EAGLE FARM - Saturday, November 19

Race 1 - Bob Gregg 60th Birthday Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.70 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8
David Vandyke
Ms R Williams (56)
11/8
6g Bernardini (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 25 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.8
13/2
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (54)
13/2
Lot 406 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MARCUS WILSON
3
2.0
30/1
Tess Wilkes
J L Taylor (54)
30/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
3.0
13/2
L F Birchley
R Fradd (54)
13/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.8
2/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (54)
2/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Call Me Lily (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
6
7.3
10/1
S G Morton
James Orman (54.5)
10/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Durrah (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
14.1
100/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - Golden Finch Lawns Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.22 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
14/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56)
14/1
Winning siblings: Cellarmaid, Cellarman,
Lot 709 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
Lot 213 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.4
20/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (58)
20/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Debbie Hansen
3
1.7
16/1
D T Kelly
J L Taylor (56)
16/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Tycoon's Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R Wiggins (57)
7/2
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.4
11/4
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (56)
11/4
2f Falvelon (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
6
5.5
25/1
Chris Anderson
B Pengelly (56)
25/1
2f Ad Valorem (USA) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
6.8
7/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (58)
7/2
2c So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
7.0
20/1
P Duff
M Cahill (56)
20/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Unica Bahaya (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
9
8.3
30/1
D T Kelly
J Byrne (58)
30/1
2c Denmarket (AUS) x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.5
20/1
D J Hansen
Ms T Harrison (56)
20/1
2f Longhorn (AUS) x Jennacomm (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
8.6
Tapa (12)
30/1
Dale Healey
Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
2f Excelebration (IRE) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
12.6
11/1
M A Palmer
L V Cassidy (56)
11/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Cara Mine (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Lucrf Super Supports Jock. Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.73 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54)
7/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Bubblerap, Iscariot,
Lot 532 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Christine Blaire
2
0.2
6/1
Ms S Lawlor
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
6/1
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x How Crazy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
0.7
13/4
A J Edmonds
J Byrne (59)
13/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pacific Dreams (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 502 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)/Toby Edmonds
4
1.5
16/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (58.5)
16/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.7
3/1
B and D Guy
M Cahill (54)
3/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
P Duff
Alannah Fancourt (52)
30/1
3c Sequalo (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
3.2
13/4
M G Nolan
J Lloyd (56.5)
13/4
8
4.5
50/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
9
6.3
14/1
P and W Hulbert
B N Stewart (57)
14/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
10.3
40/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Ailish (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Epoca Constructions Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.80 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
4/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brinkmanship, Endorse, Jabrook, Warfare,
Lot 70 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
Lot 393 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
1.3
9/2
Chris Munce
Tiffani Brooker (56)
9/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Idesa Bay (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
Lot 252 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
3.1
12/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (54)
12/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Beaucoup (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57.5)
8/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.5
13/4
Darlene Duryea
Brooke Ainsworth (51.5)
13/4
7
5.3
50/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (54)
50/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Play Just For Me (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (56)
25/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Locquacious (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.8
16/1
Ms S Lawlor
J L Taylor (54)
16/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.6
50/1
P Duff
J Lloyd (54)
50/1
3f Clang (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - National Jockeys Trust (Rs2mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Magicool,
Lot 640 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $150,000
2
0.1
11/2
R G Lipp
James Orman (54.5)
11/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 307 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
3
0.9
15/4
Bjorn Baker
J Lloyd (54.5)
15/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Storminwinter (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.0
15/4
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54)
15/4
5m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.1
40/1
Ben Ahrens
Brooke Ainsworth (51)
40/1
6m California Dane (AUS) x Enforce (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
1.2
20/1
A P Williamson
B N Stewart (55.5)
20/1
7
1.4
20/1
B J Smith
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
8
2.7
9/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (54)
9/1
9
3.5
8/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (58.5)
8/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
4.8
50/1
B J Dais
A Spinks (54)
50/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bel Jadore (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
5.0
30/1
M T Eggleston
Tiffani Brooker (51)
30/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Love And Money (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
5.2
25/1
M Callaghan
K Yoshida (54)
25/1
7g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))
13
5.7
25/1
K M Schweida
D J Browne (59)
25/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
8.7
50/1
P Duff
M Cahill (57)
50/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Gunalda (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Dalton Consulting Engineers-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.04 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (59)
7/2
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2
0.2
40/1
D J Bougoure
B E Grylls (57.5)
40/1
Lot 462 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: DAN BOUGOURE
3
0.4
11/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (56)
11/1
Lot 704 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
0.6
11/1
Tom Bourke
Ms C Jokic (56)
11/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
5
0.7
3/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
3/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
1.7
15/4
K A Lees
D J Browne (57.5)
15/4
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.0
Cornrow (14)
11/1
P and W Hulbert
B N Stewart (56)
11/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.3
Havasay (10)
10/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (57.5)
10/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
3.5
30/1
B S Baldwin
Ms T Harrison (59)
30/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
10
6.8
9/1
John Thompson
Jordan Childs (57.5)
9/1
4h Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
7.1
20/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (59)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x How Funny (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
7.9
20/1
David Murphy
B Pengelly (59)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
13
12.7
100/1
S P Ryan
D Chipman (59)
100/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet Keith Noud Qlty (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.01 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (54)
3/1
4h Rothesay (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 746 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
2
1.8
12/1
B J Smith
P Hammersley (54)
12/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 1460 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Tallarook Lodge
Buyer: THEODORE KIESER
Lot 30 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.3
11/4
T J Gollan
R Fradd (54)
11/4
Lot 624 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
5
4.6
20/1
S P Ryan
G Colless (54)
20/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
6
4.9
Selfie (11)
60/1
Michael Frappell
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
60/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Majestic Image (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
7
5.0
10/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (54)
10/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
6.0
5/1
Bjorn Baker
J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
Ms K Doughty
B Pengelly (56)
25/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
10.6
11/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (58)
11/1
11
13.9
13/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (59.5)
13/2
8g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Heinrich Racing Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.79 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
R L Heathcote
Tiffani Brooker (56)
40/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Jennacomm (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
0.1
9/4
Bruce Hill
J Lloyd (56)
9/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 1707 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
3
0.3
2/1
A J Edmonds
J Byrne (56)
2/1
5h Shamardal (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 7 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.4
16/1
Ben Currie
P Hammersley (55.5)
16/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Jyler (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
0.5
Mahican (12)
20/1
L D Kelly
B N Stewart (56)
20/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Eskaw (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
0.8
7/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (57.5)
7/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
0.9
40/1
B Herne
Ms T Harrison (56)
40/1
8
1.0
16/1
M J Dunn
B Pengelly (56)
16/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
1.1
10/1
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (57.5)
10/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
2.1
40/1
Dale Healey
Ms C Jokic (56)
40/1
11
2.9
25/1
J P Wallace
Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
25/1
5g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Brief Me (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
12
3.7
60/1
M J Dunn
James Orman (57.5)
60/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Preferred Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
13
4.5
Brettan (10)
12/1
D J Roberts
G Colless (56)
12/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Raheights (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Race 9 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.54 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
Ms L Erhart
Luke Tarrant (58)
12/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Gumball Rally (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blue Mini,
2
0.2
8/1
P and W Hulbert
N Day (54)
8/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Kembla Heights (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
3
0.7
6/1
K M Schweida
D J Browne (59.5)
6/1
6g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Rue Facile (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
1.7
30/1
P H Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
30/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Danelish (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
6
1.8
40/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (57.5)
40/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
2.8
80/1
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (59.5)
80/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Black Velvet (FR) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
8
3.1
11/2
R W Stephenson
J Lloyd (56)
11/2
4g Domesday (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
3.2
66/1
T B Thomas
B E Grylls (52.5)
66/1
7m Top Echelon (AUS) x Zartacus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
3.3
20/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (55.5)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
3.5
11/2
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (57)
11/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
3.7
50/1
S B Lee
Jordan Childs (57.5)
50/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
13
5.0
14/1
S C Jones
J Byrne (57.5)
14/1
14
5.4
60/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
60/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Track (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
15
6.4
25/1
N J Doyle
G Colless (55.5)
25/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x The Legend (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
16
7.4
80/1
David Vandyke
M Cahill (58.5)
80/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Novellara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))