BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 8

Race 1 - 2017 Freshman Sires 2yo Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.33 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
D M Luciani
Jarrad Noske (58)
11/2
2g Wanted (AUS) x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brave Contender,
Lot 232 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
2
0.5
11/4
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/4
2f Ocean Park (NZ) x Markisa (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 123 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.6
9/4
S J Miller
B Parnham (58)
9/4
2g Patronize (AUS) x Grand Oscar (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Lot 328 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
0.7
13/2
Simon Miller
W Pike (56)
13/2
2f Vital Equine (IRE) x Yellow Moon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
0.8
25/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
25/1
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.2
100/1
Brock Lewthwaite
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
100/1
2g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
3.5
60/1
D L Morton
Kate Witten (51)
60/1
2f Frost Giant (USA) x Miss Belair (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.0
12/1
Daniel O'Connor
D Staeck (57)
12/1
2g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Classy Charlie (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
9
4.7
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
16/1
2g Al Maher (AUS) x Ishinca (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
10
5.0
50/1
A W Maley
P Knuckey (54)
50/1
2f Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
6.0
11/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (57)
11/1
2g Danehill Express (AUS) x Datina (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
Race 2 - Awesome Rock (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.83 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (56)
15/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friar Fox,
2
0.1
14/1
R W Price
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
14/1
3g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.4
9/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
9/4
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Game (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Lot 351 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Grant Williams
4
2.2
9/2
D L Morton
B Parnham (55.5)
9/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (58.5)
20/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
J L Eeles
Fred W Kersley (51.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
7
4.0
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
10/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
4.2
4/1
Brett Pope
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
4/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Dancing Feet (AUS) (Middle Kingdom (USA))
9
4.5
30/1
V A Brockman
Jarrad Noske (56)
30/1
4g Musket (AUS) x The Two Of Us (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
Race 3 - Kings Troop (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.31 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
P and M Giadresco
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
6/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Serendipity (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 759 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: VANQUISH THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 148 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency
2
0.1
6/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (56)
6/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 171 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $60,000
3
0.5
4/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
4/1
Lot 122 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: N Parnham
4
0.8
20/1
Gavin Foster
W Pike (55)
20/1
5g Natural Blitz (AUS) x Someday Lady (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
1.0
9/1
J E Grieve
P Carbery (55.5)
9/1
5g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
6
1.3
9/1
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (58.5)
9/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Vadsalina (IRE) (Sagacity (FR))
7
1.8
60/1
A M Bazeley
Ryan Hill (55)
60/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Wild Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
2.5
15/2
Fenella Martin
Fred W Kersley (56)
15/2
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Alozie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
2.8
20/1
C R Green
T Turner (55)
20/1
5m Bearcat (AUS) x Never's Kid (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
10
4.5
13/4
Brett Pope
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
13/4
11
6.0
Greco (6)
60/1
J M Bowtell
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
60/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Race 4 - Lucky St. Darling View (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.83 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
L Smith
D Staeck (56)
20/1
7g Heritage (AUS) x Belgrave Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 307 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: LINDSEY SMITH
2
2.3
6/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56)
6/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Cintrice (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 380 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,500
Vendor: Roselee Park Agistment Centre, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
2.4
13/2
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
13/2
4
3.0
12/1
G and A Williams
Casey Hunter (56)
12/1
5g Akhenaton (AUS) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
5
3.5
6/4
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (58)
6/4
5g Izmir (AUS) x Bettabon (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
D R Harrison
Fred W Kersley (55)
16/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.5
15/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
15/2
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Soft Wind (AUS) (Medal Of Honor (AUS))
8
5.8
7/1
Geoff Van De Molen
W Pike (61)
7/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Kinchica (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
6.3
20/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56)
20/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
Ms P Wagg
S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
6g Song Of Tara (IRE) x The Cancan Girl (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 5 - Rommel At Mogumber Park-Bm66+ (2100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.50 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Jetoomy (10)
11/4
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
11/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
2
3.5
30/1
R E Roney
Fiona Bell (54.5)
30/1
10g Knowledge (AUS) x Bluetello (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
3
4.3
14/1
S J Miller
B Parnham (54)
14/1
5g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Palisade (USA) (Gone West (USA))
4
4.4
7/2
D and B Pearce
Fred W Kersley (59)
7/2
5
5.0
11/2
F R Kersley
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
11/2
6
5.5
25/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57)
25/1
7
5.7
60/1
Dave A Jones
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
60/1
6g Danewin (AUS) x Corrofin (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
8
7.2
7/2
L Smith
W Pike (54)
7/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
9.0
9/1
Mark Wright
G L Smith (59.5)
9/1
4g Courvoisier (AUS) x Shiney Row (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
9.7
40/1
Robyne Martin
M Autier (61)
40/1
6g Fath (USA) x Sericite Sal (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
11
10.7
100/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (54)
100/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Polish Spirit (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
12
14.2
50/1
G J Kersley
D Staeck (55.5)
50/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Magic Number (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Race 6 - Aquanita Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.93 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9
S J Miller
B Parnham (55.5)
10/9
3g War Chant (USA) x Fleeting Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Halo, Miss Halloween,
Lot 5 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
0.8
15/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
15/2
3
0.9
15/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
15/1
4
1.3
13/8
D T McAuliffe
M Autier (55.5)
13/8
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.5
60/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55.5)
60/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Queen Of Storms (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
3.8
20/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (55.5)
20/1
3g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
7
5.3
100/1
A M Bazeley
G L Smith (55.5)
100/1
3g Numerous Times (CAN) x Albani (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
8
6.5
100/1
Kerryn Parsons
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
100/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
11.8
100/1
A W Maley
P Knuckey (55.5)
100/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Nugget Point (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
12.0
100/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55.5)
100/1
3g Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
11
14.8
100/1
Daniel O'Connor
Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
100/1
3g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
Race 7 - Belmont Oaks (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.91 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
G and A Williams
G L Smith (55.5)
7/4
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Winning siblings: Casablanca Lily, Theseus, Uncle George,
2
0.8
100/1
Fenella Martin
T Turner (55.5)
100/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Nomunnofun (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
7/2
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
1.4
10/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55.5)
10/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Vaziri (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
1.5
8/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
8/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
6
3.2
100/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
100/1
3f Saxon (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.5
200/1
Brett Mathews
P Knuckey (55.5)
200/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x McMindy (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
5.0
15/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
15/4
3f Commands (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
5.2
100/1
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (55.5)
100/1
10
7.2
20/1
Ms S Taylor
M Autier (55.5)
20/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Search (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
11.2
12/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
12/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
11.5
30/1
A G Durrant
B Parnham (55.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Has To Be Vert De Grece-Bm72+ (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.88 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Stocks (1)
7/2
S R Casey
Fred W Kersley (58)
7/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mesh (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Craquelure, Mick's Mantle, Radioactive,
Lot 516 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
10/1
Brent Albuino
Ryan Hill (54.5)
10/1
5g Citidancer (IRE) x Partisan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 360 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
1.4
15/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (56)
15/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Dedicated Miss (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
D T McAuliffe
M Autier (54)
12/1
5
2.0
Saker (12)
20/1
F R Kersley
P Knuckey (54)
20/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.5
9/2
T M Andrews
W Pike (54)
9/2
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Oopsy Doopsy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
G P Poletti
S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Satan's Kiss (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
8
3.9
11/2
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
11/2
5g Viscount (AUS) x Miss Kama (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
9
4.5
25/1
A W Maley
S Parnham (56)
25/1
6g Courvoisier (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
5.0
10/1
Ms S L Miller
J Whiting (57)
10/1
5m Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
11
5.3
15/2
L P Luciani
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
15/2