Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, November 14

Race 1 - Madame Wu Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.66 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/1
2f Star Witness x Ritzy (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing Pty Ltd/Arthur Hoyeau
2
2.3
Conexy (2)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
5/2F
2c Nicconi x Fast And Sexy (Fastnet Rock )
3
4.6
13/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
13/2
2c Divine Prophet x Pure Intentions (Cape Cross (IRE))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
4.7
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (55.5)
12/1
2f Jet Spur x Fallen For You (Show A Heart )
5
6.9
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (56)
4/1
2g Flying Artie x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
8/1
2f Bel Esprit x My First Affair (Afleetaffair (CAN))
7
11.6
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
15/4
2c Headwater x Chirurgo Dame (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Rq Naidoc Celebration Race Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.80 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
10/9F
8g Heliostatic (IRE) x Heaven To Sally (ARG) (Honour And Glory (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
14/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: S Cormack (54)
14/1
7g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
112015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,300
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Simpson
3
4.1
15/8
T: Richard Litt
R: J Byrne (58)
15/8
4
4.5
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
5
4.7
20/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
8g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
6
7.9
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
20/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
7
9.7
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/1
6g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
8
12.9
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
16/1
6g Instinction x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Chu The Phat (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.99 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
1/2F
4m All Too Hard x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 18 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
0.8
Toomai (7)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/2
4m Shooting To Win x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $130000
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $160000
3
1.1
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (60)
16/1
5m All Too Hard x Galvez (Zizou )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
4
1.2
16/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
16/1
4g Rothesay x Happy Rebel (Show A Heart )
5
1.5
20/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Adin Thompson (56)
20/1
6
2.3
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
12/1
5g Rothesay x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
7
4.5
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
10/1
7g Northern Meteor x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
Race 4 - The Sports Hub Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.67 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/4F
3g Deep Field x Saga's Gift (Real Saga )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: St Kevins Stud
2
2.0
40/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
3g Bel Esprit x Scottish Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: W Page Daisy Hill Qld
Buyer: Michael Kirby
3
2.1
Kavak (1)
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (59)
5/2
3g Deep Field x Moroccan Rose (Charge Forward )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing/Arthur Hoyeau
4
2.4
50/1
T: P M Cox
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
50/1
3g Spill The Beans x Frivolo (Falvelon )
5
2.5
Jetty (3)
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
3g Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
6
3.2
Xerri (2)
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
7/2
3g Snitzel x Sempre Libera (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
7
5.5
6/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
3g Better Than Ready x Zaheerina (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.5
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
9
6.6
16/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (52)
16/1
3g Kaphero x Desired Gurl (Covetous )
10
15.6
Zayde (10)
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
3g Better Than Ready x Splendent Choice (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 5 - Duporth Tavern Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
1/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Alex Patis (55)
1/1F
3f Written Tycoon x Sponsored (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Hollywood Mistress,
This nick: 22 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
2
0.2
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Cahill (59)
9/2
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
3
0.4
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
3f Spill The Beans x Sparkling Sound (Oratorio (IRE))
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $45000
4
1.1
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
3f Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
5
1.5
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
10/1
3f Real Impact (JPN) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
1.6
8/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: S Cormack (54)
8/1
3f Pride Of Dubai x Jibina (Northern Meteor )
7
2.4
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
16/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Sienna Red (Testa Rossa )
8
3.1
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (52)
25/1
3f Warhead x Entirly Noble (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
3.3
15/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
15/1
10
3.5
16/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
3f Spill The Beans x Pixie Miss (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
Race 6 - Casa Cibo Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.63 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ruuca (5)
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/2
4g Rubick x Mining Tycoon (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Usmanov,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
0.8
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
1/1F
4g I Am Invincible x Sonnenblume (Exceed And Excel )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gollan Racing / Aquis
3
2.1
11/1
T: J Dann
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
11/1
4m Star Witness x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $36000 Res $45000
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Hill Haven Enterprises Pty Ltd
4
3.0
Iced (2)
13/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
13/2
4g Better Than Ready x On Ice Now (Red Dazzler )
5
3.5
6/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57.5)
6/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Palastrum (Stratum )
6
3.8
150/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: Dale Smith (57)
150/1
7
8.5
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
16/1
4g Deep Field x Que Cee (Choisir )
8
8.6
50/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
50/1
5m The Factor (USA) x Around The World (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Beach House (Bm80) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.39 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
6/1
5g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
2
0.2
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
9/2
5m Red Dazzler x Kristina (Sequalo )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
3
2.0
13/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
13/4
6g Sepoy x Claystone (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.2
11/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Fradd (55.5)
11/1
5
4.3
11/1
T: L J Gough
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
11/1
6g Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.4
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: R Wiggins (55)
9/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
7
8.1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
5/2F
8
10.9
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Byrne (54.5)
12/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Allez France (Hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Bottle-O Hcp (C6) (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.42 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
13/4
5m Spirit Of Boom x Boomalicious (Red Dazzler )
Winning siblings: Tick Tock Boom,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2
0.8
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
6/4F
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.1
Baller (2)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
4
1.3
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Alex Patis (52)
30/1
7g Sequalo x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.5
Piracy (8)
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: B N Stewart (59)
20/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Shackelite (Mossman )
7
2.0
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (59)
15/1
5g Eurozone x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: R Wiggins (55)
20/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Morton (Flying Spur )
9
2.8
50/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
50/1
10
3.3
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (58)
20/1
5g Zoustar x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel )
11
4.1
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
100/1
5g Jet Spur x Refix (Reset )
12
4.2
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
13
5.4
12/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
12/1
4m Better Than Ready x Miraposa (Canny Lad )
Race 9 - Rawgroup Hosp. Keith Noud Qlty (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.83 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Jonker (10)
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Beau Arrow, Gandiva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Doug Crich
2
4.5
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
30/1
7g Testa Rossa x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
112015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Vandyke
3
4.6
20/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Verkko (Flying Spur )
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
4
4.7
11/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
11/2F
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.9
Catesby (12)
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (Danehill (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (60)
8/1
7g Nicconi x Dananova (Snippetson )
7
5.5
Stampe (16)
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
4g Whittington x Envelope (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
6.0
15/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (59)
15/2
6g Snitzel x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.5
11/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/2F
7g Jet Spur x Carnivale Queen (Starcraft (NZ))
10
7.2
14/1
T: M A Currie
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
14/1
5g Rocker x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
7.7
150/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Dale Smith (54)
150/1
7g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
12
8.5
6/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Wiggins (55)
6/1
5h Snitzel x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
13
9.7
Macewen (15)
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
60/1
5g Rothesay x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
9.9
Krone (8)
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
16/1
5m Eurozone x Soft Landing (Al Maher )
15
10.2
Removal (13)
60/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Ron Stewart (54)
60/1
7g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
16
10.4
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (56.5)
40/1
6g Foxwedge x Tamieka (Viscount )