Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, June 23

Race 1 - Tab Plate (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.30 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B McCoull (57)
4/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Luluanna (Ladoni (GB))
Winning siblings: Ben Annalou, Like Alulu, Our Anna,
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Leanne Gaffney
2
0.3
9/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
9/4F
3f West Quest (CAN) x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: A V Armstrong Blackstone Heights Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
0.5
11/2
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (53)
11/2
3g Needs Further x Cerise Sauvage (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
1.7
5/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.8
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
15/2
3f Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: M Ulucinar (59)
11/1
5g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.6
5/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (59)
5/1
4g Stratum x Decidity (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
6m Sharkbite x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Rj Print & Signs Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.74 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
1/2F
4g Redoute's Choice x Mightier (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Premier,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: R Montague / R Laing
2
0.2
14/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (58.5)
14/1
4g Pins x Worth Every Cent (NZ) (Centaine )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
1.5
11/4
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/4
4
2.9
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (55)
40/1
5m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
30/1
6g Tailings (USA) x Lady Runyon (Runyon (IRE))
6
4.0
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
40/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
30/1
3f Master Of Design x Natural Lil (Naturalism (NZ))
8
6.2
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
9/1
3g Clangalang x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
9
11.2
150/1
T: R Seymour
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Strongbow Rose Cider Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.38 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/11F
4g Snippetson x Speedy Cat (Catbird )
2
0.2
30/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
30/1
3f Needs Further x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
12/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Saundridge Park, Exeter, Tas
Buyer: Paul Hill
4
1.3
5/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
5/2
5m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
5
2.3
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
30/1
3g Fighting Sun x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
6
3.5
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
7/1
7
5.3
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
100/1
3f Wordsmith x Tismore (Strathmore Lad )
8
6.8
11/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
11/1
3f Needs Further x Sail Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
12.0
100/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Djuan (Marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Birdcage Tavern Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.49 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
5/2F
3f Needs Further x Rustia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Off The Grid,
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
2
0.2
5/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/1
3
0.4
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
13/2
3c Skilled x Di's Angel (Racer's Edge )
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
4
0.9
8/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
8/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Araya (Telesto (USA))
5
1.4
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
1.9
30/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
3g Needs Further x Aprilia (West Quest (CAN))
7
2.4
16/1
T: P A Hill
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
16/1
4g Needs Further x Poacher's Quest (West Quest (CAN))
8
3.4
4/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58.5)
4/1
3g Wordsmith x Saturnal (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.9
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
100/1
4m Captain Sonador x Chasing Kisses (Hidden Dragon )
10
4.0
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Young Racing Tasmania (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.94 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
7/2
4g Ustinov x Bop Girl (West Point )
Winning siblings: Aljazmic, Wharfie's Boy,
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
11/2
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: William Hayes
3
0.3
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (50)
25/1
6g Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
0.5
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58)
13/2
4g Foxwedge x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
5
1.2
14/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Scarlet So (56)
14/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
6
1.4
9/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B McCoull (59)
9/4F
7
2.2
30/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: M Ulucinar (55)
30/1
6g Flying Spur x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
2.7
80/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
80/1
5m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (Barton Gate )
9
2.9
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (59.5)
9/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
3.9
10/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
10/1
5g Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
11
4.0
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
30/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
12
4.1
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (55)
30/1
5g Magic Albert x Dove Lake (Flying Spur )
13
4.5
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
40/1
8g Host (CHI) x Juno Beach (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Thai Imperial Latrobe (Bm83) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.09 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (54.5)
13/8F
4g Smart Missile x Operetta Lass (Singspiel (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
4/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
4/1
6g Churchill Downs x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Peter Lui (51)
5/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
4
3.2
15/2
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
15/2
5
3.3
9/2
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (54)
9/2
6g Written Tycoon x Darcenell (Tailings (USA))
6
3.4
10/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (58)
10/1
9g Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
20/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.0
60/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (50.5)
60/1
7g Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 7 - Gm Carriers Pty Ltd (Bm64) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.43 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
5/1
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
6/4F
3g Moshe x Minnie Deal (Street Cry (IRE))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: R Hamer
3
1.9
20/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (58)
20/1
7g Matsqui x Martinelly (Devon Flyer )
4
2.0
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57)
12/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.7
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
11/2
7g Lonhro x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.0
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Mangan (57)
30/1
7g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.5
6/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
6/1
4m Moshe x Thrillionaire (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Peter Lui (53)
25/1
7g Kaphero x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
4.8
40/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Trent Germaine (55)
40/1
5g Murtajill x Miss Barysh (Baryshnikov )
10
7.3
Enzian (3)
13/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (58.5)
13/2
4m Needs Further x Arnika (Telesto (USA))
11
7.8
100/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: T Baker (54)
100/1
5m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))