DOOMBEN - Wednesday, February 1

Race 1 - Ubet Breakfast Show Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.72 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (54)
5/4
2
0.8
5/2
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (55)
5/2
3
2.6
2/1
R R Wilson
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
2/1
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Al Yaseerah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 27 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: LACEBY LODGE STUD
Lot 518 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: CROWN PARK
4
5.1
16/1
Ms T Timbery
A Spinks (54)
16/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
17.1
16/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (54.5)
16/1
Race 2 - The Paul "dogsy" Dolan Mdn (1615m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.64 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Graphic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Graphic Content, Tahnee's Rain,
Lot 294 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
2
5.5
11/8
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (56.5)
11/8
3r Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 58 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
3
5.7
16/1
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (55.5)
16/1
Lot 507 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: G Gathercole
4
5.9
Lujac (1)
8/1
B W Brown
A Spinks (57.5)
8/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
6.1
12/1
Matthew Dunn
B Looker (55.5)
12/1
5m Clang (AUS) x Arwen (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
6
8.9
4/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (56.5)
4/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
10.7
60/1
B J Smith
M Hellyer (57.5)
60/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Rapida (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
11.5
40/1
Ms K Doughty
Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
40/1
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Sirocco Mist (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
9
13.8
60/1
Ben Ahrens
Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
60/1
Race 3 - The Neil "lofty" Stevenson-70 (1615m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.46 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
M Caltabiano
Ms T Harrison (55)
9/2
2
0.2
9/1
L G Ross
J Mallyon (54)
9/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Piaf (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Lot 2040 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
3
0.3
25/1
G R Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
25/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x Miss Moses (USA) (Gulch (USA))
4
1.1
9/4
Steven O'Dea
D J Browne (57)
9/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
1.4
4/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (52)
4/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
T Rogers
G Colless (58)
8/1
7
6.0
30/1
D J Bougoure
B E Grylls (54)
30/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Rose Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
10.5
11/4
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (56)
11/4
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - The Past The Post Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.45 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Oh Boy (8)
5/1
B S Baldwin
J Lloyd (57)
5/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Oh Susie Darlin' (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toujours L'amour,
2
0.2
9/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
B N Stewart (57.5)
9/2
3
1.5
Classay (10)
5/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (54)
5/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Classic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 154 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
4
2.3
13/2
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (59)
13/2
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Taittinger (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
2.4
Sornja (9)
6/1
Steven O'Dea
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
6/1
6
2.6
10/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (57)
10/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
2.8
15/4
M J Dunn
J Byrne (58)
15/4
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dontwaltzme (USA) (Afleet Alex (USA))
8
4.6
50/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (56)
50/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Forward Thinking (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T J Gollan
James Orman (55.5)
20/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Amarouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
9.3
40/1
Darlene Duryea
M Cahill (58)
40/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
14.8
20/1
S W Kendrick
B Pengelly (58)
20/1
Race 5 - The Graham Turner Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Chris Anderson
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
4/1
3f Pressday (AUS) x Golden Dove (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 237 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
2
0.5
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
3/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Head Over Heels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 301 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
11/8
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
11/8
3g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
4
4.6
16/1
D L Heinemann
Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
8.4
11/2
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (55.5)
11/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Mustique (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
11.2
25/1
Bette Anne Harden
Geoffrey Goold (56)
25/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
12.7
66/1
Natalie McCall
Anthony Allen (55.5)
66/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Aimee Louise (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
15.0
30/1
Darlene Duryea
M Cahill (56)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Kilspindie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
15.1
30/1
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (55)
30/1
10
15.9
60/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (56)
60/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Imagining (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
20.4
80/1
R R Wilson
B Pengelly (58)
80/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Dublin Hug (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 6 - The John "bunny" Brasch Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
D T Kelly
Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
5/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 237 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Kelly Racing
2
0.2
7/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (54.5)
7/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 250 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: K Schweida
3
0.3
11/1
Daniel Want
B Looker (59)
11/1
5m Clang (AUS) x Victory Highway (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
0.5
Makuru (9)
25/1
David Vandyke
M Cahill (54)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Fragrant Storm (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
0.7
15/8
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
15/8
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
1.5
15/4
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57)
15/4
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Sheeza Drama (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
1.7
25/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Snowfall (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
3.0
9/1
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (58)
9/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - The Steve Hewlett Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.13 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
R L Heathcote
Anthony Allen (54.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Misty Lights, Ruby Sea,
Lot 492 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
2
0.3
7/2
Chris Anderson
Tiffani Brooker (57)
7/2
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 1613 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 1727 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.8
5/2
B S Baldwin
Adam Sewell (54.5)
5/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Windy Lindy (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
P M Kalinowski
N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
4m Dane Supreme (AUS) x Hello Darl (AUS) (Metal Precieux (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
W P Nugent
James Orman (54)
20/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Quick Start (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
D J Roberts
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x House Mouse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.5
20/1
J and C Meagher
Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
9
6.8
12/1
T J Gollan
J Mallyon (58)
12/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Livonia (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 8 - 25 Years Of Radio Tab (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.89 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
G R Newham
D J Browne (59.5)
13/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Belisa, Vitriolic Attack,
Lot 152 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.4
11/2
Ben Ahrens
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
11/2
6m California Dane (AUS) x Enforce (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 155 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: NOEL BERRY
3
0.6
11/1
Ms K Doughty
Alannah Fancourt (55)
11/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
2.6
5/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (55)
5/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
G N Nielsen
M McGuren (58.5)
25/1
6
3.5
9/1
J and C Meagher
Ron Stewart (56.5)
9/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
3.7
Umgeni (6)
5/1
D T Kelly
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
5/1
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
3.8
10/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (55.5)
10/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Magical Love (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Williams (57.5)
30/1
10
6.1
60/1
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (56.5)
60/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
7.4
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
20/1
4m Tanabota (AUS) x Ebony Wood (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
12
7.7
16/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
16/1
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
16.5
15/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
15/2