DONALD - Saturday, July 8

Race 1 - Michaels Of Donald Mdn Hwt (1624m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.48 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
G B Andrews
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
7/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Nothin' Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Rocks, Nothin Leica Storm,
Lot 329 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$110,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Joseph (3)
11/2
R K Challis
P Hamblin (68.5)
11/2
5g Strategic (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.5
20/1
Joshua Julius
B Small (68.5)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gifted (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Lot 181 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: D Corcoran
4
4.7
Pharja (7)
2/1
P A Preusker
John Allen (68.5)
2/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.1
30/1
Russell Brown
A Lynch (66.5)
30/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Blazing Glory (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
5.4
11/2
Zach Hatch
T Ryan (68.5)
11/2
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
6.4
50/1
G T Murphy
B McLean (66.5)
50/1
8
6.8
Hi Roma (13)
40/1
Rodney Foster
J Lynch (66.5)
40/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Oriana (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (68.5)
20/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Raniesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.3
66/1
A Waddell
Adam Roustoby (66.5)
66/1
3f Arena (AUS) x Vitale Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
19.3
100/1
M Woodhouse
C R Brown (68.5)
100/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Dame Harris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
12
25.3
100/1
Rodney Foster
Clayton Douglas (68.5)
100/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Classicbet In The App Store-58 (2008m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:11.47 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
D K Weir
John Allen (68.5)
3/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 72 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
9/2
E V Musgrove
B Small (68)
9/2
Lot 953 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Ms Kala Roberts
3
2.1
16/1
Ms H Gower
T Ryan (66.5)
16/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
Lot 353 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Connolly Bloodstock
4
2.3
11/1
R K Challis
P Hamblin (68.5)
11/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
3.3
13/2
Ms K Durden
A Lynch (68)
13/2
7
3.6
Oh Baby (12)
13/4
J A McLean
B McLean (66.5)
13/4
4m Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
6.6
50/1
E V Musgrove
Adam Roustoby (68.5)
50/1
9
8.3
40/1
D J Cannon
C R Brown (65.5)
40/1
7g Tough Speed (USA) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
10
9.1
8/1
A W Noonan
Clayton Douglas (67.5)
8/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Whistle Dixie (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
39.1
16/1
S J Webb
D Horner Jnr (69)
16/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x True Doubt (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Goldacres 2yo Mdn Plate (1002m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.17 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
A L Browell
R McLeod (58)
7/1
2g Magnus (AUS) x Two Hills (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stylish Pattern,
2
3.0
10/9
M G Price
Ryan Maloney (58)
10/9
2c Sebring (AUS) x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
3.3
15/8
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
15/8
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
20/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
20/1
2g Wanted (AUS) x Defy The Odds (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
5
8.5
9/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56)
9/1
2f Bushranger (IRE) x Bianca Gold (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
11.0
16/1
M G Price
Ms L J Meech (56)
16/1
7
18.0
40/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Jarrod Fry (56)
40/1
Race 4 - Megelec Electrical Contr. (58) (1002m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.40 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
L F Porter
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
11/2
5m Bianconi (USA) x Orbi Tilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Smart Direction, Tillaconi,
Lot 541 2013 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,300
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: L Porter
2
0.2
5/2
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
5/2
3
0.7
15/2
J R Searle
Justin Huxtable (57)
15/2
8g Akhadan (AUS) x Atagirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.7
Canova (10)
20/1
Mark C Webb
Declan Bates (55.5)
20/1
5
3.2
20/1
T G Williams
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
20/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Natural Effects (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
6
7.2
16/1
Allan J Clark
Ms C Puls (57)
16/1
4m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x The Cat Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
8.4
7/2
Anthony Cosgriff
Lucinda Doodt (52.5)
7/2
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
8.5
9/2
Alan Hanrahan
John Allen (58)
9/2
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Hennesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
13.0
Cipher (1)
60/1
Erin Maher
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
60/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Serious Speed (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
13.4
11/1
B and A McKnight
Melissa Julius (54)
11/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Byastar (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 5 - Pea Co. Hcp (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.26 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
Peter Smith
Ms L J Meech (60)
2/1
8g Masterprint (AUS) x Jaunty Dancer (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
2
0.2
12/1
K Hann
Brooke Sweeney (54)
12/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Lot 319 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
3
0.3
15/2
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
15/2
5g Niello (AUS) x Elyraq (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
1.8
8/1
D and R Beriman
Melissa Julius (54)
8/1
5
4.8
12/1
M Sell
Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Stagerush (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
7.8
60/1
Ms K Dufty
Ms C Puls (55.5)
60/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.0
7/1
R K Challis
John Allen (58)
7/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Carlton Conquest (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
10.5
Starsi (2)
9/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (60)
9/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
10.6
9/1
W M Neville
Trent Germaine (56)
9/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Woodjah (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
10
16.6
50/1
Ms A McGrath
F Alesci (58.5)
50/1
11
17.3
100/1
Clint Marshall
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
100/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Risque Rouge (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
19.3
Beltum (12)
15/2
Malcolm Hill
Chelsea Hall (53)
15/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Buloke Sand & Soil Nursery-58 (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.52 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Kipe (1)
9/4
Patrick Payne
Jarrod Fry (60)
9/4
3g Helenus (AUS) x Colour Wheel (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colourist, Pure Colour, Skysail, Spun Sugar,
2
2.0
20/1
Tegan Keys
Justin Huxtable (53)
20/1
Lot 678 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
Lot 119 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Jamie Edwards
3
2.2
30/1
Keith Bourke
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
30/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Joffa Long (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
4
2.4
7/1
Dean Larsson
John Allen (58.5)
7/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.6
11/1
B J Goodwin
Jack Hill (57.5)
11/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
J G McArthur
R McLeod (58.5)
50/1
8g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Missando (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.1
13/2
Wendy Potter
Leticia Griffin (55.5)
13/2
7g Apologia (AUS) x Genoese (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
5.8
9/1
Ms A McGrath
F Alesci (56.5)
9/1
4m Host (CHI) x Unbridled Secret (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
6.2
9/1
N Smart
A Mallyon (56)
9/1
7m Husson (ARG) x Strip (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
10
7.5
20/1
M Sell
Ms H McKechnie (58)
20/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Kenset (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
12.0
16/1
Erin Maher
Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
16/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
12
19.0
5/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms L J Meech (58)
5/1
4g Shinko King (IRE) x A Tad Black (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 7 - Mount Jeffcott Hotel Hcp (58) (1204m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.31 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
7/2
3f Gonski (AUS) x Cafe Set (AUS) (Gundane (AUS))
2
0.2
15/4
Stephen Lenehan
A Mallyon (58)
15/4
7m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
M C Clark
Ms H McKechnie (57)
30/1
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Latifah (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
Adam Chambers
Melissa Julius (58)
8/1
5g Mookta (AUS) x Fulgid (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
5
5.0
11/4
Peter Smith
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/4
8g Masterprint (AUS) x Spell Bind (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
6
5.2
Motific (10)
20/1
C C Parry
Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Party Dancer (AUS) (Party Leader (USA))
7
6.7
66/1
Mick Bath
F Alesci (58)
66/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Aunt Lilly (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
8
7.7
14/1
D I Dodson
Declan Bates (58)
14/1
5g Stanford (AUS) x Nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
8.7
11/1
Collin Fletcher
John Allen (58)
11/1
10
11.0
20/1
Kelvin Smith
R McLeod (60)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
12.0
20/1
M J Williams
Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Lady Lisbon (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
12
12.3
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Jack Hill (57.5)
20/1
6m Dangerous (AUS) x Where's Mallan (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
Race 8 - Dunstan Engineering (Bm64) (1354m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.32 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (56)
16/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x La Carmencita (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berganza, Escamillo, Taberna,
2
1.3
9/2
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (59)
9/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 548 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 87 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.5
10/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
10/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
Lot 281 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: G Baker
3
1.5
11/2
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (59)
11/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Bad Angel (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
2.4
15/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
15/2
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
B J Goodwin
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
30/1
10g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.9
14/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (60)
14/1
8
4.2
15/8
Will Clarken
Ms L J Meech (59)
15/8
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Royal Indi (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
4.9
20/1
D I Dodson
Melissa Julius (55.5)
20/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x So Like Silk (AUS) (Never Undercharge (AUS))
10
5.0
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms C Puls (57)
20/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
11.0
12/1
Murray Johnson
Brooke Sweeney (56)
12/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Sirens' Melody (AUS) (Tackle The Pak (AUS))