Breednet Results

BALLINA - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1005m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.03 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: A G Sawden
R: M Heagney (57)
9/10F
2
1.3
3/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
3/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Hobbs (Flying Spur )
3
2.6
8/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
8/1
3f All Too Hard x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
4
4.3
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
25/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous x Keel Haul (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
5.2
4/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Chau (59)
4/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Palastrum (Stratum )
6
6.1
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
14/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
Race 2 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C1) (1405m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.75 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Jahez (6)
9/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Ms K Stanley (54.5)
9/1
4g Sepoy x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
2
0.8
5/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
5/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x She's Now Single (Not A Single Doubt )
3
1.2
5/1
T: D J Graham
R: A Chau (57)
5/1
4g Daunting Lad x Octagonal Heights (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.7
9/4
T: W R Pholi
R: Leah Kilner (56)
9/4
5g Dash For Cash x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
2.6
11/8F
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51.5)
11/8F
5m Starspangledbanner x Reigning Lass (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
6g All American x Bit Of A Gal (Desert King (IRE))
Race 3 - Tursa Mdn Plate (1305m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.67 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Spinks (57)
8/1
2
2.5
15/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
15/1
4m Raheeb x Qualities (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
20/1
4m Exceedingly Good x Paper Gypsy (Woodman (USA))
4
3.4
13/2
T: A G Sawden
R: M Heagney (57)
13/2
4m Written Tycoon x Gay Mill (Kingston Mill (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
20/1
6g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
6
3.6
60/1
T: D Chujo
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
60/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Candara (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
4.9
25/1
T: P J Evans
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
25/1
5g Jet Spur x Monorail (Success Express (USA))
8
5.0
25/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
25/1
3g Mahisara x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.7
9/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: A Chau (59)
9/1
4g Shrapnel x Bay Alert (Alert (ARG))
10
7.5
1/1F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
1/1F
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Chermagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
11
8.2
60/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Mikiko Nakao (59)
60/1
5g Toorak Toff x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
12
13.7
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: W D O'Connell (59)
16/1
4g Primus x Demon Nurse (Honours List (IRE))
13
18.1
Vappu (6)
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
16/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Sima (Commands )
Race 4 - Win Network Hcp (C2) (1005m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.50 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Leah Kilner (56)
5/2F
4m Epaulette x Idalia Belle (Hard Spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Idalia's Dream,
2
0.2
15/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
15/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Todi (Elvstroem )
3
1.2
8/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
8/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Howlett
4
1.3
4/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (59)
4/1
5g Red Arrow x Lady Piermont (Latarmiss (IRE))
5
1.9
5/2
T: Bradley Smith
R: W D O'Connell (57)
5/2
6g Jet Spur x A Happy Day (Commands )
6
2.8
8/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
8/1
4m Kuroshio x Countess Creed (Viscount )
7
3.0
20/1
T: A G Sawden
R: M Heagney (55.5)
20/1
5m Moshe x Bitonto (Elvstroem )
8
4.5
16/1
T: Indiana Turner
R: A Spinks (55.5)
16/1
9
15.6
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
30/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Miraclea (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 5 - 900 2lm (Bm50) (1255m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.48 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J M Smith
R: Emily Atkinson (58.5)
20/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Al Nova, Artova,
2
1.0
8/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
8/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
10/1
11g Mister Kwila x Shinko Fortune (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
3.0
9/4F
T: A G Sawden
R: M Heagney (59.5)
9/4F
11g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
5
4.4
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (63)
9/2
6m Bon Hoffa x Serious Attitude (King Cugat (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: A Chau (62.5)
20/1
7
5.4
11/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
11/1
8m Red Element x Tudor Arcade (Archway (IRE))
8
6.4
Spicer (10)
15/1
T: K Hickmott
R: A Spinks (55.5)
15/1
5m Stryker x Indian Curry (Testa Rossa )
9
6.5
5/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
5/2
6g Foreplay x Misdeeds (Marwina )
10
10.0
40/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Mikiko Nakao (61.5)
40/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - 100.9 Zzz Fm (Bm58) (1405m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.78 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
9/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (Canny Lad )
2
1.0
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
11/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Queen's Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.0
7/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
7/1
7g Raheeb x Moment To Reign (Barely A Moment )
4
2.9
3/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
3/1
5g Hillman x Prom Queen (Testa Rossa )
5
3.2
11/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
11/1
6m Teranaba x Maid Of The Manor (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.1
13/2
T: P J Evans
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
13/2
9g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.5
5/2F
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: A Chau (60)
5/2F
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Amatista (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.5
5/1
T: A G Sawden
R: M Heagney (58)
5/1
6g Bel Esprit x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )