Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Makers Mark Hinkler Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.91 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (56.5)
4/1
4m Love Conquers All x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Jamaica, Young America,
2
0.4
13/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/4F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Ben Thompson
3
0.9
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
3.1
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
5g Rothesay x Alyssa Jean (Dodge )
5
3.9
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/1
5g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.0
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (54)
6/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.5
Boomwaa (10)
13/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Jamie Kah (54)
13/2
6g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero (USA))
8
6.0
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
12/1
6g Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
9
6.2
Tarzan (4)
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/1
10
6.5
150/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
150/1
7g Red Dazzler x Market Price (Scenic (IRE))
11
7.5
25/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
25/1
7g Jet Spur x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
Race 2 - Wayne Wilson (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.76 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
20/1
7g Mossman x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.2
Ulmann (3)
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2F
6g Sebring x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
3
1.0
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Inchberry (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
4
2.2
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
15/1
6g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B Shinn (56.5)
30/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
20/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
2.7
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
20/1
6h Outback Prince x Maggie Jain (Lujain (USA))
8
2.9
Exocet (15)
15/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (55)
15/1
4m Smart Missile x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
8/1
10
7.9
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (55)
15/4
6m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (Street Cry (IRE))
11
8.3
25/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
25/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (Redoute's Choice )
12
11.3
15/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
13
17.3
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
30/1
14
28.3
100/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (59.5)
100/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Race 3 - Queensland Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.00 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
Sambro (3)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
15/2
3g Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Charlton, Eau De Parfum, Les Amoureux,
2
0.5
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
4/1F
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
1.8
50/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jamie Kah (57)
50/1
3c Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
4
1.9
Karisto (10)
5/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Zahra (57)
5/1
3g Written Tycoon x Verkko (Flying Spur )
5
2.0
Banish (11)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
20/1
3f Lonhro x Meidung (Bernardini (USA))
6
3.0
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B El-Issa (57)
16/1
3c Show A Heart x Scarlet Tanager (Red Dazzler )
7
3.1
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
100/1
3g Helmet x Belle Of New York (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.3
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/2
3c Sebring x Jester's Girl (Commands )
9
3.7
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
3f Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
10
5.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
9/2
11
8.0
66/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
66/1
12
9.5
6/1
T: R A Freedman
R: B Avdulla (55)
6/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Severo (Danzero )
Race 4 - Brisbane Cup (2200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.39 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
7/4F
4m Sebring x Voltdanze (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Good Child, So Detached,
2
2.3
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGillivray (53)
20/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
4.6
Kiwia (3)
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
4/1
4g Reset x Single View (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.5
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
9/2
6h Deep Impact (JPN) x Carnival Song (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
5
6.8
Nozomi (6)
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Byrne (53)
14/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Danehill (Danehill (USA))
6
8.5
12/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J Winks (53)
12/1
5m Keeper x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.8
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ron Stewart (53)
30/1
8
14.0
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
4/1
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Race 5 - Stradbroke Hcp (1350m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.95 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (55.5)
12/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: The Black Tide,
2
1.8
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (51.5)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
3
2.0
4/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (51)
4/1F
4
2.1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (53.5)
20/1
4g Mossman x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
5
2.2
Perast (15)
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Lloyd (50)
11/2
3c Snitzel x Thousand Veils (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.2
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (52.5)
15/1
6m Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
7
3.4
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: D J Browne (57.5)
11/2
4h Lonhro x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
20/1
5h Thorn Park x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
9
3.9
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (52)
14/1
10
4.0
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53.5)
25/1
6h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
11
5.0
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
60/1
5g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
13
7.5
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (52.5)
20/1
7g California Dane x Sirocco Mist (Brocco (USA))
14
7.9
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (52.5)
11/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Slippery Madam (Hussonet (USA))
15
8.1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (53.5)
16/1
6g I Am Invincible x O'Fortuna (Gilded Time (USA))
16
10.6
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: M Cahill (52)
25/1
6g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
Race 6 - J.J. Atkins (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.89 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
3/1F
2c Redoute's Choice x Azmiyna (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Archanna,
2
0.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/1
2c Zoustar x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
4/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Centafaith (Keep The Faith )
4
2.1
Sesar (4)
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Damian Lane (57)
12/1
2c Sebring x Sarthemare (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.3
66/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
66/1
2g High Chaparral (IRE) x First Look (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
50/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Avdulla (57)
50/1
2g Domesday x Premeditated (Commands )
7
3.8
Plumaro (12)
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
8
5.1
150/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Wiggins (55)
150/1
2f Mahisara x Diamonds'n'pearls (Marauding (NZ))
9
5.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
8/1
2f Sizzling x Big Birdie (Exceed And Excel )
10
5.9
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57)
16/1
2g Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
11
6.9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57)
6/1
2c Zoustar x She's Meaner (Falvelon )
12
10.4
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (57)
100/1
2g Pierro x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
13
10.8
150/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
150/1
2g Al Maher x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
14
14.1
150/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M Zahra (57)
150/1
2g High Chaparral (IRE) x Gliding (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Queensland Derby (2200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:19.31 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
13/4F
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (57)
13/4F
3g All American x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
2
0.2
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
7/1
3
3.0
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/2
4
3.2
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
100/1
3g Snitzel x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (57)
20/1
3g Magnus x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.6
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57)
50/1
3g Sebring x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.8
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Clerio (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (57)
12/1
3g Sepoy x Mysterious Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
5.6
150/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (57)
150/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sesenta (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.9
Merovee (12)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
30/1
3c Frankel (GB) x More Strawberries (More Than Ready (USA))
11
12.4
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (57)
40/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Emblem Of Hope (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
13.6
150/1
T: K A Lees
R: D J Browne (57)
150/1
3g Snitzel x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
13
14.9
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/2
3g Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
14
18.1
200/1
T: L D Kelly
R: L G Innes (57)
200/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Follow That Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
22.6
100/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (57)
100/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre (USA))
16
25.6
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Byrne (57)
100/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 8 - Dane Ripper Stakes (1350m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.51 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
9/2F
4m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
2
0.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (59)
8/1
4m Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.5
9/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/2F
3f Mossman x Space Trip (Stratum )
4
1.0
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
40/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
6
3.3
20/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Damian Lane (58)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Dashoff (Dash For Cash )
7
4.8
66/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: N Tomizawa (56)
66/1
4m Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
8
4.9
5/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
5/1
4m Mossman x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
9
5.4
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K McEvoy (58)
60/1
6m Charge Forward x Semitone (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
5.5
Pecans (6)
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58)
9/1
4m Skilled x Walnut (Procol Harum (NZ))
11
5.9
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
4m Northern Meteor x Guessed (Snippetson )
12
6.1
Schism (12)
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: D J Browne (55.5)
10/1
5m Reaan x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
8.4
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
15/1
4m Mossman x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
14
11.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (59)
16/1
6m Snitzel x Love And Emotion (Woodman (USA))
15
12.6
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))