Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Thursday, May 14

Race 1 - Western Racepix Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.24 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/2
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Angel (Flying Spur )
2
0.5
12/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (56)
12/1
3f Snippetson x Wind Chimes (Hurricane Sky )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Maxine Payne
3
0.7
5/2F
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (56)
5/2F
3f Sessions x Wave Walker (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
9/2
3f Playing God x Bermaise (Orientate (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
9/1
3g Maschino x Urban Chill (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.3
11/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/1
3g Gingerbread Man x Kitty Cat Club (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
8
3.5
40/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Ben Paterson (56)
40/1
3f Galah x Secret Crush (So Secret )
9
4.6
8/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (58)
8/1
3g Skilled x Iconic Princess (King Of Prussia )
10
6.3
16/1
T: M Peters
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
16/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Guildhall (Soldier's Tale (USA))
11
12.3
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
3f Patronize x Blue Nonna (Polish Blue (USA))
Race 2 - Furphy Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.28 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: John Doyle
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
13/4
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Hidden Aptitude (Hidden Dragon )
Winning siblings: Clever Stryk,
2
0.2
2/1F
T: K J Reeves
R: Victoria Corver (54)
2/1F
4m Patronize x Bikini Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
0.4
25/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (57)
25/1
4m Pitleco x Bella Bian (Bianconi (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (57)
8/1
4m Helmet x Smarty Jane (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.0
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Opio Miss (Jeune (GB))
6
1.6
Pyro (2)
100/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
100/1
4g Sizzling x Nova (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.0
11/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (57)
11/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Collina (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
2.9
15/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
15/1
6g Chatline x Miss Martini (Hennessy (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
T: D S Barker
R: Madi Derrick (56)
25/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Musksha (Serheed (USA))
10
5.0
66/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (59)
66/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (Foxhound (USA))
11
5.2
14/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Parnham (56.5)
14/1
12
5.9
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
4m Rockferry (NZ) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
7.3
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
8/1
2g Blackfriars x Hello Again (Encosta De Lago )
14
9.2
66/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
66/1
15
26.9
30/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ben Paterson (57)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Super Buy (Blackfriars )
Race 3 - Crown Towers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.08 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
9/1
3f Smart Missile x Ephoral (Lonhro )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: J Taylor
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
11/2
3g Nicconi x Time To Climb (Bearcat )
3
0.5
Bosnipp (13)
6/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
6/4F
3f Snippetson x Lady Mambo (Seignorial (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
4
0.8
20/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Salavat (Soviet Lad (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
9/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Ylang Ylang (IRE) (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
8/1
3g Sessions x Cortina Gal (Flying Spur )
7
3.1
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
12/1
3f Snippetson x De Kaap Valley (General Nediym )
8
4.0
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Falsetto (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.3
100/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
100/1
4m Tribret x Adapting (Serheed (USA))
10
4.6
100/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (56.5)
100/1
3f Oratorio x Haste (Right Wing (IRE))
11
5.0
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
100/1
3f Smart Missile x Jestceny (Real Jester )
12
5.3
60/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58.5)
60/1
13
6.1
50/1
T: Sue Olive
R: P Carbery (56.5)
50/1
14
14.8
200/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
200/1
4m Supreme Class x Official (Zeditave )
Race 4 - Amelia Park Lamb Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.27 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
4/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Rossita (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
2/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
2/1
4m Smug (USA) x Chokumo (Shaft )
3
3.7
13/8F
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
13/8F
3f Smart Missile x Juggles (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B Watkins
4
4.6
25/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (57)
25/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Viello (Oratorio )
5
6.4
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58.5)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Sitkamose (Shamardal (USA))
6
6.9
25/1
T: G L Carige
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
25/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Unforgettable Miss (West Quest (CAN))
7
8.4
50/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
50/1
3f My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (Verglas (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
9.2
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
50/1
3f Stratum x Precious Metals (Mossman )
10
10.5
100/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
100/1
5g Famous Roman x Myth'n'mystery (Dante's Fury )
11
11.2
200/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
200/1
4g Universal Ruler x Velvet Assassin (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
11.4
60/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: P Harvey (58.5)
60/1
3g God Has Spoken x Biscay Lass (Canny Lad )
13
13.7
40/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
40/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Hiavanna (Mister C. (USA))
14
14.6
40/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
40/1
3g Balestrini (IRE) x Miss Metallica (Metal Storm (FR))
15
15.6
50/1
T: Greg Cave
R: P Carbery (58.5)
50/1
3g Snippetson x Black Queen (Blackfriars )
16
18.0
30/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Scantily (Al Maher )
Race 5 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/2F
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Pleasure (Trade Fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Pure Dynamite,
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.4
5/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
5/1
4m Demerit x Runaround (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
13/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
13/2
5m Universal Ruler x Church Belle (Churchill Downs )
4
1.2
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Victoria Corver (56.5)
12/1
6g Echoes Of Heaven x La Luciole (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.2
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
4/1
5m Rogano x She's All Storm (Stormy's Son )
6
1.4
11/2
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
11/2
8m Redoutable x Minimoon (El Moxie (USA))
7
3.9
Niaychi (13)
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (55.5)
30/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Time To Earn (Danetime (IRE))
8
4.1
66/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
66/1
7m Patronize x Royal Vixen (Foxhound (USA))
9
5.4
15/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
15/1
5m Blackfriars x Public Perception (Charge Forward )
10
7.5
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
9/1
4g Blackfriars x Transit Reef (Canny Lad )
11
12.1
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (61)
30/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Cataclopse (Catbird )
12
38.7
200/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
200/1
8g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Perth Racing At Home Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/5F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (60.5)
2/5F
3g Husson (ARG) x Defying Gravity (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Defying Luck, Gravity Force, Super Smart,
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.0
9/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (61)
9/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Bites The Dust (Verglas (IRE))
3
2.8
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
6/1
3g Patronize x Western Fever (Flying Pegasus )
4
3.9
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
4m Sizzling x Give My Regards (Charge Forward )
5
4.3
20/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
20/1
4g City Place (USA) x Fortunate Sally (Salieri (USA))
6
5.4
40/1
T: Sue Olive
R: P Carbery (57)
40/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Rocksan (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.8
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Kristo Sardelic (56)
20/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Polynate (Poliuto (IRE))
8
7.8
50/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
50/1
9
8.0
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
11/1
10
10.5
40/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ben Paterson (58)
40/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Serena Miss (Key Business )
11
13.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
4m City Place (USA) x Frizzled (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Gourmet Takeaway Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.11 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (61)
11/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/2
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (58.5)
13/2
8g Danehill Express x Diplomat (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
Beanie (7)
11/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (59)
11/1
4g Helmet x Fleeting Fantasy (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
0.8
15/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
15/1
5m Blackfriars x Timeless Tenby (Tenby (GB))
5
1.3
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
15/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (Woodman (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
12/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
7
3.0
20/1
T: P V Morley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
8
3.2
8/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: W Pike (56.5)
8/1
4g Galah x Lady Wildfire (Octagonal (NZ))
9
3.8
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
30/1
8g Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
10
4.6
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: P Hall (59.5)
100/1
6m Blackfriars x Pennies O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
7.8
150/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
150/1
8g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (Danish Harmony )
12
9.0
25/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (56)
25/1
4g Galah x Colorado Times (Numerous Times (CAN))
13
9.9
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Victoria Corver (57)
12/1
14
10.1
9/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (58)
9/1
4m My Admiration x Temuka (Scenic (IRE))
15
10.4
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
5g Deadly Storm (USA) x World Famous (Geiger Counter (USA))
16
13.6
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (59.5)
7/2F
3f Verrazano (USA) x Divine Deputy (French Deputy (USA))