Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Sunday, June 30

Race 1 - Bet365 Price Guarantee Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.54 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58)
15/2
2c Equiano (FR) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Laming Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Rushton Park Pty Ltd
2
0.2
13/8F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
13/8F
2c Snitzel x Fairly Feline (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
2.5
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
7/2
2g Foxwedge x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
2.6
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
5/1
2g Cluster x Saints Row (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.3
Ferus (4)
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (58)
8/1
2c Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
6
3.6
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
8/1
2g Magnus x Flourishing (Not A Single Doubt )
7
6.3
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
16/1
2c Domesday x Play Loud (Canny Lad )
8
8.3
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
100/1
2g Americain (USA) x Silicone Spouse (My Lad (ARG))
9
8.5
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: B Park (56)
30/1
2f Stratum x Bearded Lady (Husson (ARG))
Race 2 - Become A Brc Member Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.10 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
T: M C Kent
R: M J Allen (58)
13/8
3g Skilled x Lady Lisbon (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Ajuda, Star Of Lisbon,
2
0.8
4/5F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
4/5F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
4.8
40/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Ms J Payne (56)
40/1
3f Stryker x Abergal (Terrific )
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Boneo Horse Ranch, Lower Plenty
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.2
9/1
T: A and J Williams
R: B Park (58)
9/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Wozniacki (Bel Esprit )
5
8.0
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
3g Moshe x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
6
10.2
100/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
100/1
3g Ready As x Sally's Girl (Volcanic Prince )
7
10.4
Tashani (16)
16/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
16/1
3f Star Witness x Centashani (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
10.6
Lagona (13)
150/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
150/1
3f Instinction x Fashion Gala (Encosta De Lago )
9
10.8
Ohain (5)
100/1
T: J C Griffiths
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
100/1
3g Stryker x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 3 - Tr Fm Radio 99.5 & 99.9 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.80 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
4/1
5g Toorak Toff x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: M Cox
2
0.2
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
7/1
5m Kaphero x Booker Darri (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
12/1
4m Jungle Ruler x Jen Jen (Hemingway (IRE))
4
2.6
3/1F
T: Ricky Maund
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
3/1F
4g Equiano (FR) x Sayangku (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.1
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
30/1
6
3.3
20/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
20/1
5g Reward For Effort x Intoxicat (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
5.0
7/1
T: M A Bell
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
7/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
8
5.8
Tilarc (13)
25/1
T: M A Bell
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
25/1
4m Snippetson x Position Ex (Canny Lad )
9
8.3
66/1
T: T Kilgower
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
66/1
9
8.3
Erawan (2)
100/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
100/1
9g Niello x Kwai Noi (Gold Ace )
11
8.5
66/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
66/1
12
9.5
7/2
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/2
4m Kaphero x Hussana (Hussonet (USA))
13
9.7
20/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Coopers Bus & Hire Drive-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.71 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Josh Cartwright (60.5)
5/1
8g King's Chapel x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
2
1.3
11/2
T: Aaron Laing
R: B Park (56.5)
11/2
5m Manhattan Rain x Vivid Vixen (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Waterhouse / First Light Racing
3
2.1
5/2F
T: F G Finnegan
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
5/2F
5m Pentire (GB) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Allen (59)
20/1
5
2.6
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
11/2
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.6
9/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
9/1
7
6.3
9/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Higgins (59)
9/1
4g Pierro x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock )
8
6.8
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55)
100/1
11g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
6.9
9/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (Archway (IRE))
10
9.2
60/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chris Caserta (56)
60/1
9g Kempinsky x Oh Joy (Ark Regal (NZ))
11
15.2
Zlatan (7)
14/1
T: L M Childs
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
14/1
11g Dash For Cash x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
12
70.2
Zuhayr (14)
80/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
80/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Race 5 - Grand Terminus Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.48 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Alexander Rae
R: Thomas Stockdale (61.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Beijing Dancer, Depardieu,
2
0.5
Simcha (12)
20/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
5g Strategic x Happy Henrietta (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: R Cluning
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
6m Reward For Effort x Pretty Chemin'ee (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.2
3/1F
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Park (59.5)
3/1F
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (Snippets )
5
3.2
4/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
4/1
6g King Of Prussia x No Blushing (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.3
14/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
14/1
7g Lago Delight x Annie's Courage (Rory's Power )
7
4.1
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Rose Pearson (60.5)
11/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.1
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
7/2
3f Stratum x Little Favours (Falvelon )
9
8.8
66/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
66/1
10
10.6
25/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Chris Caserta (61.5)
25/1
3g I Am Invincible x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
22.6
100/1
T: Peter Krikas
R: R Cuneen (60.5)
100/1
4g Wanted x Chestnut Star (Eternity Range (USA))
Race 6 - Yeates Media (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.77 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
9/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Signed And Sealed (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Signature Street,
2
3.8
7/1
T: R Pecora
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
7/1
6m Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
4.8
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
150/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
4
4.9
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
20/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Suite (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.2
6/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Zac Spain (56)
6/1
5m Snippetson x Schianto (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.3
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
11/2
3f Turffontein x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.1
8/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
8/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
6.2
30/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Josh Cartwright (61.5)
30/1
8g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
6.6
Noya (7)
100/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms J Payne (58)
100/1
6g Domesday x Zanova (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.7
15/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
15/1
12g Pins x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine )
11
7.0
66/1
T: R C Manning
R: Rose Pearson (55)
66/1
7g Churchill Downs x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
12
7.7
8/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (61)
8/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Wild Celebrity (Dangerous )
13
7.8
13/4F
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (59.5)
13/4F
3f War x Our Fairy Bee (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
14.8
Kumo (14)
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Chris Caserta (54)
100/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 7 - Patties Foods (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.86 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: O'socoole, Shezenthusiastic, Thedepot,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Griffiths Racing
2
2.8
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms J Payne (56)
7/1
4m Clangalang x Delago Pearl (Delago Brom )
3
2.9
60/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
60/1
4m Pierro x Light Express (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: J MacMillan
4
4.8
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
13/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Maunakea (Magic Of Money )
5
4.9
25/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Chris Caserta (58)
25/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
5.1
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (59.5)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.9
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
25/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.1
5/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
5/1
7m Bramshaw x Swiss Storm (Kenvain )
9
6.8
14/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
14/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (Montjeu (IRE))
10
8.1
4/1F
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
4/1F
7g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
9.3
13/2
T: Leigh Childs
R: B Park (59)
13/2
6g Foreplay x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake (USA))
12
10.6
50/1
T: Peter Krikas
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Chickens (Danehill (USA))
13
11.3
20/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
20/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Savannah Haze (Lion Heart (USA))
14
11.6
50/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Rose Pearson (55)
50/1