BELMONT PARK - Thursday, May 14

Race 1 - Western Racepix Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.24 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
9/2
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.5
12/1
Greg Cave
S O'Donnell (56)
12/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Wind Chimes (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 166 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Maxine Payne
3
0.7
5/2
R W Price
P Harvey (56)
5/2
3f Sessions (AUS) x Wave Walker (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56)
9/2
3f Playing God (AUS) x Bermaise (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jade Mc Naught (58)
9/1
3g Maschino (AUS) x Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.3
11/1
Fenella Martin
Jarrad Noske (58)
11/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Kitty Cat Club (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
8
3.5
40/1
Ivan Haggerty
Ben Paterson (56)
40/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Secret Crush (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
9
4.6
8/1
J G Pike
J Whiting (58)
8/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Iconic Princess (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
10
6.3
16/1
M Peters
Kristy Bennett (53)
16/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Guildhall (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
11
12.3
12/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Blue Nonna (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
Race 2 - Furphy Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.28 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
John Doyle
Lucy Warwick (57)
13/4
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clever Stryk,
2
0.2
2/1
K J Reeves
Victoria Corver (54)
2/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Bikini Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 180 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer:
3
0.4
25/1
Rebecca Shanks
Jordan Turner (57)
25/1
4m Pitleco (AUS) x Bella Bian (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (57)
8/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Smarty Jane (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.0
30/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Opio Miss (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
1.6
Pyro (2)
100/1
Nathan Turvey
Laqdar Ramoly (56)
100/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Nova (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.0
11/1
L Smith
P Harvey (57)
11/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Collina (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
2.9
15/1
R C McPherson
Ms K Yuill (59)
15/1
6g Chatline (AUS) x Miss Martini (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
D S Barker
Madi Derrick (56)
25/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Musksha (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
10
5.0
66/1
Matthew Scott
P Hall (59)
66/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
11
5.2
14/1
Daniel O'Connor
S Parnham (56.5)
14/1
12
5.9
20/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57)
20/1
4m Rockferry (NZ) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
7.3
8/1
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (56)
8/1
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Hello Again (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
9.2
66/1
Ricky Moss
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
66/1
15
26.9
30/1
Michael Hackett
Ben Paterson (57)
30/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Super Buy (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Towers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.08 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56.5)
9/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ephoral (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 99 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: J Taylor
Lot 315 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/2
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58.5)
11/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Time To Climb (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
3
0.5
Bosnipp (13)
6/4
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
6/4
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Lot 93 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
4
0.8
20/1
R G Turrell Jnr
Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Salavat (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
L Smith
Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
9/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Ylang Ylang (IRE) (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
F R Kersley
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
8/1
3g Sessions (AUS) x Cortina Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
12/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x De Kaap Valley (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.0
11/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (56.5)
11/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Falsetto (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.3
100/1
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (57)
100/1
4m Tribret (AUS) x Adapting (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
10
4.6
100/1
T M Andrews
B Parnham (56.5)
100/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Haste (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
11
5.0
100/1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
100/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
12
5.3
60/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (58.5)
60/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Glance Away (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
13
6.1
50/1
Sue Olive
P Carbery (56.5)
50/1
14
14.8
200/1
Krista Pike
Ms S Altieri (57)
200/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Official (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Lamb Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.27 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (59)
4/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Rossita (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 213 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
2/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (57)
2/1
4m Smug (USA) x Chokumo (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
3
3.7
13/8
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
13/8
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Juggles (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 445 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B Watkins
4
4.6
25/1
C R Green
S Parnham (57)
25/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Viello (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
6.4
40/1
Matthew Scott
P Hall (58.5)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sitkamose (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
6.9
25/1
G L Carige
Jarrad Noske (59)
25/1
7
8.4
50/1
B P Fitzgerald
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
50/1
3f My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
9.2
50/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
50/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Precious Metals (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
10.5
100/1
Kallie Monaghan
Alan Kennedy (59)
100/1
5g Famous Roman (AUS) x Myth'n'mystery (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
11
11.2
200/1
Greg Cave
Ms R Forrest (59)
200/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Velvet Assassin (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
11.4
60/1
Ms R Lockwood
P Harvey (58.5)
60/1
3g God Has Spoken (AUS) x Biscay Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
13.7
40/1
Darren Taylor
Laqdar Ramoly (56)
40/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Hiavanna (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
14
14.6
40/1
S J Rowe
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
40/1
3g Balestrini (IRE) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
15
15.6
50/1
Greg Cave
P Carbery (58.5)
50/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Queen (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
16
18.0
30/1
Dom Celisano
Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Pure Dynamite,
Lot 209 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.4
5/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
5/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
13/2
Ms S L Miller
P Carbery (55.5)
13/2
5m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Church Belle (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
J P Taylor
Victoria Corver (56.5)
12/1
6g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.2
4/1
F R Kersley
Madi Derrick (56.5)
4/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
6
1.4
11/2
Ms R Elliott
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
11/2
8m Redoutable (AUS) x Minimoon (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
3.9
Niaychi (13)
30/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (55.5)
30/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Time To Earn (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
4.1
66/1
Matthew Scott
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
66/1
7m Patronize (AUS) x Royal Vixen (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
9
5.4
15/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
15/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
7.5
9/1
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (57.5)
9/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Transit Reef (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
12.1
30/1
Chris Gangemi
Jordan Turner (61)
30/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
38.7
200/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
C Nicoll (55.5)
200/1
8g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Perth Racing At Home Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/5
Simon Miller
W Pike (60.5)
2/5
3g Husson (ARG) x Defying Gravity (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defying Luck, Gravity Force, Super Smart,
Lot 40 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.0
9/1
P E Roberts
Chris Parnham (61)
9/1
3
2.8
6/1
D R Harrison
Kristy Bennett (57)
6/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Western Fever (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
4
3.9
100/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (55)
100/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Give My Regards (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
Jeff Noske
Jarrad Noske (60.5)
20/1
6
5.4
40/1
Sue Olive
P Carbery (57)
40/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Rocksan (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
D & B Pearce
Kristo Sardelic (56)
20/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Polynate (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
8
7.8
50/1
Krista Pike
Ms S Altieri (55)
50/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Crunches (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
8.0
11/1
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
11/1
3f Safeguard (AUS) x Peaceful Bay (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
10.5
40/1
Michael Hackett
Ben Paterson (58)
40/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Serena Miss (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
11
13.5
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
30/1
4m City Place (USA) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Gourmet Takeaway Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.11 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (61)
11/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 939 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/2
D S Barker
J Whiting (58.5)
13/2
8g Danehill Express (AUS) x Diplomat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
Beanie (7)
11/1
Ms K Kersley
P Harvey (59)
11/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Fleeting Fantasy (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
0.8
15/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (58)
15/1
5
1.3
15/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
15/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
S V Vahala
Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
12/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
7
3.0
20/1
P V Morley
Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
8
3.2
8/1
Ms C Stelmach
W Pike (56.5)
8/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
3.8
30/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (56)
30/1
10
4.6
100/1
C G Willis
P Hall (59.5)
100/1
11
7.8
150/1
I S Glading
Ms S Altieri (56)
150/1
8g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
12
9.0
25/1
Ms C Stelmach
Ms L Staples (56)
25/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
13
9.9
12/1
P H Jordan
Victoria Corver (57)
12/1
14
10.1
9/1
Tiarnna Robertson
Madi Derrick (58)
9/1
4m My Admiration (AUS) x Temuka (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
15
10.4
100/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
5g Deadly Storm (USA) x World Famous (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
16
13.6
7/2
L Smith
B Parnham (59.5)
7/2
3f Verrazano (USA) x Divine Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))