3.1
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
15/8F
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.2
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (56.5)
6/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
6
4.5
Dubious (15)
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
7/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.0
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: S Parnham (58.5)
100/1
6h War Front (USA) x Stone Hope (USA) (Grindstone (USA))
9
5.1
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon x Best Feature (Secret Savings (USA))
10
5.4
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58.5)
30/1
8h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
11
5.6
30/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
30/1
5m Oratorio x Rubitawny (Rubiton )
12
5.9
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
25/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (Street Sense (USA))
13
7.0
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
8g Starspangledbanner x Blissful Beat (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
14
8.1
66/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (58.5)
66/1
8g Magnus x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.93 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Zenaze (14)
13/4F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
13/4F
4g Azevedo x Blitzen (Snowland )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Anthony Perkins
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: L Treloar
2
0.1
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Melham (58)
16/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: John Charlmers Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
0.5
40/1
T: R J Lewis
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
4g Sepoy x Paris Petard (Mujahid (USA))
5
1.3
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Harry Grace (53)
9/1
4m Proart x Never Here (Elvstroem )
6
2.5
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/2
4g Universal Ruler x Stormy Ale (Stormy's Son )
7
2.6
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55.5)
40/1
7g Flying Pegasus x Dr Bella (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
2.7
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (59)
9/1
4g Eurozone x Mega (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
9
3.5
13/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
13/2
10
3.8
60/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (54)
60/1
3c Galah x Korenica (Trade Fair (GB))
11
4.2
14/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Oliver (58)
14/1
5g Snitzel x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
12
4.8
150/1
T: B Monteleone
R: J Whiting (55)
150/1
13
4.9
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
9/2
5g Kendel Star x Sucre Coeur (McFlirt (NZ))
14
6.1
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
50/1
6g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
6.4
Ngawi (8)
40/1
T: Tony Ward
R: P Knuckey (57)
40/1
4m Demerit x Cape To Cape (Oratorio )
16
10.5
Gauged (5)
200/1
T: J J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
200/1
7g Danehill Express x Moodometer (Pricelessly (USA))