Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, July 27

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1840m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.35 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
4m Sebring x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Epic Girl, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
2
1.5
7/4
T: T N Miller
R: J Byrne (54)
7/4
5g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.7
12/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
12/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
4
3.4
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/4F
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
5
4.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
4/1
6g Pins x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.7
150/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
150/1
7g Haradasun x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.9
40/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
8g Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.1
14/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
14/1
6g Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 2 - Ascot Green Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.11 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Dale Smith (54)
7/1
2f Rothesay x Seconde (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Real Ego, Rejuvenate, Seclude,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
2
0.5
Karaja (1)
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (58)
10/9F
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Cascada (Lonhro )
3
0.9
9/2
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
9/2
2f Jet Spur x Jezzamine (Commands )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.9
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (55)
12/1
2f Shooting To Win x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.6
14/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
14/1
6
2.7
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
2c Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
7
5.0
100/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
100/1
2f Sizzling x Dareel (Charge Forward )
8
5.4
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/1
2f Deep Field x Cautious (Lonhro )
9
7.1
16/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: M Hellyer (56)
16/1
2g Albrecht x Magistra (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
10
7.3
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
2g Snitzel x Starlevie (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Never Forgotten Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.79 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
7/2
4m Time Thief x Inscription (Distorted Humor (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Lockwood
2
0.5
5/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (54)
5/2
3f Shamus Award x Lady Millions (Charge Forward )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
3
2.3
Tardis (9)
2/1F
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
2/1F
4m Nicconi x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
10/1
T: W P Nugent
R: R Fradd (57.5)
10/1
6m Masked Assassin x Pray For Reign (Fairy King (USA))
5
3.9
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
6/1
4m Swiss Ace x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.4
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
20/1
5m Pins x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
7
6.1
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
40/1
5m I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.3
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
40/1
5m Sequalo x Piccolo Music (Piccolo (GB))
9
13.8
50/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
50/1
5m Captain Sonador x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 4 - Workforce Success Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.36 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Manaya (5)
6/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
6/4F
5m Hinchinbrook x Hot 'n' Breezy (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing / Trainer Connections
2
0.5
40/1
T: D J Graham
R: M Cahill (55)
40/1
6g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
3
1.3
3/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Fradd (54)
3/1
7g Time Thief x Octavia Belle (Octagonal (NZ))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Northam
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: R.& R. Northam, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
11/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.1
60/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
7g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
40/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (55)
40/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.8
11/4
T: David Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
11/4
6g Bel Esprit x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.6
15/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: J Byrne (54.5)
15/2
4h Falvelon x Burning Fig (Show A Heart )
Race 5 - Redkite Plate (C3) (1840m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.08 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/2
3g All Too Hard x Cristal Chateau (Oratorio (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joan Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
15/2
4m Pierro x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Tighe
3
0.4
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
50/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Loch Maryanne (General Nediym )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Gollan Racing
4
1.4
4/6F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (59)
4/6F
4g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
5
3.1
15/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (55.5)
15/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Lycme (Canny Lad )
6
3.3
60/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
60/1
7
3.4
150/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (57)
150/1
8
5.7
66/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (55.5)
66/1
4m Top Echelon x Rose Of Destiny (Irgun (USA))
9
5.9
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
6m Longhorn x Star Council (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
7.1
80/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
80/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Macedon Lady (Filante (NZ))
11
8.9
150/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
150/1
5g Rothesay x Eloise (Danewin )
12
12.1
60/1
T: H J Norman
R: M Hellyer (59)
60/1
Race 6 - Brisbane Bullets Alley-Oop Hcp (1840m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.68 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/2
3f Red Dazzler x Kristina (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Chief Justice, Pick Of The Pubs, Sidina,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
2
2.0
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
8/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Chris Mahaffey
3
2.4
20/1
T: N J Doyle
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
20/1
3g Stratum x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
2.6
30/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
30/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
5
3.0
13/8F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (59)
13/8F
3g Red Element x Not To Share (Al Maher )
6
3.2
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S Cormack (55)
25/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.9
Richest (14)
80/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
80/1
3g Jet Spur x Class Of Gold (Mossman )
8
4.1
50/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: M Cahill (55.5)
50/1
9
5.9
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Fradd (56)
5/2
10
6.3
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/1
3g Stratum x Recently (Red Ransom (USA))
11
7.3
150/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
150/1
3g Epaulette x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
12
10.5
30/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
30/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Single Style (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 7 - Nat McCall Racing (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.86 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/4
3f Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Red Mako, Redstone,
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
2
0.2
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (55)
12/1
3f Sebring x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 62,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
0.6
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Cahill (55)
16/1
4m Red Element x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
4
0.7
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
5/2F
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
14/1
5m Benfica x Made Of Dreams (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
2.7
Polemic (11)
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
7
3.9
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
25/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (General Nediym )
8
4.4
66/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
66/1
7g Court Command x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
4.6
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/1
10
5.4
14/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
14/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence (USA))
11
6.1
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
14/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Carlton Ace (Bianconi (USA))
12
7.4
50/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M McGuren (56)
50/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Star Of Broadway (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
9.6
100/1
T: P Kings
R: R Plumb (59)
100/1
7g Benicio x Miss Spot (Dodge )
14
14.1
9/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (Show A Heart )
Race 8 - Jobcoach Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/2F
4g Foxwedge x Tamieka (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie, Gypsy Secret,
2
0.2
6/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
6/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.5
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
30/1
4g Raheeb x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.6
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
5/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
5
2.0
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
13/2
6
3.0
150/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
150/1
5g Turffontein x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
20/1
8
3.9
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
100/1
5g Pressday x Reine Margot (Umatilla (NZ))
9
4.1
25/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Cahill (56)
25/1
10
5.8
Almas (20)
80/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (59)
80/1
4g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
11
6.6
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
8/1
4g Rothesay x Rosetta (Sequalo )
12
6.7
Realing (12)
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (56)
15/1
5g Real Saga x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
9.2
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
30/1
4g Snippetson x Star Chamber (Zeditave )
Race 9 - Astrojump Inflatables Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (56)
10/1
3f Your Song x Why're You Waiting (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.2
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Plumb (59)
40/1
3
0.3
3/1F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
3/1F
3f Shamus Award x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
4
1.5
Marway (5)
16/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
16/1
3g Hemingway (IRE) x Maredamah (Marechal )
5
1.6
14/1
T: T Button
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
14/1
6
1.7
13/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
13/4
3f Spirit Of Boom x Boomalicious (Red Dazzler )
7
2.5
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
12/1
3g Love Conquers All x Zekeza (Civic Hope )
8
3.7
13/2
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
13/2
3f Lonhro x Emmalene (Jet Spur )
9
4.0
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
12/1
3g Foxwedge x Plain Magic (Magic Albert )
10
4.1
20/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
20/1
3f Choisir x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
11
4.6
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
20/1
12
5.9
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57.5)
14/1
3g Golden Archer x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
13
6.0
100/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: S Cormack (54)
100/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Morton (Flying Spur )
14
9.2
Mittere (16)
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Dale Smith (54)
30/1
3c Smart Missile x Rainbow Joy (Spectrum (IRE))