Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Saturday, December 31

Race 1 - Tab Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.65 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/9F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
4/9F
2f Not A Single Doubt x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
2c Snitzel x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
2.1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/2
2c Snitzel x Mirror Mirror (Dehere (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
4
4.3
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
2f Snitzel x Exceedingly Happy (Exceed And Excel )
5
7.5
100/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Penza (56)
100/1
2g Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
6
8.2
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
2f Manhattan Rain x La Lagune (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.86 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55)
6/1
3c Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Avocado,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
1.8
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
16/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: D Miller
3
2.8
6/4F
T: M C Conners
R: Deanne Panya (57)
6/4F
3f Hinchinbrook x Tails Wins (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.5
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (58)
20/1
5
8.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1
3f Beneteau x Jazzy General (General Nediym )
6
11.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J R Collett (57.5)
10/1
3g I Am Invincible x Magdalena (Snaadee (USA))
100
0.0
15/4
T: Paul Messara
R: A Adkins (59)
15/4
3c Beneteau x Luna Bella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - New Years Eve (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.31 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
15/4
3f Swiss Ace x Upgrading (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Madam Swiss, Wah May Princess,
2
0.5
4/1
T: C Maher
R: B Shinn (59.5)
4/1
3f Snitzel x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel/Moody Racing P/L
3
0.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
30/1
3f Seventh Reason x Euro Chic (Dehere (USA))
4
1.0
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55.5)
11/1
5
1.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Innes Jnr (51.5)
11/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Dalleth (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.4
L'elu (10)
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: S Baster (53)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Apercu (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.6
14/1
T: J F Moloney
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
14/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Maritess (Magic Albert )
8
4.0
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
3/1F
3f Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
9
12.4
Aghna (8)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Ford (53.5)
20/1
3f Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Tab Highway (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.78 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Cyborg, Devil's Watch, Nights On Fire,
2
0.5
15/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (57.5)
15/2
4g Dane Shadow x Star Of Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$33,000
Vendor: Randwick Bloodstock, Quorrobolong
Buyer: Redbank North Pty Ltd
3
1.8
11/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: ERIC LUCAS
4
2.1
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (53)
14/1
3c Denman x Pagan Princess (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
2.2
9/2
T: R R Milligan
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
9/2
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.7
4/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: J Ford (55)
4/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Motown Melody (Commands )
7
4.2
25/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (54)
25/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x New Page (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.2
Ribands (12)
50/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
50/1
5g Raheeb x Gobble (Canny Lad )
9
8.9
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (55)
25/1
6g Excites x Spy Lover (Encounter )
10
19.7
Exitozo (10)
20/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5g Excites x Diamond Day (Marwina )
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm76) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.40 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Keep Winning, Tegwin, Winkler,
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (59)
7/2F
4g Fastnet Rock x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 275,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
3
0.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
4/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Latice (IRE) (Inchinor (GB))
4
0.8
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (59)
5/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Parr (57.5)
20/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Beam (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
6/1
7
5.2
Promas (10)
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
9/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.0
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: Deanne Panya (50)
80/1
5g Olympus x First Touch (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
6.7
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
9g Traditionally (USA) x Bustri (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
10
7.2
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
16/1
5m Snitzel x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music (USA))
11
9.5
50/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (57.5)
50/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm92) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 92 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.18 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: G Schofield (56.5)
13/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (51)
7/2
4g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.6
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
4
1.0
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
3/1F
5g Redoute's Choice x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.0
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (53)
7/1
6
3.5
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56)
16/1
7
5.4
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
25/1
7g Snitzel x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (53)
11/1
9
24.9
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Canterbury Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.62 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
6g Snitzel x Ultimate Fever (Gold Fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Hot De Lago, Sprightly Lass,
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING
2
0.8
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (53)
100/1
6g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.3
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (53)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.6
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (53)
5/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Princess Serena (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (59)
20/1
7g Choisir x Lyn's Money (Humam (IRE))
6
3.4
15/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
15/4F
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
7
3.5
Denpurr (15)
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Baster (53)
16/1
4m Denman x Pampurr (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
16/1
9
4.3
Shiraz (3)
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (58.5)
20/1
7g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
10
5.5
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55.5)
5/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
11
6.0
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B El-Issa (53)
11/1
5g Fast 'n' Famous x Vesuvia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
6.2
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Deanne Panya (53)
11/1
5m I Am Invincible x Zelady (Zeditave )
13
6.9
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
30/1
9g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
14
7.1
12/1
T: R G Bell
R: W Kerford (53)
12/1
5g God's Own x No Fable (Hemingway (IRE))
15
7.8
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
20/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Deploy (10)
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
4/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Quandialla, Red Hearts, Without Peer, Wokurna,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
2
2.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
4g Lonhro x Damzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry
3
2.1
9/1
T: R and L Price
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/1
4g Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
4
2.4
50/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A Adkins (56)
50/1
6g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
5
3.0
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
13/2
5g Choisir x Esther (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.3
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Nick Heywood (55)
100/1
7g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (Danehill (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57)
30/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dorky (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
3.8
50/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
50/1
6g War Pass (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
9
4.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
15/1
5g Redoute's Choice x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
10
4.6
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Baster (53)
9/4F
3g Smart Missile x Ekali (Torrential (USA))
11
5.6
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
4/1
3c Nicconi x Nonchalance (Lonhro )
12
9.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
25/1
5g All American x Freestyle (Snippets )
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: Benjamin Smith
R: A Adkins (57.5)
5/2
4m Time Thief x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.1
Raiment (13)
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (56)
5/4F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (Commands )
3
1.4
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
11/2
5m Shamardal (USA) x Eggs (Redoute's Choice )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: DGR THOROUGHBRED SERVICES PTY LTD
4
1.7
Roeinda (12)
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
11/1
4m Lonhro x Indalama (Commands )
5
2.0
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Deanne Panya (58.5)
30/1
6m Sebring x Vietnam (Admiralty (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (59.5)
30/1
7
3.3
60/1
T: R L Pearse
R: C Reith (55.5)
60/1
8
3.7
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
25/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Vignor (Flying Spur )
9
5.1
30/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: J Ford (60)
30/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Set Dayan (Gold Carat (USA))
10
6.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (53)
20/1
4m Charge Forward x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )