BUNBURY - Wednesday, December 5

Race 1 - Forty Winks Bunbury (Rs0mw) (1216m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.70 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/4
D R Harrison
Emma Stent (57)
6/4
Last start: 2 - Ascot 21/11/2018, Glenroy Chaff (Rs0ly), 1400m
2
2.0
66/1
Ms S L Miller
T Turner (55)
66/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Old Magic (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Lot 2 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Sharon Miller
3
2.3
7/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (58.5)
7/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
2.4
2/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (56)
2/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.3
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
3c Patronize (AUS) x Blue Nonna (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
Race 2 - Bunbury 4x4 & Ironman Mdn (1116m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.96 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/5
G and A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
2/5
Winning siblings: Special Alert, Truly Gold, Truly Rare,
2
0.5
16/1
E A Gardiner
Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Magical Memories (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 40 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
3.0
11/2
L P Luciani
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
11/2
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
3.8
14/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
14/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
3.9
16/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
16/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x La Annais (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
4.0
8/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (54.5)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Sullen Art (NZ) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
7.0
100/1
Ms M J Midgley
C Staples (58)
100/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Numerous Crimes (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
Race 3 - Harvey Norman Electrical Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.83 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/4
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
13/4
3f Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Bunbury 29/11/2018, Hot Weld Fabrications Mdn, 1208m
Winning siblings: Tycoon Target,
1
7/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (58)
7/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Peggie's Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 21/11/2018, Seacorp Mdn, 1400m
3
1.8
100/1
T M Andrews
S O'Donnell (54.5)
100/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Dreamburg (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
2.5
5/2
D E Jones
Ms N Hopwood (58)
5/2
4g Famous Roman (AUS) x Let's Face Reality (AUS) (Whiskey Lover (AUS))
5
4.0
9/4
Brian Kersley
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
9/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Timesin (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
7.0
150/1
Sarah Hall
Jade McNaught (55)
150/1
7
7.3
30/1
Ms K Pisconeri
Ms K Yuill (56)
30/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x I'm Coming Home (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
8
9.5
15/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (54.5)
15/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Catalonia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.8
20/1
Adam Fairey
Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Cook The Books (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
10
10.5
30/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
30/1
11
14.0
100/1
A R Ives
Tayla Stone (56.5)
100/1
7g My Atacanta (IRE) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
12
20.0
150/1
Renae Williams
Fiona Bell (54)
150/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Vianconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Tyrepower Bunbury Collie (C1) (2238m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.20 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
5/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Daphne Manners (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Last start: 2 - Northam 15/11/2018, XXXX Gold Hcp (C3), 2200m
2
0.2
66/1
Sarah Hall
Jade McNaught (51.5)
66/1
8g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
3
0.3
6/1
I F Shield
G L Smith (57.5)
6/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Crash Hot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
0.5
25/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (54.5)
25/1
7m Blackfriars (AUS) x Egotism (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (54.5)
16/1
6
6.5
16/1
J E Grieve
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
16/1
7
6.6
8/1
Ms S Bakranich
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
8/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Tahitian (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
8
10.3
9/4
Ms S Bakranich
T Turner (59)
9/4
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Bloomy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
19.5
15/4
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (57)
15/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
74.0
100/1
R J Lewis
J Whiting (55)
100/1
5m Startac (USA) x More Than This (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Dale Alcock Homes Hcp (C5) (1420m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.72 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/5
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (55)
2/5
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ice Miss (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Bunbury 25/11/2018, Frederick Coffee Hcp (C3), 1410m
2
0.1
11/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (51)
11/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
3
1.9
15/4
Mark Wright
C Staples (57.5)
15/4
4
3.0
40/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (55)
40/1
7m Viscount (AUS) x Not A Single Mak (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
Ms V Harper
T Turner (57)
20/1
6
3.8
12/1
G E Hitchcock
Fiona Bell (55.5)
12/1
7
5.8
60/1
Ms C Stelmach
S Parnham (55)
60/1
Race 6 - Allan For Breakfast Hcp (C3) (1116m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.86 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Kentoo (1)
3/1
S J Miller
Fiona Bell (57)
3/1
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 4/07/2018, Tabtouch (Rs0mw), 1200m
Winning siblings: I Don't Know, What Do You Know,
Lot 302 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
0.1
11/2
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (58)
11/2
3
0.9
Apollo (3)
8/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 345 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
4
1.3
10/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (54)
10/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Amore Venus (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
5
1.5
8/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
8/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Kiseki Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
2.3
6/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (56.5)
6/4
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Full On Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
2.8
12/1
J E Grieve
J Whiting (54.5)
12/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
7.5
100/1
Ms M J Midgley
S O'Donnell (54)
100/1
7g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Raunchy Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 7 - The Drive Home With Cliff (C1) (1216m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.44 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (59)
9/2
Last start: 12 - Belmont Park 8/08/2018, Mrs Mac's Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Chapasco,
Lot 41 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Grant Williams
2
0.1
5/2
W J Bradshaw
Ms K Yuill (54.5)
5/2
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Sleepwalk (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Lot 77 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Warwick Bradshaw
3
0.3
Unibro (2)
2/1
Adam Fairey
Alan Kennedy (58)
2/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Sobrigand (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
3.8
Sasta (8)
40/1
Mark Wright
B Banovic-Edwards (50)
40/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.5
100/1
Ms M Logan
S Parnham (54)
100/1
8m Saxon (AUS) x Lunar Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
7
6.0
15/4
S R Wallace
P Carbery (57)
15/4
6m Passenger (AUS) x Meika (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
6.8
6/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (58)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Race 8 - The Southwest Triple M Hcp-C3 (1705m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.85 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
5/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Bunbury 29/11/2018, Furphy Hcp (C3), 2019m
2
0.8
5/2
Rhys Radford
C Staples (58)
5/2
3
1.2
100/1
Ms M J Midgley
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
100/1
8g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Closet Rocker (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 328 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
4
1.8
40/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (54)
40/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Bandolera (JPN) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.3
5/2
D and B Pearce
Alan Kennedy (57)
5/2
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
6
2.5
14/1
Ashlea Stelmach
S McGruddy (54)
14/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Hot Anchor (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.8
40/1
L P Luciani
Chris Parnham (56.5)
40/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Glamourzon (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
4.5
16/1
Brian Kersley
Jade McNaught (53)
16/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Choican (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
4.8
80/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (54)
80/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Shavano's Honour (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
10
6.0
9/2
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (57.5)
9/2