Breednet Results

DONALD - Friday, October 13

Race 1 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.08 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
8/1
4m Nicconi x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Cheval Le Vent, Silent Explorer,
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Cameron
2
1.5
7/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Liam Riordan (57)
7/1
4g Master Of Design x Myers Road (Bel Esprit )
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.0
25/1
T: M T Leonard
R: H Coffey (54)
25/1
4
4.2
7/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (54)
7/4
3f Sepoy x Obsidian Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
5
4.4
Pantone (10)
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Muscatels (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.6
7/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jordan Turner (56)
7/4F
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.1
150/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
150/1
4m Delzao x Koo Wee Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
9
8.1
100/1
T: Ms T Josephs
R: J R Todd (56.5)
100/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
13.1
100/1
T: Steven Noll
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
100/1
4m Snitzel x Hemingway Rules (Hemingway (IRE))
Race 2 - Michaels Of Donald Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.71 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Azyaan (13)
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: J Benbow (54)
3/1F
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Zyoon (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Eyre, Wayed Zain,
2
2.3
5/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: J Duffy (56.5)
5/1
5m Danerich x Sophie Emma (Delago Brom )
3
2.4
15/2
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
15/2
4g Rebel Raider x Jinsky Girl (Inflate (USA))
4
2.8
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (54)
13/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
5
3.0
20/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
4m Barton Gate x Spectra Bay (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.1
40/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
40/1
4g Shrewd Rhythm x Vocal Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
7
3.5
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56)
7/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4g Elvstroem x Swordane (Dangerous )
9
4.0
11/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/2
4g Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
10.0
100/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
100/1
4m Master Of Design x Ballamarie (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
11
12.8
100/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Phantom Rose (NZ) (Spectacularphantom (USA))
12
13.3
150/1
T: Dean Grass
R: J R Todd (58.5)
150/1
4g Danerich x Sentimentalreasons (With Class (CAN))
13
15.3
100/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Melissa Julius (57)
100/1
7g Lonhro x Dee Six (Real Quiet (USA))
14
19.8
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (58.5)
150/1
4g Ruwi (GB) x Lady In Beck (Beckett (IRE))
Race 3 - Weirs Iga Donald Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.95 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/4F
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Savvan, Slumberland, Smashing,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
2.8
15/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
15/1
4g Skilled x Look Jonathan (Armidale )
3
3.0
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
8/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (Perugino (USA))
4
5.9
150/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J R Todd (56)
150/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m Choisir x Brightlands Star (Starcraft (NZ))
6
8.9
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jack Hill (56)
16/1
3c Savabeel x O'Reilly Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
9.0
50/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Melissa Julius (57)
50/1
4g Turffontein x Inchigeela Lass (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
15.0
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Velvet Cream (Charge Forward )
9
29.0
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
100/1
4g O'Lonhro x Smooth Racer (Xaar (GB))
10
41.0
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
5g God's Own x Gray O'Toole (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Mackays Jewellers (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.66 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Ikura (10)
15/2
T: S C Bottomley
R: J Benbow (54)
15/2
7m Dash For Cash x Blithe Peril (Dangerous )
Winning siblings: Perilous Moment, Two Odd Sox,
2
1.8
11/2
T: V L Malady
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
11/2
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
25/1
4g Casino Prince x War Attitude (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
4
2.5
13/4
T: L C Kiernan
R: Boris Thornton (56)
13/4
4m Moshe x Loti's Delight (Flying Spur )
5
3.8
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (58)
20/1
6
4.0
Foyle (2)
15/8F
T: B and A McKnight
R: D Moor (61)
15/8F
4g Onemorenomore x Mariners Joy (Dehere (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
9/1
6m Shinzig x Shady Oaks (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
9.5
9/1
T: B A Charry
R: J Keating (58)
9/1
9
17.5
60/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
60/1
8m Excellent Art (GB) x Spice Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Classicbet In App Store (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.64 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: R K Challis
R: Nathan Punch (59)
9/2
7m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: London Town, The Donch,
2
1.0
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
1.2
11/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Melissa Julius (60)
11/1
7g Barely A Moment x Sanah (Hennessy (USA))
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,500
Vendor: Carin Park Stud
Buyer: RON DANIEL
4
1.7
5/1
T: M G Price
R: J Benbow (54)
5/1
3f Sebring x Admiring (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.8
Big Day (10)
4/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: C A Robertson (55)
4/1F
3g Domesday x Rhythmic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
6
3.0
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (55)
60/1
7
5.5
11/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
11/1
5g Arena x Spun Out (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.0
16/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
16/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.8
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
20/1
5g Undoubtedly x Hennessy Road (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
8.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (61)
6/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
11.3
20/1
T: A P Scally
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
20/1
100
0.0
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Lycia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Donald Community Bank (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.31 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: P A Banks
R: Trent Germaine (60.5)
9/2
5g Nadeem x Corrofin (Jade Hunter (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Joseph Choi
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $110000
2
2.3
5/2F
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
5/2F
5m Exceed And Excel x Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
3
2.5
9/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Leticia Griffin (55.5)
9/2
4
3.7
25/1
T: B M Cole
R: D Moor (60)
25/1
9g Easy Rocking x Dareen (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Keating (57.5)
20/1
5m O'Lonhro x Arapaho Bess (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
4.5
4/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Melissa Julius (59)
4/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Pocaterra (USA) (Wolf Power (SAF))
7
5.5
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Broadway (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
7.0
80/1
T: H J Barry
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
80/1
7m Chatline x Val Gardena (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
7.2
Mykonos (13)
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (54)
15/1
5g Denman x Mokasoi (Fastnet Rock )
10
14.2
20/1
T: B R Mills
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
20/1
10g Bertolini (USA) x Insistant (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ))
Race 7 - Michaels Donald Cup 19/11-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.80 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Jordan Turner (60)
9/10F
4g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
2.5
16/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: H Coffey (57.5)
16/1
5g Shinzig x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
3
3.3
5/2
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
5/2
7m El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
3.5
60/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
60/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.8
30/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
30/1
11g Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
8.0
15/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
15/4
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA))
7
14.0
30/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: J Keating (56)
30/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Easter Road (Revoque (IRE))
Race 8 - Pea Co. (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.08 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (60.5)
40/1
6g Bel Esprit x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
2
2.0
2/1F
T: Micheal Newton
R: D Moor (58)
2/1F
4g Toorak Toff x Rosemont Flyer (Bel Esprit )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
9/2
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Liam Riordan (58)
9/2
5h All American x Rechichi (Elvstroem )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Vermay
4
2.3
9/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/1
4h Zoffany (IRE) x Having You On (Johann Quatz (FR))
5
3.5
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
5/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
20/1
6g Testafiable x Canally Lass (Commands )
7
4.3
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Duffy (58.5)
40/1
6g Arena x Gold Cachet (Mister C. (USA))
8
4.5
9/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
9/2
4g Casino Prince x Minerva (Military Plume (NZ))
9
6.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (56)
30/1