BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 16

Race 1 - Quayclean Plate (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.32 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (57)
8/11
2g Demerit (AUS) x Special Kiseki (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Rijes, Showy Chloe,
Lot 82 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.3
11/8
A G Durrant
G L Smith (58)
11/8
2g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 348 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Psd $12500 Res $18000
3
2.5
30/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (56)
30/1
2g Patronize (AUS) x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 315 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
4
3.5
30/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (54)
30/1
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Mireille (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
5
3.8
40/1
S J Miller
P Harvey (56)
40/1
6
6.8
20/1
C H Webster
T Turner (56)
20/1
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Transit Reef (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
9.3
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
100/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Melrose Place (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
8
10.8
100/1
S J Rowe
Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bonny Bonny (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
14.3
150/1
M Santich
Jerry Noske (54)
150/1
2f Demerit (AUS) x Rosie Redlips (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch (Bm64+) (1000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.91 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55)
4/1
Lot 177 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
0.2
8/1
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Lot 199 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
3
2.7
13/2
Gavin Foster
W Pike (54.5)
13/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Classic Miss (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
3.5
7/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57)
7/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.8
15/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/1
3g My Atacanta (IRE) x Demimonde (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
4.5
9/2
Ms H Harding
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
9/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Alma's Angel (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
5.3
7/2
J P Taylor
Tayla Stone (56)
7/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Press The Button (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.8
40/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (55)
40/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
17.5
150/1
P D Tapper
Ryan Hill (54.5)
150/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Edda Unewisse (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.28 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55)
11/4
3f Azamour (IRE) x Lady Cavalier (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jack's Run, La Foi, Suzerain,
Lot 970 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.4
12/1
S R Casey
Tayla Stone (55)
12/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 155 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
3
2.2
15/2
Brett Pope
Andrew Castle (57)
15/2
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Truancy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
Lot 182 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
4
2.3
11/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
11/4
3g War Chant (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.3
11/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
11/1
6
4.5
40/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (56)
40/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Weona Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.0
9/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (54)
9/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Never's Kid (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
6.5
9/1
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (58)
9/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
12.5
11/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Kate Witten (57.5)
11/1
3g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 4 - Furphy (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/9
A G Durrant
W Pike (59)
2/9
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Favourite Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Devoted Star, Forever Diamonds,
2
1.3
8/1
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (55.5)
8/1
7g Balmont (USA) x My Ramayo (AUS) (Il Ferrari (NZ))
3
1.8
66/1
P and M Giadresco
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
66/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 53 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
4
2.3
60/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
60/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
5
2.5
80/1
Ms M Payne
J Whiting (56)
80/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
3.0
12/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (56)
12/1
7
4.5
11/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
11/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Once A Week (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
4.8
50/1
P J Fernie
Tayla Stone (53.5)
50/1
9g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 5 - Iron Jack (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
13/2
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Em Gee Brown (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Pen,
2
0.1
8/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55)
8/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Contessa (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
3.1
8/11
G and A Williams
W Pike (57.5)
8/11
4g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
Chris Gangemi
Andrew Castle (57.5)
20/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (55)
8/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Umashadow (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.5
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
30/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Burnished (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.0
100/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (58.5)
100/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
6.8
150/1
G A Crispin
P Knuckey (56.5)
150/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Happy Play (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
7.8
14/1
G and A Williams
Brodie Kirby (55)
14/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Mygoodgrace (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.5
15/1
D R Harrison
Tayla Stone (58)
15/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Shining Jewel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Hyperion Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.55 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/11
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
8/11
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandalous Miss,
2
0.2
3/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (59)
3/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Satin Covers (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Lot 160 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Francis Edwards
3
2.5
11/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59)
11/2
6g Authorized (IRE) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.8
16/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (59)
16/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.8
16/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (59)
16/1
6g Musket (AUS) x La Lollobrigida (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
6
4.9
40/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
40/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
7
6.0
100/1
A G Durrant
S McGruddy (59)
100/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Flaming Heart (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
Brian Kersley
Jerry Noske (59)
100/1
9
9.5
150/1
J J Miller
Ben Paterson (59)
150/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 7 - Mumm Champagne (Bm66+) (2100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.54 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
11/8
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Russian, Fast As The Wind,
2
0.5
7/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
7/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
3
0.6
16/1
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (57.5)
16/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Lot 4 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ANDREWS
4
3.8
12/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (54.5)
12/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Kodyl (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
J T Warwick
P Harvey (59)
10/1
6
4.9
15/1
Brett Pope
Andrew Castle (56)
15/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (55)
30/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Mawu (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.3
16/1
L Smith
G L Smith (57.5)
16/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (55)
100/1
6g War Pass (USA) x Anasar (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
G M Ayres
T Turner (58.5)
100/1
11
8.5
Danefin (14)
200/1
P E Roberts
Kate Witten (52.5)
200/1
7g Danewin (AUS) x Corrofin (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
12
9.3
Jazari (11)
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
13
10.8
14/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (56)
14/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
13.5
200/1
S J Wolfe
Randy Tan (54)
200/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
15
19.3
40/1
D T McAuliffe
Tayla Stone (59)
40/1
Race 8 - Fifth Leg (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (54.5)
7/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 568 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Wolfe
2
0.4
40/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (54)
40/1
7g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
0.7
8/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
8/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x General's Delight (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.0
11/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (57)
11/4
5
1.3
25/1
G and A Williams
Shelby Colgate (53)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Kirov Premiere (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
40/1
6g Akhenaton (AUS) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
7
2.0
13/2
A G Durrant
Andrew Castle (56)
13/2
5g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
8
2.3
8/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (53)
8/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Pretty Ready (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.0
11/1
L Smith
G L Smith (58)
11/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
10
3.8
25/1
C R Green
T Turner (55)
25/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
3.9
50/1
C G Willis
P Knuckey (57)
50/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin A Four (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
4.0
11/1
D T McAuliffe
Tayla Stone (52.5)
11/1
13
4.1
66/1
D L Morton
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
66/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Brom Felinity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
4.3
100/1
A G Durrant
Emma Stent (56)
100/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
15
5.0
60/1
N Parker
P Carbery (56.5)
60/1