Breednet Results

COROWA - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Corowa Chaff Mill Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.46
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: R Bensley (56.5)
7/4
3f Star Witness x Lacey Lou (Snitzel )
2
2.0
6/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
6/4F
3g Sepoy x Absolute Dream (Canny Lad )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
3
2.5
9/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/2
4
2.8
11/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (59)
11/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Mururoa (Desert Sun (GB))
5
9.0
16/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (55)
16/1
3g Mulaazem x Crusader Girl (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous )
6
9.3
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Heagney (58.5)
6/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Push The Boat Out (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 2 - Waldren's (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.90 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
2/1F
7m Zariz x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
Winning siblings: Court Up In Rio, Empowering, Rambert,
2
0.3
13/4
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57)
13/4
5g Reset x Simply Boogie (NZ) (Johar (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Simon Miller (61.5)
9/2
5g Smart Missile x Ain't She Grand (Hotel Grand )
4
3.0
4/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Mallyon (56)
4/1
6g Written Tycoon x Cosima's Dream (Nediym (IRE))
5
4.1
11/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Josh Richards (55)
11/1
7g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (Flying Spur )
6
4.2
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (58)
14/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Running Time (Rubiton )
7
5.4
40/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: R Bensley (55.5)
40/1
5g Dane Shadow x Madrilena (Woodman (USA))
8
9.5
14/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (55)
14/1
7g Strada x Here To Eternity (Bellotto (USA))
9
13.3
12/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (55)
12/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Zatsalady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Balldale Hotel Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.05 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (59)
9/2
3g Murtajill x Salsamer (Al Samer )
2
4.5
13/8F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
13/8F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Verbose (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
5.3
Boreas (7)
2/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
2/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gybe (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.6
30/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Simon Miller (55)
30/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Jugah's Fortune (Jugah (USA))
5
9.2
12/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ms A Masters (55)
12/1
3f Reset x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
6
11.4
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
25/1
4g Zariz x Zakia (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
13.7
25/1
T: G L Connell
R: Danielle Scott (55)
25/1
7g Sharkbite x Clever Scheme (Canny Lad )
8
14.4
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (55)
8/1
3g Choisir x Blazonry (Spectrum (IRE))
9
14.8
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (56)
12/1
4g Star Witness x Sweet Tiffany (Piccolo (GB))
10
17.7
40/1
T: R P Wellington
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
18.9
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
50/1
4g Mulaazem x Masarrah (Al Samer )
12
21.8
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (55.5)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Upton's (Bm45) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.92 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
8/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (Redoute's Choice )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
4/7F
T: Graham Byatt
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
4/7F
6g Snippetson x Military Queen (General Nediym )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
30/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (60)
30/1
5g Star Witness x La Rambla (Spinning World (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Loburn Farm
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.2
Lutece (8)
10/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Danielle Scott (55)
10/1
4m Zoustar x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
2.6
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
30/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
6
3.2
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (56)
30/1
6m Choisir x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (61.5)
20/1
5g Stryker x Unveiled (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.9
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (56.5)
12/1
6g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (Chimes Square )
9
5.5
Emoclew (13)
20/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: R Bensley (57.5)
20/1
10
5.9
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Heni Ede (61)
7/1
11
6.6
11/1
T: K A Davison
R: M Heagney (58)
11/1
12
7.3
11/2
T: P F Maher
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
11/2
9g Keep The Faith x Ilgatto (Catbird )
13
15.2
8/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: N Souquet (58)
8/1
5g Strada x Iron Maid (Marechal )
Race 5 - Carlton & United Brewery-Bm50 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.62 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (60.5)
12/1
6g Shrapnel x Riverbend Star (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Two Wrongs Dont,
2
0.5
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
12/1
8g Dane Shadow x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
16/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (58)
16/1
6g Anacheeva x Mai Be Invincible (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
1.5
7/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (60)
7/4
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.6
40/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: R Bensley (58.5)
40/1
6
2.0
6/4F
T: N E Loy
R: Danielle Scott (62.5)
6/4F
7
3.8
Astir (11)
50/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (58.5)
50/1
5g Real Saga x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.0
8/1
T: R W Steiner
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
8/1
4m Shrapnel x Lazula (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.3
Litzen (6)
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Mallyon (61)
25/1
4g Epaulette x Oh Dehere (Dehere (USA))
10
5.0
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
30/1
7m Reset x Demetria (Conatus )
11
5.2
6/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (59)
6/1
6m Tickets x Absolutely Livid (Fasliyev (USA))
12
5.3
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (62)
7/1
7g Krupt x Rayanui (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 6 - Sheldon's Signs (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.00 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
T: N E Loy
R: Danielle Scott (59.5)
9/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bella Ballerina (Bel Esprit )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
1.0
9/2
T: M D Kelley
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
9/2
7m Wanted x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
1.8
7/4F
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (63)
7/4F
5g Haradasun x That's Not Apt (Foreplay )
4
2.1
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Josh Richards (61)
16/1
6g All American x One Kiss (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.2
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
7/2
4m Kaphero x Rulable (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: A L McRae
R: G Castillo (55.5)
16/1
4m Albrecht x Bold Countess (Danzero )
7
3.7
10/1
T: A L McRae
R: N Souquet (60)
10/1
10g Happy Giggle x French Ash (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
4.1
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (56)
15/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Aver (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
9
4.3
14/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B Vale (59)
14/1
3g Nicconi x Boldina (Flying Spur )
10
4.4
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (61.5)
14/1
11
5.4
15/1
T: G M Duryea
R: M Heagney (61)
15/1
6g Kaphero x Sake Over (Over )
12
5.5
60/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
60/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (Charge Forward )