BALLINA - Monday, October 31

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.10 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/5
L D Kelly
R Plumb (56.5)
2/5
3g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Electrifyin', Endow, Muscle Truck, The Yowie,
Lot 320 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
2
0.5
14/1
Paul Nipperess
P Graham (56.5)
14/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
3
4.3
7/1
D J Graham
Jesse Graham (54.5)
7/1
3g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Roisin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 501 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm, Kootingal, NSW
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
4
4.5
7/1
Carolyn Halliday
R Spokes (57)
7/1
5m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Bilinga Bay (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
K J Randall
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
20/1
7g Storm Shadow (AUS) x Abadeed (AUS) (Majaahed (USA))
6
5.6
16/1
J P Wallace
M Shimodaira (54)
16/1
7
5.7
60/1
Ms J Green
Sabbir Alam (57)
60/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Maitland Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
8.5
50/1
W R Pholi
T Treichel (59)
50/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Share (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
8.6
10/1
Trent Greentree
Daniel Griffin (57)
10/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Shinkosan (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
10.8
60/1
S J Campbell
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
60/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Show No Restraint (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
11
14.7
25/1
Ms S Pepper
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x All Imagination (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.90 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
F Adams
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
7/4
4m El Nino (USA) x Generally Charming (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pygmy Hunter,
2
4.8
10/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (52)
10/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Effectively (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
3
5.6
7/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (56)
7/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Moojeh (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
5.7
Driven (9)
6/1
A J Pilling
T Treichel (55)
6/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.4
10/1
J P Roach
M Bennett (58)
10/1
5g Za-Im (GB) x Fascinator (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
8.3
4/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms J Worley (56.5)
4/1
7
9.0
12/1
Paul Robbins
R Spokes (57)
12/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Elegance (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
8
9.5
6/1
Owen Glue
J L Taylor (56.5)
6/1
9
10.1
20/1
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (56)
20/1
4h Wanted (AUS) x Eggs (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
17.4
50/1
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Cnw Wholesale Electrical Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.20 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
M A Palmer
Ms T Harrison (55)
13/8
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Acrylic (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxy Bella,
Lot 1913 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.3
13/8
S B Lee
B Looker (55)
13/8
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 345 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
3
3.3
14/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (57)
14/1
Lot 2090 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: John Pointon & Prue Howard
Lot 145 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Mitchell Beer/MBH Bloodstock
4
3.9
5/1
Ms S Wheelahan
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
5/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Limerence (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
5
7.9
40/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (52)
40/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Margette (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
6
8.0
8/1
Garry Baker
L P Rolls (57)
8/1
3g All American (AUS) x Egerszegi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.2
30/1
S B Lee
T Treichel (55)
30/1
3f Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hieroglyph (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
9.5
60/1
Vic Heading
Ms J Worley (55)
60/1
3f Clearly Vain (AUS) x Gypsy Play (AUS) (Safe Play (AUS))
9
9.7
Unomore (12)
40/1
D J Graham
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
40/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Gardner (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
10.3
7/1
S J Campbell
M Hellyer (55)
7/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 4 - Trippy 50 Hippy Trip Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.50 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
H P Ball
B Looker (55)
9/2
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Lechery (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Sha La La,
Lot 8 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 1,000 / Reserve $ 2,000
2
0.2
15/4
Daniel Bowen
L P Rolls (57.5)
15/4
Lot 259 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
0.6
12/1
J L Jarvis
M Hellyer (54)
12/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Vermouth (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
4
0.7
11/8
M J Dunn
R McMahon (54.5)
11/8
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zulu Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
M P O'Neill
Jesse Graham (57)
8/1
4g Al Aseel (AUS) x Articlesandorders (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
1.4
14/1
Ms L Paton
T Treichel (55)
14/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.0
20/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (54)
20/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
2.5
9/2
K Hickmott
Ms B Panya (54)
9/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
3.8
25/1
P G Randall
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
5m Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Kyamba Star (AUS) (Innamorato (USA))
10
6.2
30/1
J P Roach
M Bennett (56.5)
30/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Clairvoyant (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 5 - Domesday At Aquis Farm (Bm65) (2650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:49.30 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Tess Wilkes
J L Taylor (54)
9/2
7g Danerich (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2
3.3
7/1
M P O'Neill
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
7/1
9g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Danietta (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
Lot 132 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Meringo Stud Farm, Meringo
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20
3
3.6
5/2
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (61.5)
5/2
8g Benicio (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
5.2
10/1
E R Singh
Michael Murphy (52.5)
10/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Dainty Habit (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
5
6.5
5/2
D J Graham
P Graham (54)
5/2
4g Pentire (GB) x She's Snubbed (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
9.2
8/1
Ms L Paton
T Treichel (54)
8/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
11.0
8/1
John Thomas
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
8/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
11.8
25/1
Tess Wilkes
Eric Cheung (51)
25/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
24.6
16/1
P Cheers
M Paget (54)
16/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rivertaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Bangalow Limousines (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.20 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (58)
9/2
5m Publishing (AUS) x Kai Anna (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Runner,
Lot 18 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: BELHUS RACING STABLES
2
0.5
Perdu (6)
5/4
David Joice
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
5/4
3
1.3
9/1
J P Wallace
M Shimodaira (57)
9/1
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Brief Me (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
4
1.4
25/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (60.5)
25/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (59)
9/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x In Calcutta (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
2.1
16/1
S Cumming
T Treichel (59)
16/1
7
2.7
14/1
S B Lee
R Wiggins (57)
14/1
8
3.3
7/1
Liam Munro
L P Rolls (60)
7/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Seventh Heaven (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.7
Rile (11)
50/1
K Hickmott
Jackson Murphy (55)
50/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Provokes (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
4.2
9/1
Troy Pascoe
Michael Murphy (59)
9/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Classic Cliche (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
11
4.4
30/1
H P Ball
B Looker (60)
30/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
5.4
25/1
S Hardy
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
25/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Hatunruna (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Cav Security Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.80 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Channel (10)
4/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms T Harrison (54)
4/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Felicity (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloak Of Night,
Lot 816 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
2
1.5
Ilia (4)
7/1
Shane Everson
Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
7/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
3.0
5/2
W R Pholi
P Graham (58.5)
5/2
4
3.1
30/1
B J Dodson
T Treichel (54)
30/1
5
4.6
Ponzi (6)
20/1
A Parramore
M Paget (55)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Herzigova (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
Carolyn Halliday
Olivia Pickering (50.5)
8/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Champagne Crazy (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
7
5.6
11/2
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (60)
11/2
5g Decertare (AUS) x Viscondesa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
6.4
8/1
Ms S Wheelahan
Corinne Miles (52)
8/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Limerence (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
9
6.7
6/1
Peter R Stanley
B Looker (54)
6/1
5m Teranaba (AUS) x Another Misty (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
10
7.5
14/1
C J O'Reilly
Jackson Murphy (52)
14/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x More Tisha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
15.3
9/1
Paul Robbins
R Spokes (55)
9/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Be Mine (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 8 - Maltese Beauty Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.10 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dantga (8)
7/2
Daniel Want
B Looker (54)
7/2
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Longtga,
2
1.0
10/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (54)
10/1
8g Untouchable (AUS) x Timber Lass (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 258 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.5
8/1
A J Pilling
M McGuren (56)
8/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 95 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: G Smith
4
1.9
8/1
Ms V McLennan
Eric Cheung (53)
8/1
5
3.1
7/2
J L Jarvis
L P Rolls (54.5)
7/2
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Casino Gal (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
3.3
7/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison (58)
7/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
L D Kelly
R McMahon (54)
20/1
8m Ferocity (AUS) x Diamond Dazzler (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.1
16/1
B and D Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
16/1
7g Mearas (AUS) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
9
5.9
12/1
Ms J Williams
Ms R Williams (54)
12/1
10
6.0
16/1
T W McCarthy
S Galloway (54)
16/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Dressage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
6.2
10/1
T Pratt
M Hellyer (54)
10/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Three Stars (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
6.6
20/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (55)
20/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Bavosa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
13
8.4
11/1
Glen Baker
T Treichel (54)
11/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
8.5
10/1
S B Lee
J L Taylor (54)
10/1
7g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Flaming Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 9 - Wardell On The River Hotel-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.50 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Ms D Newham
L P Rolls (57)
5/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elite Jet, Falvelino,
Lot 298 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: DEBBIE NEWHAM
2
0.2
8/1
Ms L Paton
T Treichel (55.5)
8/1
3
1.2
7/2
G J Howells
N Day (57.5)
7/2
5m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
4
2.4
14/1
R J Hughes
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
14/1
5
2.7
7/4
Shane Everson
B Looker (60.5)
7/4
5g Bianconi (USA) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.7
5/1
W J Gavenlock
J L Taylor (54)
5/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Timely Moment (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.1
14/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
14/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.2
7/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (56.5)
7/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Monte Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.2
14/1
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (58)
14/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Wait A Minute (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
9.9
40/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
40/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Santanegie (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))