Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 25

Race 1 - Medical Edge Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.13
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Gus The Maverick, Los Angeles,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Fittocks Stud
2
1.3
15/2
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (56)
15/2
3f Reward For Effort x Informal (Shamardal (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$13,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: L O'Grady
3
2.6
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
3g Needs Further x Grisbi (Perugino (USA))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
3.0
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: J Noonan (58)
11/1
3g Bel Esprit x Shades Of Laughter (Polish Laughter (USA))
5
9.0
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
3c Helmet x Scottish Queen (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
6
10.2
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Samuel Payne (56)
30/1
3f Golden Snake (USA) x Political Agenda (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
10.3
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (58)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
12.1
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56)
60/1
3f Therock x Our Cash Lady (Dash For Cash )
9
13.3
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56)
40/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gaynor (General Nediym )
10
13.5
50/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
50/1
3f Purrealist x Emerald Jill (Catbird )
11
23.5
40/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
3f Casino Prince x Bakari (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - Urmg Security Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.66
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
13/8F
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2
2.3
5/2
T: Tony Romeo
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/2
4g Bel Esprit x Shoot The Stars (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
4.1
20/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
4m Real Saga x Sharpay Magic (Magic Albert )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: MBH Racing
4
4.2
13/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: D Dunn (56.5)
13/4
4m Master Of Design x She Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.2
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
50/1
4m Time Thief x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
8.2
50/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
50/1
5g Moshe x Gemabaa (Anabaa (USA))
7
8.3
100/1
T: G R McQueen
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
100/1
8
9.8
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
9
10.0
50/1
T: Ms H White
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
50/1
5m King Cugat (USA) x Estrada Do Lago (Royal Academy (USA))
10
12.5
20/1
T: J G McArthur
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
20/1
11
15.0
150/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
150/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Bon Vacance (Good Journey (USA))
Race 3 - Tgm Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.48
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
30/1
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
4g Anacheeva x Silver Girl (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Super Power Man,
2
2.3
3/1
T: A L Browell
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
3
4.3
12/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
12/1
4
4.5
30/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
4m Magnus x Sister Senora (Bel Esprit )
5
4.8
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (54)
13/8F
2f Not A Single Doubt x Zapurb (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.3
150/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
150/1
4m Bradbury's Luck x So Cuddly (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.4
50/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
50/1
3f Albrecht x Ena's Treasure (Alshinfarah (GB))
8
6.9
2/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
2/1
2c Sepoy x Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
9
7.1
50/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
50/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Leica Divorce (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
8.4
60/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
60/1
5g Moshe x Elkie Rulz (El Moxie (USA))
11
8.6
50/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
50/1
4g Elvstroem x Star Of Grosvenor (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
18.6
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
4g Phenomenons x Rubydame (Viscount )
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.87
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (58.5)
13/2
3g Domesday x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Bernie's Tiger, Our Boy Bailey, Red Alto,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
4.5
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/2
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Stormy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.5
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
3/1F
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Sirius Miss (Galileo (IRE))
4
6.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
10/1
4g Snitzel x Very Cherry (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.3
15/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Park (58.5)
15/1
4g Niagara x Arizona (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
6.5
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
4/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Costanera (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.4
13/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
4m Turffontein x Denomination (Dehere (USA))
8
8.7
14/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
14/1
4g Shinzig x Imposing Heart (Greig (NZ))
9
9.9
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58.5)
10/1
3g Snitzel x Miss Zenella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.9
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
60/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Prey (Montjeu (IRE))
11
12.0
Jamocha (10)
150/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
150/1
3f Foxwedge x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
12
12.1
100/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
3g Exceedingly Good x Hospital (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
7/1
3f Unencumbered x Wings Of Success (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: La Lova,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Scales
2
0.8
15/8
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
15/8
3f Not A Single Doubt x Stormy Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bstock/Yu Long Investments
3
2.3
15/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
15/1
4m Dr Doute's x The Lot (Belong To Me (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
4
2.4
5/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (60)
5/4F
3f All Too Hard x Optical (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
5
2.5
40/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
40/1
7m Shinzig x Nordica (Western Symphony (USA))
6
4.3
Layel (1)
8/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (61)
8/1
4m Reward For Effort x Dalayel (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
16/1
3f I Am Invincible x Lucky Diva (Perugino (USA))
8
7.0
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
150/1
9
11.5
150/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.14
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Miss Charisma, Raijinz, Shaq,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
4/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R McLeod (58.5)
4/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: L. Oldcastle, Yuroke
Buyer: M Arrowsmith
3
2.1
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
4/1
4
3.3
9/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Mikaela Claridge (59)
9/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (59.5)
9/1
6
4.0
25/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: M J Walker (58)
25/1
5g Toorak Toff x Rosemont Flyer (Bel Esprit )
7
5.3
25/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (57)
25/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Signed And Sealed (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
6.0
3/1
T: John McArdle
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
3/1
5g Master Of Design x Marinov (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.1
40/1
T: P A Banks
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
40/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Power Play (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
2
0.1
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
30/1
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
0.2
7/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/1
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: G Thornton
4
1.4
5/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (60)
5/4F
3f Snitzel x Manhattan Mam (Dehere (USA))
5
2.2
13/4
T: Andrew Payne
R: Lewis German (60.5)
13/4
5g Gonski x Invincible Belle (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
3.2
15/1
T: R F Gill
R: N Callow (57.5)
15/1
4m Magnus x In Need I Am (General Nediym )
7
3.6
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (59.5)
11/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Magita (Magic Albert )
8
3.9
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
9
4.1
16/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (59)
16/1
8m Bel Esprit x Encosta Rules (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.8
80/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
80/1
11
6.8
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:11.69
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
7g Real Saga x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: White Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Buyer: ROY HIGGINS & WYLIE DALZIEL RACING
2
1.0
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
7/1
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59)
7/2
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
3.7
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Rawiller (61)
7/1
3g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
5
5.7
5/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Declan Bates (59)
5/1
4g Foreplay x Fuss (At Talaq (USA))
6
5.9
13/4F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
13/4F
3g Al Maher x Lerichi (NZ) (Savabeel )
7
9.4
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/1
6g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
10.2
100/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon x Elkie Rulz (El Moxie (USA))
9
10.7
12/1
T: P A Banks
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
12.4
11/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: M J Walker (59)
11/1
11
16.4
66/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
66/1
12
19.4
66/1
T: D M Noonan
R: N Callow (61.5)
66/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Optimism (GB) (Motivator (GB))