BALLINA - Friday, July 28

Race 1 - Ballina Cup Sept. 7 Mdn Hcp (1255m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.10 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (59)
9/10
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diala, Petits Filous,
Lot 81 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
4.8
30/1
Ben Ahrens
B N Stewart (56)
30/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x So Finer (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
5.6
15/2
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (55.5)
15/2
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Palastrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
9.3
15/2
L J Clapham
M Paget (57)
15/2
3g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
10.5
40/1
G C Kilner
Ms K Stanley (55.5)
40/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Black Prophet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
11.5
7/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (57)
7/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
11.9
30/1
S B Lee
Kirk Matheson (55)
30/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Exedra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
12.1
30/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (58)
30/1
3g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Roisin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
12.2
15/1
W Melvin
B E Grylls (55)
15/1
3g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Rozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
12.3
40/1
Ms S Pepper
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
40/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Miss Marianne (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
13.0
30/1
Morgan Butler
B Looker (57)
30/1
3f Pressday (AUS) x Bella Odesa (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
12
14.0
20/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Tracy's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
16.7
200/1
S J Phelps
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
200/1
3f Nothing To Lose (USA) x Moment To Reign (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 2 - Fat Albert At The Ballina Cup (1005m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.80 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
1/2
Lot 647 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
5.5
Almas (14)
100/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (57)
100/1
2g Mulaazem (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 918 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
3
6.3
25/1
Morgan Butler
R Spokes (55)
25/1
Lot 293 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $135000 Res $150000
Lot 7 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
4
6.4
10/1
Chris Anderson
R Fradd (55)
10/1
2f All American (AUS) x Kindness (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
6.8
11/2
L D Kelly
R Plumb (57)
11/2
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
8.9
25/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (55)
25/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Dazzling Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
9.2
66/1
Clinton Thompson
Lachlan Dodds (55)
66/1
2f Instinction (AUS) x Bittermagic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
11.7
10/1
G D Yorke
M McGuren (57)
10/1
2c Ad Valorem (USA) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
11.8
80/1
D D Schmidt
C P Franklin (55)
80/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Simply Put (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
13.0
66/1
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (57)
66/1
2g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
11
13.7
60/1
N F Creighton
B Looker (57)
60/1
2g Mulaazem (AUS) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
14.4
30/1
P J Cunningham
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
30/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
Race 3 - Mountain Girls@slipway Htl Mdn (1005m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.20 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Acutum (1)
10/9
B S Baldwin
J Lloyd (59)
10/9
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Sharp And Sassy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Hesezso, Idol Factor,
Lot 537 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/2
Mick O'Neill
Kirk Matheson (56)
5/2
5g Za-Im (GB) x Coradeym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
3.2
12/1
J Dann
Cejay Graham (52.5)
12/1
4
3.3
16/1
D D Schmidt
C P Franklin (56)
16/1
4g Tanabota (AUS) x Mandy's Charm (AUS) (Some Charm (AUS))
5
4.6
30/1
D J Graham
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
5.4
9/1
Ben Ahrens
M Cahill (55.5)
9/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
6.6
10/1
Matthew Dunn
B Looker (54)
10/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tandy (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.7
100/1
Tanya Parry
B N Stewart (56)
100/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Miss Detention (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
7.2
20/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (56)
20/1
10
14.6
80/1
Paul Robbins
R Spokes (57)
80/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Briko (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - 100.9 Zzz Fm (Bm60) (1305m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.60 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
J D Shelton
J Woodhouse (58.5)
5/1
2
3.5
9/2
H Kilner
Carla Dougherty (59)
9/2
5g Conatus (AUS) x Expresso Bay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
3.6
2/1
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (62.5)
2/1
4
4.2
7/1
Ms T Green
J Hodge (55.5)
7/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
4.6
9/1
S J Bennett
M McGuren (57.5)
9/1
7m Manner Hill (AUS) x Vania (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
4.7
11/1
B and D Guy
R Fradd (58)
11/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Millefiori (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
Jon Walk
B Looker (54)
100/1
5m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (55.5)
20/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
9
6.4
Onslow (5)
12/1
Brad Munro
R Spokes (59)
12/1
10
7.1
40/1
S B Lee
Cejay Graham (51)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Perfect Persuasion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.9
80/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (51)
80/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Tupelo Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
12
9.5
25/1
B Witt
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
25/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Furnaces @ Aquis Farm Sprint (1005m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.30 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
J D Shelton
J Woodhouse (59)
11/4
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 1301 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: BRIAN PAINE
2
1.0
7/4
Ben Currie
R Fradd (59.5)
7/4
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Rosa Brava (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 164 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 1,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
1.1
4/1
Ms H Page
J Lloyd (54)
4/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Carolion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 94 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $67,500 Res $80,000
4
2.1
40/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (54)
40/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Crackle Dash (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
2.8
11/2
S B Lee
Cejay Graham (57.5)
11/2
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.1
8/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (60)
8/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
David Fletcher
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
8
6.2
60/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (54)
60/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
9
7.6
66/1
Ben Ahrens
Carla Dougherty (51)
66/1
Race 6 - Rob Ward Electrical Hcp (C1) (1255m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.10 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (56.5)
15/8
3f Husson (ARG) x Mustique (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep Your Roses, Muscat, Taystar,
Lot 328 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2
1.8
14/1
T W McCarthy
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
14/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.2
5/2
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (58.5)
5/2
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 371 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
Lot 265 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer:
4
4.1
20/1
S R Kurz
B E Grylls (54)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
5
4.7
14/1
T W McCarthy
Cejay Graham (51)
14/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
8/1
S J Phelps
B Looker (57)
8/1
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.5
10/1
G C Kilner
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
10/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Merayaat (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (54)
30/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
9
7.4
50/1
S Hardy
M Paget (54)
50/1
10
8.0
14/1
N R Stewart
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
14/1
11
11.8
30/1
J P Wallace
Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
12
13.9
60/1
Ben Borham
Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
60/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Harpy (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 7 - Divine Prophet @ Aquis Farm-C2 (1405m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.70 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Diane Murphy
Jackson Murphy (53)
8/1
4g Zenyawin (AUS) x Lets Get On It (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Winning siblings: Glenturret,
2
0.1
12/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (59.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 182 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
3
0.6
4/1
J Dann
B N Stewart (56)
4/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Rose Of Kwila (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
4
0.8
Anzio (8)
7/2
Paul Robbins
R Spokes (55.5)
7/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.3
12/1
Sean Hendry
Carla Dougherty (51)
12/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.4
Ponzi (16)
10/1
A Parramore
Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Herzigova (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
S B Lee
R Fradd (54)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Rego's Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
3.6
15/2
P A Smith
B Looker (56.5)
15/2
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
4.7
40/1
A Parramore
Kirk Matheson (54)
40/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Madam Bligh (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
10
6.0
4/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (58)
4/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
12.7
40/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (51)
40/1
5m Tanabota (AUS) x Mandy's Charm (AUS) (Some Charm (AUS))
12
18.1
60/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (54)
60/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dances With Stars (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Slipway Hotel (Bm60) (1605m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.10 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Stewart Barr
B Looker (59)
13/4
2
0.1
4/1
Chris Anderson
R Plumb (57)
4/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
3
0.2
4/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (56)
4/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Lot 298 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Thistleton
4
0.3
4/1
T W McCarthy
Cejay Graham (59)
4/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Dressage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.3
16/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (56)
16/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
1.6
11/1
S J Bennett
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
11/1
7
2.1
30/1
B D Bellamy
C Whiteley (58)
30/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Bavosa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
2.4
7/1
R J Hughes
R Spokes (55.5)
7/1
9
4.5
Joueur (16)
30/1
Scott Henley
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Casigris (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
10
5.4
25/1
Daniel Want
C P Franklin (55.5)
25/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
11.6
50/1
J D Shelton
Carla Dougherty (57)
50/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Alemar (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))