BENALLA - Tuesday, January 28

Race 1 - Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.03 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7
T Busuttin & N Young
John Allen (58)
4/7
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jitterbug (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1879 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Tania Booth
2
0.2
30/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (58)
30/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Zamidget (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
5/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Our Final Snip (AUS) (Beckett (IRE))
4
1.9
11/2
K Hann
Jack Martin (56)
11/2
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Octangle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.0
25/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (58)
25/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Mooncoin Gold (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
R D Griffiths
H Coffey (58)
12/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Soul Mama (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
7.0
100/1
Timothy Grace
Ms A Bryan (53)
100/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Sight Unseen (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
8
9.5
60/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55)
60/1
Race 2 - Jar Plumbing Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.05 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4
M Ellerton & S Zahra
J Watson (57)
5/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 37 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
3.3
5/4
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (55)
5/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Make A Wish (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 358 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
3.7
13/2
G L Donaldson
J Baldock (58.5)
13/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x My Hoaks (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
4
13.6
200/1
Ms H White
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
200/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Second Sight (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
15.4
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
13/2
6
16.9
40/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
40/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
17.0
200/1
Iris Zimmermann
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
200/1
8
22.0
66/1
Craig Weeding
R Beattie (58.5)
66/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Bells (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Race 3 - Lb Electrical Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.92 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
40/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock (58.5)
40/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Too Many Zeros (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
2
2.3
5/4
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (55)
5/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 265 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
4.6
14/1
Erin Maher
Tyler Schiller (55.5)
14/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Chancel (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
4
5.7
9/2
Micheal Newton
Lachlan King (58.5)
9/2
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Casino Blonde (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
6.1
12/1
C W McDonald
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
12/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Our Duchess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.6
150/1
E W Nichols
Ms A Bryan (53.5)
150/1
4m Niconoise (AUS) x Dyers Pass (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
7
7.1
11/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (58.5)
11/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Palacio De Cristal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.4
150/1
D L Boal
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
150/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Orienski (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
9
12.4
6/1
D T O'Brien
J Watson (57)
6/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Diana Dors (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
27.4
150/1
G T Murphy
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
150/1
5m Widden Valley (AUS) x Stigma (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - McDonalds Benalla Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (58.5)
5/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Maraatib (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
2.8
9/4
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (57)
9/4
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Ultra Explosive (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 1060 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
4.6
11/4
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (57)
11/4
3g Toronado (IRE) x Namurian Sunset (IRE) (Thousand Words (GB))
Lot 546 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
6.5
11/2
L & T Corstens
Lachlan King (55.5)
11/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
7.2
25/1
P A Sweeney
Will Price (56.5)
25/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Verbose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.4
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (55)
10/1
7
8.4
100/1
Bryan Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
100/1
8
9.4
Luvia (2)
20/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (55.5)
20/1
9
10.9
40/1
Ms B Dunn
Zac Spain (57)
40/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Mary Marvel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
12.2
Job (1)
50/1
G M Duryea
J Mallyon (58.5)
50/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Akutan (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
12.9
11/1
C D Widdison
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
11/1
12
15.7
150/1
G L Donaldson
J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Hoaks (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
Race 5 - Foote Waste Solutions (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.64 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pure (2)
13/8
J F Moloney
W Egan (59)
13/8
4m Pierro (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belflyer, Belsapphire, Flying Artie, Give,
Lot 144 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 625,000 / Reserve $ 700,000
2
0.8
6/4
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (60)
6/4
7g Stormhill (AUS) x Pattie Royale (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
3
2.3
Bocain (5)
3/1
K A Davison
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
3/1
5g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
4
3.0
15/2
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
15/2
4g Host (CHI) x Easy Virtue (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
3.2
80/1
A O Diggins
Jaden Lloyd (51)
80/1
8g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
15.2
50/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (54)
50/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
15.3
100/1
Iris Zimmermann
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Remy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm58 (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.52 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
13/4
3f Americain (USA) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: It's One, Song One, What's Dat,
2
0.4
6/1
J F Moloney
Will Price (57.5)
6/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 325 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: J Moloney
3
0.5
13/4
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (58)
13/4
5m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
1.2
15/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (62)
15/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.3
3/1
Archie Alexander
John Allen (60.5)
3/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Maiya Nova (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
1.6
11/2
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (57)
11/2
7
1.7
13/2
A L Newton
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
13/2
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
3.5
100/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (58)
100/1
7g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.07 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
E W Nichols
B Mc Dougall (60)
5/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Oamaru Rose (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
2
1.3
13/8
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
13/8
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 93 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 458 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Annual Unreserved Reduction Sale Wingham NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
3
1.5
6/1
K Hann
Will Price (59)
6/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Majestic Wish (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
G M Moloney
H Coffey (59.5)
20/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lara Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.8
Lady (10)
11/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (58)
11/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Tiger Storm (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
4.0
11/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (60.5)
11/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Falzina (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (56.5)
20/1
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lamellar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.3
40/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (56)
40/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Given (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
5.0
150/1
Tony Meade
Zac Spain (56.5)
150/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
7.5
Bonasta (14)
150/1
Nathan Hobson
J Baldock (58)
150/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
8.3
40/1
Russell Osborne
Jack Martin (59)
40/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Pleasure Doll (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 8 - Stolz Benalla (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.08 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (62)
15/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x Party Dress (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 277 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing
2
1.5
10/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker (60)
10/1
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.8
13/4
Brian McGrath
John Allen (61.5)
13/4
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 927 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
4
2.3
Scamper (11)
11/1
L & T Corstens
Lachlan King (59)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Se Sauver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
S V Brown
Tyler Schiller (57.5)
4/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Babybird (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
6
2.8
15/2
Ms B Dunn
Zac Spain (60.5)
15/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Broccoli (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
5.0
80/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Baldock (60)
80/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.0
8/1
B J Goodwin
W Egan (61.5)
8/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Borgy Babe (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
7.2
11/2
Mitchell Freedman
Will Price (57.5)
11/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Halos Crown (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
10
13.2
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (56.5)
50/1
11
22.2
50/1
Rhys Archard
H Coffey (58)
50/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))